cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Cosgrove John

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: gray days and gold x
Author: cosgrove john x


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Gray Days and Gold
Cosgrove, John N

1967 Atlantic Companies. Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. hardcover in very good + condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
2) Gray Days and Gold (A Chraracter Sketch Of Atlantic Mutual Insurance Co.)
Cosgrove, John N

Unknown: atlantic companies. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1967 atlantic companies Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1967. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.59
3) Gray Days and Gold A Character Sketch of Atlantic Mutual Insurance Company
Cosgrove, John N

Atlantic Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Some light wear around the extremities. . ... more information

Offered by Willis Monie Books - ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) GRAY DAYS & GOLD, A CHARACTER SKETCH OF ATLANTIC MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
COSGROVE, JOHN M, compiler & editor

Privately Printed for the Atlantic Companies 1967 142p references. illus. 8vo. Hardcover. Handsomely bound in grey cloth boards with maroon spine, gilt lettering. Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Bookfinder (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Gray Days and Gold: A Character Sketch of Atlantic Mutual Insurance Company
Cosgrove, John N

United States: Doremus & Company, 1967. Not Stated. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
6) GRAY DAYS AND GOLD A CHRACTER SKETCH OF ATLANTIC MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Cosgrove, John N

Atlantic Mutual Insurance Company. Good+. 1967. Hard Cover. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Lexington Books Inc (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
7) Gray Days and Gold: A Character Sketch of Atlantic Mutual Insurance Company
COSGROVE, JOHN

1967. Hardcover. (very good unless otherwise noted). Privately Printed, NY, 1967, 142p, hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Klimas Books, Ltd. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Gray Days and Gold, A Character Sketch of Atlantic Mutual Insurance Company
Cosgrove, John N. (editor)

Privately Printed for The Atlantic Companies, 1967. HB. Quarter red and blue cloth boards, gilt lettering on front cover and spine, 4 to, 142 pp., illustrated endpapers. Frontis illustration of the Sea Witch. No marks in book, binding tight. Slight sunning to spine. Book condition VG+. ... more information

Offered by Parker's Rare Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) GRAY DAYS AND GOLD: A CHARACTER SKETCH OF THE ATLANTIC MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Cosgrove, John N

The Atlantic Companies, 1967. Hardcover. Near Fine. 142 pp; 8 pp of plates; 6 of which are in full-color; privately printed company history; of particular note is that this compnay had underwttten in part the TITANIC; having held $100,000 of insurance on the total of $140,000 that was in her hull; does have fine, full-color reproduction of her; published without a dj ... more information

Offered by Maiden Voyage Booksellers (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) GRAY DAYS AND GOLD: A CHARACTER SKETCH OF ATLANTIC MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY
Cosgrove, John N. (compiled and edited by)

n.p.: Atlantic Companies. good+, red cloth spine, gray cloth covered boards (hardcover). (1967). HC. 142pp. ... more information

Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Gray Days and Gold: A Character Sketch of Atlantic Mutual Insurance Company
Cosgrove, John N., Ed

N.P.: Atlantic Companies, (1967).. Original grey and red cloth. Very Good in Very Good glassine Dust Jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Illus. by Gordon Johnson.. ... more information

Offered by Pride and Prejudice-Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Gray Days and Gold: a Character Sketch of Atlantic Mutual Insurance Company
Cosgrove, John N

Atlantic Companies. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 140 pages; Near Fine/No Jacket. Beautifullu gray and red boards with gilt lettering. Illustrated endpapers. Super light sunning to spine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. An excellent gift! This is a very attractive book with ten full page color paintings. Each chapter has illustrations by Gordon Johnson. This is the facts about clipper ships that whitened every ... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Gray Days and Gold
Cosgrove, John N

USA: Privately Printed, 1967. A character sketch of Atlantic Mutual Insurance Company. Illus. with b&w plates and the marine paintings of Gordon Johnson. Larger octavo, 142pp. and list of sources. VG in cloth bound boards gilt stamped with titles. Spine a little faded. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Chris Porter (Books) (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.50 ($17.36)
14) Gray Days and Gold. A Character Sketch of Atlantic Mutual Insurance Company
Cosgrove, John N

Doremus & Company, 1967. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Gordon Johnson. ... more information

Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
15) Gray Days and Gold
Cosgrove, John N

Gray Days and Gold
USA: Privately Printed, 1967. Smart, near fine two tone binding, hardback, blue/grey cloth with maroon contrasting spine, gilt lettering to front and spine, illustrated endpapers, 10.00 x 7.25 inches approx., 142 pages and list of sources, illustrated in colour & black and white, marine paintings of Gordon Johnson. Contained in an opaque thick 'tissue' dust cover somewhat creased from use. A character sketch of Atlantic Mutual Insurance Company. ... more information

Offered by WWW.HORSHAMRAREBOOKS.COM (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.00 ($18.18)
16) Gray Days and Gold: A Character Sketch of Atlantic
COSGROVE, John N.,

privately printed for the Atlantic Companies, 1967,. 142pp illustr. (b/w drawings and color paintings) by . ... more information

Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: