We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Land of Shinar
|
|
|
Pan. B0000CO3C2 Paperback in good condition - pages tanned - Dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection . Good. ... more information
Offered by Madrossa Books (West Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.90
($1.49)
|
|
| 2) |
The Land Of Shinar
|
|
|
Pan, 1965. Paperback. Good. shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.65)
|
|
| 3) |
The Land of Shinar
|
|
|
Pan Piper, 1965. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Jane Parsons (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $2.00
($1.90)
|
|
| 4) |
The land of Shinar
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1965. How the forgotten civilisation of Mespotamia was discovered. . Covers neatly wrapped in plastic, some yellowing to spine. Owner's name on inside front cover. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.30)
|
|
| 5) |
the Land of Shinar
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1965 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. Previous owner's name inside.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.31
|
|
| 6) |
The Land of Shinar
|
|
|
Pan, London, 1968. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Very clean interior.. ... more information
Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE LAND OF SHINAR
|
|
|
LONDON PAN 1965.. PAPERBACK VG. . ... more information
Offered by books and collectables limited (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 8) |
The Land Of Shinar
|
|
|
Pan , 1968 . . Paperback . Good. . . N O T E S : [Tells vividly with the use of photographs how the ancient civilisation was discovered. 207pp. Index.] C O N D I T I O N : Good. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
| 9) |
The Land of Shinar
|
|
|
London, UK: Souvenir Press, 1965. Printed Pages: 232 with numerous b/w illustrations. Price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 15 Cms x 23 Cms. Shinar. ... more information
Offered by Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers Pvt. Ltd (India) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Land of Shinar
|
|
|
Great Britain: Souvenir Press, 1965. 222 pp. Index. Photos. Clean, well-bound pages with a few pen marks - underlining, x's & astericks. Dustjacket is intact except for top of spine & adjacent area, which is missing top one-quarter inch & has been taped. Solid copy. Mesopotamia.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good + Price-clipped. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Always Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.89
|
|
| 11) |
Land of Shinar
|
|
|
London, UK: Souvenir Press, 1965. 222 pages with list of Sumerian Kings, index to scriptural quotations, biblio, index, b/w illus.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dj. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . SHINAR ANCIENT SUMERIA BIBLE HISTORY CULTURE. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.41)
|
|
| 12) |
THE LAND OF SHINAR
|
|
|
London: Souvenir Press. VG in VG dj, bookplate. 1965. 1st British ed. Hardback. Tan cl. B&W photos. Appendix, biblio, indices. Study of archaeological excavations of Sumeria . ... more information
Offered by Wickham Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Land of Shinar
|
|
|
London: Pan, 1968 186pp.Appendix. Bibliography. Index. Unabridged and illustrated. Paperback in good condition, neatly snipped corner on fep, minor yellowing. How the long-frgotten civilization of Mesopotamia was discovered. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Carter & Ormsby Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.72)
|
|
| 14) |
The Land of Shinar
|
|
|
London: Souvenir Press, 1965. First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., x., 222 pages, Appendices, Bibliography and Index. Illustrated with B&W photography! Inscription to previous owner on Ffep, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a rather worn dust jacket showing a wear and tearing to extremities. Now in a clear dust jacket protector this is a attractive copy of this title! ... more information
Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.75
|
|
| 15) |
The Land of Shinar
|
|
|
London: Pan Books TP148 1968 First Paperback Edition. Fine.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Land of Shinar
|
|
|
First edition. Hardcover, 8vo, 222pp, b/w plates, appendix, bibliography, index. Spotted foxing to edges and prelims, otherwise VG in near VG d/w lightly rubbed nd discoloured, creased on rear panel now protected. ... more information
Offered by Basilisk Bookshop (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $19.80
($18.12)
|
|
| 17) |
The Land of Shinar
|
|
|
London: Souvenir Press., 1965 222pp, index, bibliography, appendix, bw ills. or brown cloth in jacket. Quite heavy foxing to first/last few pages, moderate foxing to edges and pages, prev owners anme on front free endpaper. Jacket toned with foxing apparent on flaps, slight edge wear, short tear at bottom of front spine fold and slight rubbing at folds. Detailed look at the archaeological dicsoveries of Sumeria (the biblical Land of Shinar) reputed location of the Garden of Eden and birthplace of western ci... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.30)
|
|
| 18) |
THE LAND OF SHINAR
|
|
|
London: Souvenir Press, 1965. 19 b/w illustrations. 222 pp. White endpapers. Brown cloth with gilt titles. White DJ with yellow illustration. Chips, spine and edges yellowed. VG+/VG. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 19) |
The land of Shinar
|
|
|
London; Souvenir Press, 1965 Good brown cloth hardcover with good clipped dustjacket. 222p. includes index. Page edges foxed, 16p of b&w plates. Ancient Sumeria reconstructed from early explorers accounts.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Books (Australia) (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.87)
|
|
| 20) |
The Land of Shinar
|
|
|
London: Souvenir Press, 1965. 222pp., bibliography, index. Very good in dust jacket. Frederick R. Matson's copy. Illustrated with b/w photographs, including the magnificent gold and jewelled head-dress of Queen Shub-ad. ... more information
Offered by Johanson Rare Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (15)
Filter by country:
Australia (7)United Kingdom (5)
United States (4)
Canada (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
