We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Coulson John
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Saints: A Concise Biographical Dictionary
|
|
|
NY: Guilde Books, 1957 Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 816 pages. Rear cover marred, not complete.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Saints: A Concise Biographical Dictionary
|
|
|
Guilde Books. PAPERBACK. B00104LVK8 Cover has heavy wear. Pages are yellowed. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Saints: A Concise Biographical Dictionary
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books, Inc, 1960. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER,NO DJ.,LIGHT STAIN SPECKS ON OUTSIDE OF BOOK PAGES,LIGHT CLOTH STAIN,MILD WEAR,CAN SEE MESH AT COVER PAGE HINGE BUT WELL ATTACHED,RELIGION ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 4) |
THE SAINTS A Concise Biographical Dictionary
|
|
|
New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1960. Second Edition. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Original 1960 hardcover in original dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, solid, tight and clean through out. Dust jacket shows light wear & tear only. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6223; EEE-5; Color Plates; Thick Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 496 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Saints A Concise Biographical Dictionary
|
|
|
New YorkNew York: Guild Press, 1958. Soft Cover. Good. First Thus. Edges and corner showing wear. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. ... more information
Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Saints. A Concise Biographical Dictionary
|
|
|
New York: Hawthorne, 1958. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in edge chipped dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE SAINTS: A Concise Biographical Dictionary
|
|
|
NY: Hawthorn Books, 1958. 496p, illus, 1958. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE SAINTS: A Concise Biographical Dictionary
|
|
|
NY: Hawthorn Books, 1958 1st prtg. 496p, 1958. First edition. Hardcover, oversized original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Introduction by C.C. Martindale, S.J. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE SAINTS A Concise Biographical Dictionary
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books, Inc.. Very Good- in Fair dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. Rubbed, chipped, torn DJ in new mylar. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 496 pages; 27041x . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Saints, a Concise Biographical Dictionary
|
|
|
London: Burns & Oates. Very Good/No Jacket. 1958. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library 496pp, bound in red cloth with gilt lettering, tightly bound, pages clean and bright, ex library but in excellent condition. . ... more information
Offered by adam draper (Berkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($36.70)
|
|
| 11) |
The Saints: A Concise Biographical Dictionary
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books, 1960 Inner hinges are tender. Pages are clean, 496 pp. Jacket has small chips and tears. . Hard Cover. Good+/Good. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Saints. A Concise Biographical Dictionary
|
No longer available |
| 13) |
The Saints: A Concise Biographical Dictionary
|
|
|
New York : Hawthorn Books , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 1.75" x 7.5" x 10" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. No mark of previous ownership. Firm binding and solid text block. Illustrated with 16 pages of full color reproductions of works of artists of all periods and 160 pages of b/w illustrations. 496 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $61.50
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (7)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (11)United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


