We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Coward Noel
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
QUADRILLE: A PLAY IN THREE ACTS
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Book: Minor wear, owner's name; Dust Jacket: Two chips, several tears . ... more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 2) |
Quadrille: A Play in Three Acts
|
|
|
Garden City NY: Doubleday & Co.. 1955. BCE/stated 1st. Hardcover. [nice tight copy, a bit of browning to page edges; jacket moderately edgeworn, slight paper loss at spine ends, spine slightly browned/discolore d]. (B&W photographs) Book is stated "First Edition," but the jacket states "Fireside Theatre Book Club Edition." (++) . Near Fine in Very Good dj. ... more information
Offered by ReadInk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
QUADRILLE A PLAY IN THREE ACTS
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information
Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
QUADRILLE a Play in Three Acts
|
|
|
New York: DOUBLEDAY, 1955. TWO SMALL CHIPS TO DJ. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
Quadrille: A play in three acts
|
|
|
Doubleday New York, 1955. Very Good with dust jacket, Book Club edition . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Quadrille: A Play in Three Acts
|
|
|
good/Chipped, now protected. Published London 1952 by Heinemann, owner inscription on title page original cloth ... more information
Offered by Flinders Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.30)
|
|
| 7) |
Quadrille A Play in Three Acts
|
|
|
Melboune: William Heinemann, Ltd., 1952. As a usual practice, the book version of a play, no matter how important and popular in the world of the theatre, is only produced many months or years after its first performance. In the case of this book, however, the book of the play follows within a few days of the "first night" at the Phoenix Theate in which Lynn Fontanne and Alfred Lunt scored so resounding a success. 116 pgs.. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tal... more information
Offered by PTP Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
QUADRILLE: A PLAY IN THREE ACTS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Near Fine in Good dust jacket. 1955. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 54940; 191 pages; Fireside Theatre Book Club edition, although the copyright page states first edition. Curtain Time, the newsletter of the Fireside Theatre Book Club, is laid in; includes on-stage photos, reviews of the play, photos of Alfred Lunt and Lynn Fontanne, biographical information about the author. Spine ends of the book a little curled, some dust soil to top page edges, otherwise Fine, very tight and cri... more information
Offered by Basset Books LLC (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 9) |
Quadrille a Play in Three Acts
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1952 First Edition/ tape marks on book where D/J is taped on. normal library markings . Hardcover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 10) |
QUADRILLE, A Play in Three Acts
|
|
|
William Heineman, 1952. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. QUADRILLE, A Play in Three Acts by Noel Coward. William Heineman, 1952. Binding: Hard Cover, Dust Jacket: Poor. NOTES: Stated first printing. Contents are very good, clean tight & no marks.Jacket has wear/tape repair. ... more information
Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 11) |
Quadrille: A Play in Three Acts
|
|
|
London:: William Heinemann Ltd.,, 1952.. First edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Very Good dj. FIRST EDITION, 1st PRINTING. 117 pages.The book is in NEAR FINE CONDITION free fly page clipped. Page edges are tanning. The jacket is in VERY GOOD condition with minor chipping. Comes with BRODART jacket cover. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor....and other curious people. ... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.70
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (10)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

