We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Crimson Clue
|
No longer available |
| 2) |
The Crimson Clue
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has substantial edge wear. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Crimson Clue
|
|
|
Montreal: Permabooks, 1955 Permabooks M3010; 25 cents cover price; 2nd paperback printing; Condition: Good Plus : Front cover has light edge nicks, slight bowing, spine has reading creases, back cover has mild soiling. Death snaps the shutter on blackmail and murder! Scan upon request.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Meese, James. ... more information
Offered by Easy Fun Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.61
|
|
| 4) |
The Crimson Clue
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Permabooks, 1955. paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
"The Crimson Clue [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Knopf 1952 hardcover with dust jacket Good... more information
Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Crimson Clue
|
|
|
Montreal: Permabooks, 1955 Permabooks M3010; 25 cents cover price; 2nd paperback printing; Condition: Good : Front cover has edge nicks, ok written in ink at top, spine has reading creases, back cover has light soiling. Scan upon request.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Meese, James. ... more information
Offered by Easy Fun Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.13
|
|
| 7) |
The Crimson Clue
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1952. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name stamped inside.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.36
|
|
| 8) |
The Crimson Clue
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1952. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name on front free end paper. Cover corners and edges are lightly bumped. Binding is tight. . Hard Cover. Good ++/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 9) |
The Crimson Clue
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1952. The hard cover has light shelf wear...The jacket has some rubbing and small tears..........The book may have minor flaws that have gone unnoticed.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 10) |
The Crimson Clue
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1952. The red hard cover has light shelf wear..The book may have minor flaws that have gone unnoticed.. Cloth. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 11) |
The Crimson Clue
|
|
|
1955 Perma Paperback M-3010 discoloration on covers-some edge wear and tiny tear on top of spine-browned pages-ship ASAP... more information
Offered by Alexshan Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Crimson Clue
|
|
|
New York.: Perma Books M-3010. Good to very good vintage paperback 1955. 1st printing. PB. First paperback edition. ... more information
Offered by P.S. Thomas Vintage Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Crimson Clue
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1952. Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket Hard Back. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Picasso Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Crimson Clue
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1952. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 15) |
The Crimson Clue
|
|
|
|
Price: £1.95
($3.22)
|
|
| 16) |
The Crimson Clue
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1952, 1952. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG / NO jacket, 1st ed, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.64
|
|
| 17) |
The Crimson Clue
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1952. Hardcover with red boards. A Kent Murdoch mystery. Slight wear to the ends of the spine.. Owner's name on ffep. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Kilby (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Crimson Clue
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1952. Hardcover. Very Good. Red boards with black lettering to spine; extremities rubbed. ... more information
Offered by Jim's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Crimson Clue
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1952. Fine in Fine- jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, tight copy with single stamp first page. No other marks of any sort. Binding solid. Jacket shows light shelf wear with chips to upper/lower spine edges. Pages clean, creamy white, tight. (29). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Arthur Hawkins, Jr (Jacket Design). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 20) |
The Crimson Clue
|
|
|
Perma M-3010 [M-3010] 1955, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (32)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (53)United Kingdom (3)
Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


