cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Coxe George

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the frightened fiancee x
Author: coxe george x


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Frightened Fiancee
Coxe, George Harmon

Dell. PAPERBACK. B0006ASECK 1950 Detective Book Club hardcover; also contains "Too Long Endured" by Lee Thayer and "Episode of hte Wandering Knife" by Mary Roberts Rinehart; light wear but not torn or written in . Good. ... more information

Offered by JR Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) The Frightened Fiancee
Coxe, George Harmon

Dell, 1950. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 838. Edgewear, creasing, good solid copy; pages tanned else clean. "To love her was to die..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 017351. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) The Frightened Fiancee
Coxe, George Harmon

N . Y.: Dell, 1950. -Cover price .25-----#838-----------The cover has creases in the spine and a couple of spider creases ...Light yellowing to the pages.....--------We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) THE FRIGHTENED FIANCEE
Coxe George Harmon

Dell 838. 1955. 1st printing, to love her was to die. Paperback. very good mass market paperback copy. ... more information

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.22)
5) The Frightened Fiancee
Coxe, George Harmon

Dell, 1950. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 838. Heavy creasing, tears at tips; pages tanned; reading copy. "To love her was to die..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 069880. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
6) THE FRIGHTENED FIANCEE
Coxe, George Harmon

Dell 838 c1950 no date. Mass market paperback book in Poor to Good condition. Corner missing on front cover. Vintage mystery. Twice her fiancees had met "accidental" death. ... more information

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) The Frightened Fiancee
Coxe, George Harmon

New York: Dell. Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
8) The Frightened Fiancee
george harmon coxe

alfred a knopf. Good-/No Jacket. 1950. Ex-Library orange boards with green and white design, shelfwear . ... more information

Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) Frightened Fiancee
COXE, George Harmon

0. COXE, George Harmon. The Frightened Fiancee. Orig. boards. N.Y.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1950. First edition. A very good copy. ... more information

Offered by George S. MacManus Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) The Frightened Fiancee
Coxe, George Harmon

NY: Knopf, 1950. First Edition (Stated). Hardcover. VG-/VG+. A well handled, but solid book; bookstore lending library stamp on FFE. Jacket is age toned with wear at spine ends and corners; otherwise unchipped, untorn, not price clipped. A Sam Crombie story by the hard-boiled Black Mask writer. New York City setting. ... more information

Offered by Saratoga Books ABAA (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Frightened Fiancee, Too Long Endured, Episode of the Wandering Knife
Coxe, George Harmon; Thayer, Lee; Rinehart, Mary Roberts

Hardcover. Jacket dirty and scuffed in places, small nicks at corners, spine cocked, bottom of spine torn, top edge of spine nicked, side edge of pages dirty, pages in good shape, name inside front cover . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Frightened Fiancee (Quantity available: 3)
Coxe, George Harmon

The Frightened Fiancee
Dell 838 [838] [1955]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) The Frightened Fiancee
Coxe, George Harmon

New York: Knight Books, 1950. Tracy Lawrence is beginning to think she's jinxed. Her first fiance was killed in a plane crash. Her second was shot in a fight. Her third is sitting in a chair with a hole in his chest. And each of them died exactly 28 days after their engagement. This hardcover First Printing is in Good Condition and does not have a dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Condition/No Dustjacket. 5x8 Inches. ... more information

Offered by T.E. Christensen; Rare Books & Documents (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
14) The Frightened Fiancee by George Harmon Coxe by George Harmon Coxe
Coxe, George Harmon

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. The covers have some shelf wear and there are tape marks on the covers. There is also a small ink x on the first free endpaper and paper traces on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and a large stain on the front. This is a mystery about a young woman who lost three fiancees to violent deaths. . Good. 1950. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
15) The Frightened Fiancee
Coxe, George Harmon

The Frightened Fiancee
Dell 838 [838] [1955]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
16) The Frightened Fiancee
Coxe, George Harmon

Dell. PAPERBACK. B0006ASECK Excellent condition, hardback 1950 FIRST EDITION, no marks, great aged cover, readit . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Agora Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $28.73
17) The Frightened Fiancee
Coxe, George Harmon

New York: Knopf, 1950. Near fine in slightly soiled dust jacket with light wear at corners and a closed tear.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Mordida Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (5)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: