We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Army Air Forces InWorld War II - Vol. 7 - Services Around the World
|
|
|
Illinois: University of Chicago Press, 1958 Former college lib. volume. Tight binding, good hinges, clean text. - - Only list books I own. Not a mega lister - I live in the Virginia mountains, grow my own garden and read a great deal.- Dick Haynes. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Autumn's Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE ARMY AIR FORCES In World War II Volume One Plans And Early Operations January 1939 To August 1942
|
|
|
The University Of Chicago Press, 1948. VG+, no dj. Ex lib with usual markings. Lacks front free endpaper. Sound binding. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, thank you.. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 3) |
THE ARMY AIR FORCES IN WORLD WAR II VOLUME THREE EUROPE : ARGUMENT TO V-E DAY JANUARY 1944 TO MAY 1945
|
|
|
Chicago, Il: University of Chicago. VG/VG. 1965. Limited. Hardcover. Hardcover in dustjacket. VG/VG ex-library copy, usual markings etc., one page loose and re-inserted, Looks good in mylar protector protective plastic cover . ... more information
Offered by Bob Dolan Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 4) |
THE ARMY AIR FORCES IN WORLD WAR II VOLUME SEVEN SERVICES AROUND THE WORLD
|
|
|
Chicago, Il: University of Chicago. VG+/VG+. 1966. Later. Hardcover. Hardcover / no jacket VG+ very slight cover soil, slightly musty . ... more information
Offered by Bob Dolan Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Army Air Forces In World War Ii, Volume Two: Europe: Torch To Pointblank
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1949. Hardcover. Blue cloth hardcovers are clean, lightly rubbed at spine ends. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Volume 2 only. ; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 897 pages . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Army Air Forces in World War II. Volume Seven. Services Around the World
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: Office of Air Force History, 1983. 1 of 7 volumes. Original blue cloth. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket.. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Pride and Prejudice-Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE ARMY AIR FORCES IN WORLD WAR II (VOLUME ONE)
|
|
|
Chicago: The University of Chicago Press. VG. 1948. Hardcover. Volume One: Plans and Early Operations January 1939 To August 1942. 788pp., navy boards with gilt stamping, rear hinge starting, covers slightly scuffed, otherwise very good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Army Air Forces In World War !!, Vol. One: Plans And Early Operations January 1939 To August !942
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press. HARDBACK - NO DJ. B503/Copyright 1948/788 pages/Japanese stamp on Half Title Page/Previous owner's ID/Some foxing on preliminary pages/ Light edge and corner rubbing/Tight and clean interior/Book Condation: Good+ to Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Army Air Forces in World War II: Volume One: Plans and Early Operations, January 1939 to August 1942
|
|
|
Chicago:: University of Chicago Press,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Black and white photographs and maps. Fifth impression. Very good in a very good (small chip at the crown of the spine) dust jacket.; 788 pages . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Army Air Forces in World War II: Volume Two: Europe: Torch to Pointblank, August 1942 to December 1943
|
|
|
Chicago:: University of Chicago Press,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. Black and white photographs and maps. Third impression. Some light mottling to cloth covered boards, else very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket.; 897 pages . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Army Air Forces in World War II: The Pacific - Matterhorn to Nagasaki, June 1944 to August 1945, Volume Five
|
|
|
Office of Air Force History, 1983 Slightly cocked. Overseas shipping at cost. 879p.. Cloth. VG+/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Grey Matter Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE ARMY AIR FORCES IN WORLD WAR II: VOLUME 6 MEN AND PLANES
|
|
|
US Govt Printing Office. (Subject: Aviation - General) This volume deals with the organisation and mission of the US Army Air Forces. It covers the development, production distribution and servicing of equipment, and with the recruiting and training of airmen. Whilst the emphasis is on the war years there is, for each topic, a preliminary discussion which begins in the 1930's when the foundations of the aviation arm of the US Army were being laid. (Published: 1983) (Publisher: US Govt Printing Office) ... more information
Offered by Military History Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($37.18)
|
|
| 13) |
The Army Air Forces in World War II: Services Around the World (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Ayer Co Pub. Hardcover. 0405121423 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.59
|
|
| 14) |
Army Air Forces in World War II, Vol 1: Plans and Early Operations January 1939-August 1942
|
|
|
Washington: Office Of Air Force History. Fine. 1975. Reprint. Hardcover. 091279903X . B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 788 pages . ... more information
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Army Air Forces in World War II: Services Around the World [Hardcover] by
|
|
|
Ayer Co Pub, 1958-12. Hardcover. New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Very minor shelfwear to dust jacket. Ships daily. ... more information
Offered by SequiturBooks (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Army Air Forces in World War II: Volume four, The Pacific: Guadalcanal to Saipan, August 1942 to July 1944
|
|
|
GPO 1983. Later printing, 1983. Later printing. Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE ARMY AIR FORCES IN WORLD WAR II: Volume Four: The Pacific - Guadalcanal to Saipan August 1932 to July 1944
|
|
|
Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, 1950 Volume 4 only. No pencil or ink markings in text. Blue cloth binding. Light to moderate edgewear to dustjacket. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good + Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. ... more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE ARMY AIR FORCES IN WORLD WAR II (VOLUME THREE)
|
|
|
Chicago: The University of Chicago Press. VG. 1951. Hardcover. Volume Three: Europe: Argument To V-E Day January 1944 to May 1945. 947pp., navy boards with gilt printing, covers are just slightly scuffed, a few pencil notes, otherwise Very Good. . ... more information
Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 19) |
Army Air Forces in World War II: Volume Four: The Pacific: Guadalcanal to Saipan, August 1942 to July 1944
|
|
|
Chicago:: University of Chicago Press,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Black and white photographs and maps. Third impression. Very good in a very good (age toning along the spine) dust jacket.; 825 pages . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 20) |
Army Air Forces in World War II: Volume Five: The Pacific: Matterhorn to Nagasaki, June 1944 to August 1945
|
|
|
Chicago:: University of Chicago Press,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Black and white photographs and maps. Second impression. Very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket.; 878 pages . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
