We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Creeley Robert.
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
A Quick Graph: Collected Notes and Essays
|
|
|
San Francisco: Four Seasons Foundation. 1970. Softbound. Good, slight signs of age, No Dust Jacket. 365pp. ... more information
Offered by De Wolfe and Wood (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Quick Graph: Collected Notes and Essays
|
|
|
Four Seasons, 1940 Owner note.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Duttenhofer's Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Quick Graph: Collected Notes & Essays
|
|
|
Four Seasons Foundation, 1970 Trade paperback with some wear and normal soiling to covers, text unmarked, Rated as good plus.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 4) |
A Quick Graph: Collected Notes & Essays
|
|
|
San Francisco: Four Seasons Foundation, 1970. Number 22 in the Writing Series edited by Donald Allen. 365 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Fine/Near Fine Plus. ... more information
Offered by Purpora Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Quick Graph: Collected Notes & Essays
|
|
|
San Francisco: Four Seasons Foundation, (1970).. First trade paperback printing.. 365 pp. Fine in printed wrappers. Writing 22. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Quick Graph: Collected Notes & Essays
|
|
|
San Francisco: Four Seasons Foundation,. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. dust jacket rubbed ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Quick Graph: collected notes & essays
|
|
|
San Francisco: Four Seasons. VG PB. 1970. Few page corners creased, owner note fep. . ... more information
Offered by Crabtree's Collection Old Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Quick Graph: Collected Notes & Essays
|
|
|
San Francisco: Four Seasons Foundation, (1970).. First edition.. 365 pp. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. Collects Creeley's early reviews, introductions, and literary journalism. Writing 22. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
A QUICK GRAPH Collected Notes & Essays / Writing 22
|
|
|
Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. Four Seasons Foundation, 1970, hardback, no edition stated, NAP [ first edition ], Fine/ Very Good + dust jacket (some rubbing) , 365 pages, LITERATURE [file poe. ]; G4593 M4m . ... more information
Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 10) |
A Quick Graph: Collected Notes & Essays
|
|
|
Four Seasons Foundation, 1970. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. Spine faded. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 11) |
A Quick Graph: Collected Notes & Essays
|
|
|
San Francisco: Four Seasons Foundation, , 1970.. First edition. . 365 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Writing 22. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
A QUICK GRAPH: COLLECTED NOTES & ESSAYS. Edited by Donald Allen
|
|
|
San Francisco: Four Seasons Foundation,. 1970. pictorial wrappers.. Spine panel faded, else a fine copy. (#119287). First edition. Issued as "Writing 22." Lepper, p. 138. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Quick Graph: Collected Notes and Essays
|
|
|
San Francisco: Four Seasons Foundation. 1970. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. As new. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Quick Graph. Collected Notes & Essays
|
|
|
San Francisco: Four Seasons, 1970. One of the finest statements on the nature of poetry.. First Edition, first printing. Bds.. Fine/Fine. 8vo. Robert Creeley/Black Mountain Poets. ... more information
Offered by The Legacy Company (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Quick Graph Collected Notes & Essays
|
|
|
Four Seasons Foundation, 1970. First edition. Edited by Donald Allen. The poet's photograph on the back cover by Elsa Dorfman. Near fine stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. ... more information
Offered by Longhouse, Publishers and Booksellers (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.50
|
|
| 16) |
A Quick Graph: Collected Notes & Essays
|
|
|
San Francisco: Four Seasons Foundation. 1970. First. First edition. Edited by Donald Allen. Fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
A QUICK GRAPH: COLLECTED NOTES & ESSAYS
|
|
|
San Francisco: Four Seasons Foundation, 1970. First Printing of the First Edition. Fine condition in a fine dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kriptyc Rare Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Quick Graph: Collected Notes & Essays
|
|
|
San Francisco: Four Seasons Foundation. 1970. First. First edition, hardcover issue. Edited by Donald Allen. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (10)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





