Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Crowell Pers

Title: cavalcade of american horses (x) remove

Author: crowell pers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Cavalcade of American Horses
Crowell, Pers

New York: Bonanza Books. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. Good in poor dust jacket. ; 311 p. : ill. , maps; 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Cavalcade of American Horses
Crowell, Pers

Bonanza Books, 1951. Hardcover. Very Good+/Good-. Reprint, black paper-covered boards over beige cloth spine; book is clean, tight, square, attractive copy; DJ has several medium chips, tears at corners and folds, some rubbing, 4" fold on back flap, front flap price-clipped. ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Cavalcade of American Horses
Crowell, Pers

New York: Bonanza Books, 1951. Half Binding. Very Good/Poor. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ Poor, Edge wear, tears, chips & soil. Personal Name: Crowell, Pers. Main Title: Cavalcade of American horses. Description: vi, 311 p. illus., maps. 23 cm. Subjects: Horse breeds. Horses --Breeding --United States. Horses. ... more information

Offered by Oliver's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
4) Cavalcade of American Horses
Crowell, Pers

New York: Bonanza Books, 1951. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. price clipped; several large tears, chips and creases; front cover tear taped; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight speckling on page edges. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
5) Cavalcade of American Horses
Crowell, Pers

New York: Bonanza Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. Hardcover. Binding coming loose at front title page. Light shelf wear - remains of pencil marks on front paper. ; Nice, clean pages - very readable copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 311 p. . ... more information

Offered by Attic Books and Treasures (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) Cavalcade of American horses
Pers Crowell

McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. Hardcover Edition. Binding is cracked. NO DUST JACKET ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
7) Cavalcade of American Horses
Crowell, Pers

NY: Bonanaza. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. (dj quite worn and rubbed) . ... more information

Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Cavalcade of American horses
Crowell, Pers

Bonanza. B00005VJL1 Hardcover, no dustjacket, 311 pages. VG. Bonaza Books, NY 1951. Pets, Horses. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.71
9) Cavalcade of American Horses
Crowell, Pers

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company [1951]. 1951. 1st ed.. H Hard Cover. Very Good-. VG-/G (shelfwear, DJ worn, chipped, soiled) 4to DJ 311pp ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
10) Cavalcade of American Horses
Crowell, Pers

New York: Bonanza, 1951. Condition very good with good DJ which has some shelf wear, some chipping and small tears at bottom edge back at spine area, other books by Crowell are "Beau Dare", "Six Good Friends", and "The First Horseman". Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information

Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Cavalcade of American Horses
Crowell, Pers

NY: Bonanza. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1951. Reprint. Hardcover. ������������� . (dj edgeworn) . ... more information

Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Cavalcade of American Horses
Crowell, Pers

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. Lengthy gift notes on front free-endpaper. Cover has minor edge wear and a few tiny dents along lower edge. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 311 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Cavalcade of American Horses
Crowell, Pers

New York, New York: Bonanza Books, 1951. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Bumping to spine, light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Cavalcade of American Horses
Crowell, Pers

New York: Bonanza. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1951. Reprint. Hardcover. Small 4to. 311 pp. Illustrated. Very good condition book with dustjacket. Cloth with black boards near fine, very clean with minimal wear to extremeties. Ink name blacked out on front endpaper, otherwise interior mint: crisp clean and tight. Dustjacket is edgeworn and rubbed at spine and corner extremeties, not price-clipped. A very nice reading copy.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) Cavalcade of American Horses
Crowell, Pers

Bonanza Books, NY, 1951.. Illustrated with b/w drawings and photos. Vg+ (former owner's inscription inside front cover); no dj.. ... more information

Offered by Pages Antiquarian Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) Cavalcade of American Horses
Crowell, Pers

Black and white illustrations.... more information

Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) CAVALCADE OF AMERICAN HORSES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Crowell, Pers

New York: Bonanza Books. No dj;VG. 1951. HB. ... more information

Offered by Candy Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Cavalcade of American Horses
Crowell, Pers

NEW YORK: BONANZA BOOKS, 1951 hard cover. Very Good. VG/G+. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.47
19) CAVALCADE OF AMERICAN HORSES
Crowell, Pers

McGraw-Hill, 1951. illus with black and white photos and drawings by author, this book contains a verible treasury of every recognized breed of light horse popular in America today (1951). Also a history of the relationship of man and horse. . 1st. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Author. Large 4to. ... more information

Offered by T.W. & Barbara Clemmer (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
20) Cavalcade of American Horses
Crowell, Pers

New York, N. Y.: Bonanza Books, 1951. Author of Beau Dare, Six Good Friends, The First Horseman. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (31)

Filter by country:
United States (44)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: