We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy Help Santa Claus (A Little Golden Book)
|
|
|
Best Buy ................has some wear/ no jacket/ good reading copy..........................as always we sincerely appreciate your business/ all orders processed promptly..............422Very Good... more information
Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 2) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy: The Little Gray Kitten (A Little Golden Book) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Goldencraft. Hardcover. 0307601390 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.76
|
|
| 3) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy: The Little Gray Kitten
|
|
|
Racine: Western Publishing, 1975. Very Good +/No DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Goldsborough, June. A Little Golden Book. #139. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy ... The Little Gray Kitten
|
|
|
This is a Little Golden Book, copyright 1975, second printing, 1976. Pages in excellent condition, tightly bound, no writing or markings of any kind. Cover has some smudges and slight wear to edges and corners. Spine is in great condition, except for tiny dings at top and bottom.... more information
Offered by Fredel J. Fruhman (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy the Little Gray Kitten
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1975 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, scratches on front and back covers, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, binding is loose.. Pictorial Cover. Good+. Illus. by June Goldsborough. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy: The little Gray Kitten
|
|
|
GOLDEN PRESS/ Western Publishing. Used - Good. Good condition No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 7) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy Help Santa Claus
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Golden Press Western Publishing Company, 1978. Pre-barcode era. 2nd printing stated. A Little Golden Book with an original cover price of .59, pricetag of .35. Above average condition. Excellent, intact spine, with only very light wear to edges and corners. The boards are bright and colorful with some rubbing/ shelfwear. No major bumping to corners, head or heel, light wear only. Inside there Is absolutley no writing, stains, foxing or marks of any kind. Pefectly clean pages and page edge... more information
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy Help Santa Claus
|
|
|
VG or better: Golden Books. ISBN: 0206940009 SKU: 0206940009-01 . 1/1/1977. HARDCOVER. ... more information
Offered by The Reader's Loft (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Raggedy Ann And Andy The Little Gray Kitten ( Little Golden Book, No. 139)
|
|
|
Good; 1976. Mild wear, pages are unmarked/undamaged. ; Hardcover; Golden Press/Western Publishing Company; Racine WI; ; Second Printing; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall ... more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 10) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy The Little Gray Kitten (A Little Golden Book 1979
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Good condition. Name inside, seventh printing, 1980. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Place (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy ...The Little gray Kitten
|
|
|
Racine Golden press 1975.. very good. #139. Illustrated by June Goldsborough. 2nd 1976 edition. Binding is hardcover.. ... more information
Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy the Little Gray Kitten
|
|
|
Wi.: Golden Press, 1975. GOLDEN BOOK----------The hard cover has some light shelf wear and the top corner has a crease. .......W. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Goldsborough, June. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy Help Santa Claus (little Golden)
|
|
|
Wisconsin Golden Press 1977., 1980. very good book. unpaginated. Illustrated by June Goldsborough. 4th printing edition. Binding is Hardcover.. ... more information
Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy Help Santa Claus (A Little Golden Book)
|
|
|
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 15) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy Help Santa Claus (A Little Golden Book)
|
|
|
Western Publishing. Hardcover. B00072PERK Good Condition - 1981 fifth printing - there is some shelf wear and some cover fading (Christmas - 4) . Good. ... more information
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 16) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy; The Little Gray Kitten
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press, 1975, 1975. Hardcover. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Daily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.69
|
|
| 17) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy; The Little Gray Kitten
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press, 1975, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. hardcover--book in good conditionDaily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.69
|
|
| 18) |
Raggedy Ann And Andy Help Santa Claus
|
|
|
Racine: Golden. Very Good-. 1977. Hardcover. Very clean and tight with slight edgewear, spine has slight rubbing, has previous owners name inside, last page has a 3 inch tear.; 040275; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
RAGGEDY ANN AND ANDY HELP SANTA CLAUS
|
|
|
Golden Press/Western. Good+ 1979. Third Printing. Hardcover. Good plus condition. Light usage showing on covers. Some open rubbing on corners. Text is quite clean/tight. Inked ownership in proper place. ; Vol. 1/1/0457; 63/4x8; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Raggedy Ann and Andy Help Santa Claus
|
|
|
Western Publishing, 1980. Fourth printing. hardcover. GOOD/NO DUST JACKET. Book number 457-1. light shelf wear to all edges. Clean and bright inside. LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK ... more information
Offered by rerunz recycled entertainment (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (10)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (47)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

