Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Curtis William

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the united states and (x) remove

Author: curtis william (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The United States and Foreign Powers
Curtis, William Eleroy

New York: Charles Scribner's Son , 1900. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Book is clean and tight. Black cloth. Owner's name is on the inside. ... more information

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
2) Orations and Addresses of George William Curtis. Volume II - Addresses and Reports on the Reform of the Civil Service of the United States
Curtis, George William

New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers. Very Good-. 1894. Hardcover. 527 pages, cloth, ex-library with usual library markings otherwise very good. Edited by Charles Eliot Norton. "These volumes comprise a selection of Mr. Curtis's chief orations and other discourses, from 1856, when he was thirty-two years old, to 1892, the year of his death. " From the website of the Early American Fiction Collection of the University of Virginia Library: "George William Curtis was born in Provi... more information

Offered by Military History Bookshop (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) "The United States and foreign powers
Curtis, William Eleroy

FLOOD AND VINCENT 1892 HARDCOVER NO JACKET PAGES ARE DISCOLORED FROM AGE. DECENT BINDING Good... more information

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) Report of the commissioner of agriculture on the diseases of cattle in the United States
United States. Dept. of Agriculture,Capron, Horace, 1804-1885,Gamgee, John, 1831-1894,Woodward, Joseph Janvier, 1833-1884,Billings, John S. (John Shaw), 1838-1913,Curtis, Edward, 1838-1912,Ravenel, Henry William, 1814-1887,Dodge, J. R. (Jacob Richards), 1

Report of the commissioner of agriculture on the diseases of cattle in the United States
2008. New. New. 2008. Reprinted from 1871 edition. The title of the book, on the cover, is in gold lettering. As this is a reprint of a very old book, it may possibly have occasional imperfections. ... more information

Offered by S N Books World (India) +/-
Price: $18.90
5) Report of the commissioner of agriculture on the diseases of cattle in the United States
United States. Dept. of Agriculture,Capron, Horace, 1804-1885,Gamgee, John, 1831-1894,Woodward, Joseph Janvier, 1833-1884,Billings, John S. (John Shaw), 1838-1913,Curtis, Edward, 1838-1912,Ravenel, Henry William, 1814-1887,Dodge, J. R. (Jacob Richards), 1

Report of the commissioner of agriculture on the diseases of cattle in the United States
2008. New. Reprinted from 1871 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. ... more information

Offered by S N Books World (India) +/-
Price: $21.60
6) The United States And Foreign Powers (Quantity available: 100)
William Eleroy Curtis

BiblioLife. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $22.08
7) The United States and Foreign Powers: Chautauqua Course 1892-93
William Eleroy Curtis

Meadville, PA: The Chautauqua-Century Press, 1892. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Diplomatic history of the United States. Hardcover Book in Good Condition, no jacket. Burgundy cloth, clean but mottled, mostly towards outer edge.Spine gilt lettered. Scuffed at corners and spine head/tail, rubbed along edges and spine hinge.Clean with no other marks. Tight and solid sewn binding.Interior is clean and unmarked, heavily yellowed pages, browning on edges. ... more information

Offered by A KateRoseBook (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
8) The United States and Foreign Powers **Chautauqua Reading Circle Literature**
Curtis, William Eleroy

Meadville, PA: Chautauqua-Century Press Good+. 1892. 1st Edition Size is 12 mo Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 313pp(Index) Page ends, endpapers & page margins browned, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Foreign Relations, Diplomacy. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.50
9) The United States and Foreign Powers (Quantity available: 2)
Curtis, William Eleroy

BiblioLife. PAPERBACK. 1116475332 . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $27.60
10) The United States and Foreign Powers (Quantity available: 2)
Curtis, William Eleroy

BiblioLife. PAPERBACK. 1116475324 . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $28.31
11) Report of the commissioner of agriculture on the diseases of cattle in the United States
United States. Dept. of Agriculture,Capron, Horace, 1804-1885,Gamgee, John, 1831-1894,Woodward, Joseph Janvier, 1833-1884,Billings, John S. (John Shaw), 1838-1913,Curtis, Edward, 1838-1912,Ravenel, Henry William, 1814-1887,Dodge, J. R. (Jacob Richards), 1

2008. New. New. 2008. Reprinted from 1871 edition. The title of the book, on the cover, is in gold lettering. As this is a reprint of a very old book, it may possibly have occasional imperfections. ... more information

Offered by S N Books World (India) +/-
Price: $29.00
12) The United States and Foreign Powers
Curtis, William Eleroy

Meadville, Pennsylvania: The Chautauqua-Century Press. Original Cloth. Chatauqua Reading Circle Literature, Chatauqua Course, 1892-93. Maroon cloth binding w/gilt lettering on spine. 313 pp. Boards are mottled, corners slightly bumped; prev. owner info on fep; pages browned, but interior is clean and tight--nice solid copy. . Very Good. 1892. Edition Not Stated. ... more information

Offered by Landmark Booksellers (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) TRADE AND TRANSPORTATION BETWEEN THE UNITED STATES AND SPANISH AMERICA
Curtis, William Eleroy

Washington, D. C.: Government Printing Office, 1889. Lacks covers. Spine heavily chipped. Stains on title page. No pencil or ink markings in text. Page edges are brittle. Very small chips, closed tears on title page and last page. Small hole on title page. Tied wrappers.. Paperback. Fair Binding. Not Ex-Libary. ... more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) The United States and Foreign Powers
Curtis, William Eleroy

NY: Charles Scribner's, 1899. 314 pp., original maroon cloth, book plate on front paste down, fore edge and corner slightly bumped, else text and binding clean and tight *The price of this item has been TEMPORARILY REDUCED by 20% until Sunday, December 27. Order now for BEST SAVINGS!! (holiday sale item) ... more information

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.22
15) The United States and Foreign Powers
Curtis, William Eleroy

BiblioLife, November 04, 2009. 1116475332/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9781116475333 / isbn: 1116475332 / a76423a88b10976n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $31.26
16) The United States and Foreign Powers
Curtis, William Eleroy

General Books, August 01, 2009. 0217761879/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback / 9780217761871 / isbn: 0217761879 / a13933a88b10776n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $33.59
17) The United States and Foreign Powers
Curtis, William Eleroy

BiblioLife, October 28, 2009. 1116475316/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Hardcover - Other Formats / 9781116475319 / isbn: 1116475316 / a76422a88b10976n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $37.79
18) The United States and Foreign Powers
Curtis, William Eleroy

BiblioLife, October 28, 2009. 1116475308/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Hardcover - Other Formats / 9781116475302 / isbn: 1116475308 / a76421a88b10976n ... more information

Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $38.99
19) Competition in Agriculture: The United States in the World Market (Quantity available: 50)
Jolly, Curtis M, O'Rourke, Andrew D, Colyer, Dale, Amponsah, William, Fletcher, Stanley, Kennedy, P

Competition in Agriculture: The United States in the World Market
Stock photo.
CRC, 26-Jul-2000. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: C20091220072943C ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.54
20) Competition in Agriculture: The United States in the World Market
Curtis M Jolly; Andrew D O'Rourke; Dale Colyer; William Amponsah; Stanley Fletcher; P. Lynn Kennedy

Competition in Agriculture: The United States in the World Market
Stock photo.
CRC, 2000-07-26. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $54.30


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)
Fine or New (18)
New (18)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (30)
India (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: