Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Books by D

standard view
List view (shown)
Author: d (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 831564
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41578 Next
1) Xeno
D.F JONES

GRANADA PAPERBACK 1980 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0583129978.... more information

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.97)
2) Women In Love
D H LAWRENCE

PENGUIN PAPERBACK REPRINT 1986 VERY GOOD ISBN: 014043156X.... more information

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.97)
3) The Fellowship Of The Hand
EDWARD D HOCH

TOWER PAPERBACK 1973 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0505516063.... more information

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.97)
4) The Ghost Of Devil's Marsh - Shivers #24
M D SPENSER

PETER HADDOCK PAPERBACK 1ST EDITION 1998 VERY GOOD ISBN: B000WXRRD8.... more information

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.97)
5) Your Momma's A Werewolf
M.D. SPENSER

Your Momma's A Werewolf
Stock photo.
HADDOCK PAPERBACK 1998 1ST VERY GOOD ISBN: 071051090X.... more information

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.97)
6) Pool Ghoul
M.D. SPENSER

Pool Ghoul
Stock photo.
HADDOCK PAPERBACK 1998 1ST VERY GOOD ISBN: 071051090X.... more information

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.97)
7) The Curse In The Jungle
M.D. SPENSER

The Curse In The Jungle
Stock photo.
HADDOCK PAPERBACK 1998 1ST VERY GOOD ISBN: 071051090X.... more information

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.97)
8) Pool Ghoul
M.D. SPENSER

Pool Ghoul
Stock photo.
HADDOCK PAPERBACK 1998 1ST VERY GOOD ISBN: 071051090X.... more information

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.97)
9) The Gauntlet
MICHAEL BUTLER & SHRYACK.D

STAR PAPERBACK 1984 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0352301597.... more information

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.97)
10) THE GREEKS
Kitto, H.D.F

THE GREEKS
Harmondsworth: Pelican Books, 1967. Reprint of the 1957 revision edition. Pelican is an imprint of Penguin Books. 256 pages with index. Some age and shelf wear. Spine worn with some damage to edges of cover - edges of cover rubbed, and bumped. Light yellowing to pages otherwise clean text no internal markings. "This is a study of the character and history of an ancient civilisation, and of the people who created it." Contents: Introduction; The Formation the Greek People; The Country; Homer... more information

Offered by Aardvolk The Virtual Book Store (Somerset, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.97)
11) Selected Letters
Lawrence, D. H

Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1950 1971 reprint. Spine faded. Light edge wear and corner creasing. Pages tanning fromn the edges. Previous owner's name on inside of front cover. 100pp. Reprint. Paper Back. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Belsyde Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.97)
12) Foods That Cause You to Lose Weight
Barnard, Neal D

Foods That Cause You to Lose Weight
Stock photo.
Book Publishing Company. 1996. Paperback. 1882330315 . Pages good, clean, flat, unmarked. Cover has some creases. Will be posted from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 0.4 x 8.2 x 5.2 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.97)
13) A History of Modern Wales
Williams D

A History of Modern Wales
London: John Murray, 1977 1977 Paperback published by John Murray. Condition: Very Good. Pages crisp but tanning towards edges. No inscriptions.. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Pembury Books and Postcards (Kent, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.99)
14) The Beginings of English Society
Whitelock D

The Beginings of English Society
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1952 1952 Pelican Paperback with blue and white cover. Book condition: Reading. No dust jacket. Cover (especially spine) and end papers marked and foxed. Some foxing on front cover.Pages tanning towards edges. Pages clean. No inscriptions. Binding tight. A Pelican Book - volume two of the Pelican History of England - Number A 245. . . First Edition. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Pembury Books and Postcards (Kent, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.99)
15) The Beginings of English Society
Whitelock D

The Beginings of English Society
Pelican, 1952 1952 Pelican paperback. Book condition: Acceptable. Cover and spine dust marked/soiled - esp spine. Damage to base of spine. Name written on front end paper. All pages tanning . Spine creased/rubbed. Binding tight. Pages clean.. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Pembury Books and Postcards (Kent, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.99)
16) England in the Nineteenth Century
Thomson D

England in the Nineteenth Century
Pelican, 1950 1950 Pelican paperback. Book condition: Acceptable. Rubbing, creasing and some marking to spine. Marking and general shelfwear to cover. Name of previous owner on title page. Pages tanning. Pages clean. Binding tight.. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Pembury Books and Postcards (Kent, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.99)
17) Exploring Harry Potter. (Beacham's Source Books)
Schafer, Elizabeth, D

Exploring Harry Potter.  (Beacham's Source Books)
Stock photo.
London: Ebury Press, 2000 A pracatical guide for teaching young adult fiction. The author looks at the very popular Harry Potter books and analyses, the plot, backround and vocabulary used. At 479 pages this is a slightly heaview book that may incur additional shipping charges. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually the same day. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or... more information

Offered by Deez Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.99)
18) English Society in the Early Middle Ages
Stenton D M

English Society in the Early Middle Ages
Pelican, 1951 1951 Pelican publicationpaperback with blue/white cover. Spine soiled. Cover dust marked. Book slightly warped/rippled. Name on title page. Pages tanned. Pages clean. Binding tight.. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Pembury Books and Postcards (Kent, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.99)
19) Sons and Lovers
D H Lawrence

Sons and Lovers
Stock photo.
London: Penguin, 1986 Good no jacket. No inscriptions. No foxing. Internally clean and bright. Additional information and/or images on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dunkeld Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.99)
20) Discovering Kings and Queens
D E Wickham

Aylesbury: Shire Publications, 1986 Good no jacket. No inscriptions. No foxing. Internally clean and bright. Additional information and/or images on request.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dunkeld Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.99)


Results 1 - 20 of 831564
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41578 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (418479)
Fine or New (200898)
New (139241)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (180613)
$5-10 (140858)
$10-25 (222561)
$25-50 (129847)
$50-100 (84376)
$100-250 (54227)
$250-500 (13121)
$500-1,000 (2935)
Over $1,000 (1393)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (346120)
Paperback (301653)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (140113)
With dust jacket (270002)
Signed (17811)
With photos (44542)

Filter by country:
United States (637604)
United Kingdom (90391)
Canada (36489)
India (21078)
Australia (12556)
Argentina (7175)
Germany (5513)
Spain (3333)
Italy (3158)
Netherlands (2992)
Ireland (2299)
France (2033)
New Zealand (1894)
South Africa (1198)
Belgium (891)
Israel (726)
Denmark (580)
Japan (373)
China (355)
Switzerland (170)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: