Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by D\'Amato Barbara

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: hardball (x) remove

Author: d'amato barbara (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Hardball
D'Amato, Barbara

Soft Cover. Good-. Worldwide, A Cat Marsala Mystery ... more information

Offered by Jondal Book Search (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
2) Hardball
Barbara D'Amato

A bomb explodes, killing an ancient activist. Investigative journalist Cat Marsala looks into the genesis of the mysterious e... read more

Scribner Book Company. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.42
3) Hardball
Barbara D'Amato

Hardball
Stock photo.
A bomb explodes, killing an ancient activist. Investigative journalist Cat Marsala looks into the genesis of the mysterious e... read more

Mystery Company, 2003-06. Paperback. Good. X-library with library markings, wear and crease or creases to cover, pages clean & tight.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) Hardball
D'Amato, Barbara

Hardball
Worldwide Library, 1991. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has light edge wear and some creasing at spine. Also a small scuff on back side. Marks on first page only. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) Hardball: a Cat Marsala Mystery
D'Amato, Barbara

A bomb explodes, killing an ancient activist. Investigative journalist Cat Marsala looks into the genesis of the mysterious e... read more

Worldwide, 1993. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good 0373833024 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction (#1326) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) Hardball
D'Amato, Barbara

A bomb explodes, killing an ancient activist. Investigative journalist Cat Marsala looks into the genesis of the mysterious e... read more

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
7) Hardball
D'Amato, Barbara

A bomb explodes, killing an ancient activist. Investigative journalist Cat Marsala looks into the genesis of the mysterious e... read more

Harlequin Books, 1993. Edition Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. *** Excellent Condition! Binding tight, pages clean. no previous owner names. light edgewear.*** ... more information

Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
8) Hardball
D'Amato, Barbara

A bomb explodes, killing an ancient activist. Investigative journalist Cat Marsala looks into the genesis of the mysterious e... read more

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Worldwide. 1993. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Creasing and wear to wraps, minor wear to spine. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) Hardball (A Cat Marsala Mystery)
D'Amato, Barbara

A bomb explodes, killing an ancient activist. Investigative journalist Cat Marsala looks into the genesis of the mysterious e... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Worldwide Library. 1993. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
10) Hardball
D'Amato, Barbara

U.S.A: Worldwide, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. SPLIT SECOND I heard the crack again. Sherry glasses slid slowly and soundlessly off the young man's tray, somer­saulting to the floor. Munchies flew up into the air. Louise Sugarman blew up. She blew toward me, becoming huge, crashing into me. At the impact, I turned sideways, slightly away from her. Painlessly sailing through the air, I could see everybody at the other side of the room. The side I had not been watching be... more information

Offered by D and C Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) Hardball
D'amato, Barbara

A bomb explodes, killing an ancient activist. Investigative journalist Cat Marsala looks into the genesis of the mysterious e... read more

N . Y.: Charles Scribner's, 1990. X-Library with normal flaws------The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...Spine cock..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Hardball
D'Amato, Barbara

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991 A good to very good paperback. Spine slant; small tear at bottom of spine; store stamps inside front cover and front page. Copyright 1991. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Hardball: a Cat Marsala Mystery
D'Amato, Barbara

Worldwide. solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear, clean copy . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Hardball FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Barbara D'Amato

A bomb explodes, killing an ancient activist. Investigative journalist Cat Marsala looks into the genesis of the mysterious e... read more

Scribner Book Company. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.21
15) Hardball
D'Amato, Barbara

A bomb explodes, killing an ancient activist. Investigative journalist Cat Marsala looks into the genesis of the mysterious e... read more

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0684191407 Used . ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
16) Hardball
D'Amato, Barbara

Worldwide. Paperback. very good reading paperback Series Character: Cat Marsala ... more information

Offered by Grave Matters (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Hardball
Barbara D'Amato

Hardball
Stock photo.
A bomb explodes, killing an ancient activist. Investigative journalist Cat Marsala looks into the genesis of the mysterious e... read more

Mystery Company, 2003-06. Paperback. Like New. Softcover book in like new condition. Binding solid, pages secure. No interior markings. Great copy. ... more information

Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) Hardball
D'Amato, Barbara

Worldwide [0-373-26066-0] 1991, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Hardball A Mystery Introducing Cat Marsala
D'Amato, Barbara

A bomb explodes, killing an ancient activist. Investigative journalist Cat Marsala looks into the genesis of the mysterious e... read more

Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket is slightly rubbed.. 1990. First Printing. Hardcover. 0684191407 . ... more information

Offered by Willis Monie Books - ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
20) Hardball
D'Amato, Barbara

A bomb explodes, killing an ancient activist. Investigative journalist Cat Marsala looks into the genesis of the mysterious e... read more

NY: Scribners, 1990. First edition, First printing. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. Freelance writer Cat Marsala gets involved in a case when a bomb blast injures her. Author's first mystery. ... more information

Offered by Old Algonquin Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)
Fine or New (21)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (45)
Signed (17)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (57)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: