We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Experimentation: An Introduction to Measurement Theory and Experiment Design
|
No longer available |
| 2) |
Experimentation an Introduction to Measurement the
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
1962 hardback, pages very good condition, d/j has mild to moderate wear... more information
Offered by jeb_bookquest (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 3) |
Experimentation: An Introduction to Measurement Theory and Experiment Design
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: PRENTICE HALL. 2nd edition, very good plus, . ISBN: 0132953382. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 4) |
Experimentation: An Introduction to Measurement Theory and Experiment Design
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.41
|
|
| 5) |
EXPERIMENTATION: AN INTRODUCTION TO MEASUREMENT THEORY AND EXPERIMENT DESIGN
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Press, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. There is a name on the inside cover. Inside is mint. No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Books4cause (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 6) |
EXPERIMENTATION An Introduction to Measurement Theory and Experiment Design
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice Hall. VG. 1962. Softcover. Previous owner's stamp on front end paper. Minor shelf wear. Clean tight copy. ; 198 pages . ... more information
Offered by Samkat Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 7) |
Experimentation An Introduction to Measurement Theory and Experiment Design
|
|
|
New Jersey: Prentice-Hall Inc., 1963. 3rd printing. 198 pp. Clean pages with an occasional tiny margin stain, & a few folded corners. Dustjacket is badly chipped & torn. It is missing top & bottom of spine & lower front & back corners. Most of the bottom of the front cover is torn off. Flaps & most of back are intact. Solid copy. The nature of measurement, process experimenting, report writing, apparatus handling.. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. ... more information
Offered by Always Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.56
|
|
| 8) |
Experimentation: An Introduction to Measurement Theory and Experiment Design
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, 1962. Hard bound, first edition, illustrated, 198pp includes bibliography, solutions to problems section, and index. Very good in very good dust jacket. 340 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba. ... more information
Offered by Books on the Web / Booksinternationale.com (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
Experimentation: An Introduction to Measurement Theory and Experiment Design
|
|
|
Prentice. Used - Good. Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacketOwner's name inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.59
|
|
| 10) |
Experimentation: An introduction to measurement theory & experiment design
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prenctice Hall, 1962. 195 pages with biblio, problem solutions. 2 copies, 1 w. dj.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. physics, measurement theory, experiment design, natures,. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.54)
|
|
| 11) |
Experimentation: An introduction to measurement theory & experiment design
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: P-H, 1962. 195 pages with biblio, problem solutions.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. small 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. physics, measurement theory, experiment design, natures,. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.54)
|
|
| 12) |
Experimentation : An Introduction to Measurement Theory and Experiment Design
|
|
|
Eaglewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1963. Blue hardcover -- Minor shelf-wear, light bumping of corners, otherwise a fine, clean solid copy. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 13) |
Experimentation an Introduction to Measurement Theory... 1962
|
|
|
^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: PH. 1962. <eligible, FlatRateShipping>. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. Used, in Good Condition. notation up to p14, then superclean; intneded for 1st and 2ndyear ophysics lab students; ... more information
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.15
|
|
| 14) |
Experimentation: An Introduction to Measurement Theory and Experiment Design
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1962 198 pages, 8 chapters, two appendices, bibliography, problem solutions, index. Strong very good. Hard Cover. Very Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Alexandria Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Experimentation: An Introduction to Measurement Theory and Experiment Design
|
|
|
1962: Prentice-Hall (8th Ptg.), 1962. 198p. gray hardback, silver spine ltrg. Ill. w/b&w graphs & tables. Appendix, bibliography, index. Bright, tight copy w/inked name & number inside front cover, contents very clean. NF/no dj. Hard Cover. Near Fine. MEASUREMENT PHYSICS. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cat (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
Experimentation: An Introduction To Measurement Theory and Experiment Design
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Publishing, 1962. This book discusses the nature of measurement, the propagation of uncertainties, the nature of experimenting, experiment planning, experiment evaluation, the scientific report, laboratory practice, the statistics of the Gaussian or normal distribution, and least squares fit to straight lines. Illustrated with diagrams, this hardcover seventh printing from 1962 is in Good Condition and does not have a dustjacket.. 7th Printing. Hard Cover. Good Condition/No Dustjacket. Illus.... more information
Offered by T.E. Christensen; Rare Books & Documents (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Experimentation an Introduction to Measurement Theory and Experiment Design, 7pr, 1962
|
|
|
^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: PH. 1962. <eligible, FlatRateShipping>. H ^^ HARD Cover, tight^^. Used book in Excellent Conditi. with owner's name: D J Schroeder; then all (super) clean; intended for 1st and 2nd year physics lab students; ... more information
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.23
|
|
| 18) |
Experimentation: An Introduction to Measurement Theory and Experiment Design
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Paperback. REMAINDER. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. Allow 14-21 business days for delivery. Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: D20091224105309S ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 19) |
Experimentation: an introduction to measurement theory and experiment design
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey:: Prentice-Hall. 1962. hardcover. 2. Reprint. 208 x 147 mm. 8vo. vi, 198 pp. Figs., tables, index. Gray cloth, dust-jacket; jacket worn. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Weber Rare Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Experimentation: An Introduction To Measurement Theory and Experiment Design
|
|
|
1962: Prentice-Hall, USA. Good/Good. Binding: Hard Cover. Book Size: to 9.75 in or 25 cm tall. Description: tight binding, clean text, dust jacket large closed tear bottom edge. ... more information
Offered by Twice Sold Tales (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (10)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Canada (8)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
