We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Variable Man
|
|
|
Sphere, 1977. vg+. 2nd Sphere edition paperback, fine ... more information
Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.25)
|
|
| 2) |
The Variable Man [Paperback]
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1977. Paperback. Good. Different cover - same ISBN. A few scuffs / creases / marks on cover; pages are tanned. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. ... more information
Offered by Magpie Books (West Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.39
($3.98)
|
|
| 3) |
The Variable Man
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1977. Light cover edge wear, minor creasing to spine, No marks or inscriptions to pages. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 4 1/4 " By 7". ... more information
Offered by Bookworms Paradise Ltd. (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.75
($4.58)
|
|
| 4) |
The Variable Man
|
|
|
Sphere, 1977. vg++. 2nd Sphere edition paperback, vg++ ... more information
Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.91)
|
|
| 5) |
The Variable Man and Other Stories
|
|
|
Ace [0-441-86050-8] [date not known], later printing., later printing. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. A bit beat up. (Science Fiction, Collection, Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 6) |
The variable man & other stories
|
|
|
Sphere Books. 1969. 1st printing. Paperback. very good mass market paperback copy. ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($8.25)
|
|
| 7) |
Variable Man
|
|
|
Sphere , 1969 . . Paperback . Poor. Top edges of text block dusty/spotted, lightly similar to leading edge. An acceptable reading copy only. . . B I N D I N G : A Format (7" x 4½"). 220pp. N O T E S: [224pp.] C O N D I T I O N : Poor. Top edges of text block dusty/spotted, lightly similar to leading edge. An acceptable reading copy only. ... more information
Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.33)
|
|
| 8) |
THE VARIABLE MAN and Other Stories
|
|
|
NY: Ace Books 86050, 1976 2nd PAPERBACK EDITION. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 9) |
The Variable Man & Other Stories ---by Philip K Dick ( Second Variety; the Minority Report; Autofac; A World of Talent )
|
|
|
N.Y.: ACE, No. 86050, 1957 (circa 1970), 1st Printing. -----------paperback, a Near Fine copy, tight and square, a sharp copy, , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Variable Man & Other Stories ---by Philip K Dick ( Second Variety; the Minority Report; Autofac; A World of Talent )
|
|
|
London: Sphere, 1969, 1st UK Edition, , 1st Printing. -----------paperback, a solid Good copy, small ink scribble on front cover, a scarce edition, ink name and address on verso of front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Variable Man; and Other Stories
|
|
|
|
Price: $10.79
|
|
| 12) |
The Variable Man and Other Stories
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1957. Bright warpper art. Spine has mild creasing and roll. Chip at spine tail and a 1" tear at head. Clean interior.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Bookworm (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Variable Man and Other Stories
|
|
|
Ace [0-441-86050-8] [date not indicated], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . A bit beat up. . . . (Science Fiction, Collection, Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Variable Man and Other Stories
|
|
|
Ace, 1957. Some moderate edge/cornerwear, small scuffs on cover, paper browning some - a tight, clean, copy.. Probable First. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Books Galore LLC (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.09
|
|
| 15) |
The Variable Man and Other Stories
|
|
|
Ace D261, 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1957. Ace D261. Mass Market Paperback. Edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. ... more information
Offered by Lumahai Books (Hawaii, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.09
|
|
| 16) |
The Variable Man and Other Stories
|
|
|
Ace #D-261, . Very Good. 1957. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Solid book. spine end wear and edge wear, light cover creases and trace of price sticker, but still attractive). . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Variable Man
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Ace, 1957. No reprint date. Ace # 86050. Unread, very good with some aging to paper. Bingo card still bound in. 312 pp.. Reprint Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Variable Man and Other Stories
|
|
|
New York:: Ace,, 1957. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ace D-261. Cover by Emsh. A Near Fine copy with mild wear to the heel of the spine and a faint reading crease to the rear cover. INCLUDED WITH THE PURCHASE OF ANY PHILIP K. DICK ITEM a photocopy of the author's death certificate. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.80
|
|
| 19) |
The Variable Man
|
|
|
New York: Ace, 1957. splitting at the base of the spine Ace D-261. Paperback Original. Good +. ... more information
Offered by PBO Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
VARIABLE MAN AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
|
NY: Ace. VG. 1957. 1st Ed. thus. Wrappers. ng spine. . ... more information
Offered by Books etc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (3)Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (4)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (10)
Signed (3)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (29)United Kingdom (9)
Canada (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







