We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by DWINELLE John
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
The colonial history of the city of San Francisco : being a synthetic argument in the District Court of the United States for the northern district of California, for four square leagues of land claimed by that city
|
|
|
2008. New. Reprinted from 1863 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. ... more information
Offered by S N Books World (India) +/- |
Price: $16.20
|
|
| 2) |
The Colonial History of the City of San Francisco
|
|
|
General Books, August 01, 2009. 0217072283/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9780217072281 / isbn: 0217072283 / a95243a88b10576n ... more information
Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.80
|
|
| 3) |
The Colonial History of the City of San Francisco: Being a Narrative Argument in the Circuit Court of the United States for the State of California
|
|
|
San Diego: City Attorney of San Diego, 1924. Reprint of the 1863 edition by Towne & Bacon. Spine and edges of covers a bit browned, slight dog-earing. Octavo. Illustrated with one map brown wrappers lettered in black The first edition was published in 1863, the third and best edition in 1866 [See Rocq, 7692. Cowan (I), pp. 75-76; (II), p. 189. Graff, 1189n. Howes, D-614. Sabin 21573. Zamorano Eighty, #32]. ... more information
Offered by Randall House Rare Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Colonial History Of The City Of San Francisco (1867) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 110491073X . New. ... more information
Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.40
|
|
| 5) |
The Colonial History of the City of San Francisco (1867)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, August 01, 2009. 110491073X/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback - Other Formats / 9781104910730 / isbn: 110491073X / a46885a88b10676n ... more information
Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.70
|
|
| 6) |
The Colonial History Of The City Of San Francisco (1867) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC. Hardcover. 1104981289 . New. ... more information
Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.05
|
|
| 7) |
The Colonial History of the City of San Francisco (1867)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, August 01, 2009. 1104981289/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Hardcover / 9781104981280 / isbn: 1104981289 / a28412a88b10676n ... more information
Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 8) |
Colonial History : City of San Francisco
|
|
|
Ross Valley. Used - Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Colonial History City of San Francisco: Being a Narrative Argument in the Circuit Court of the United States for the State of California, for Four Square Leagues of Land, Claimed by That City Under the Laws of Spain, and Confirmed to it by That Court
|
|
|
Ross Valley Book Co., 1978. Full black leatherette binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Map endpapers. xlv, 391 pp., index. Reprint of the Fourth Edition of 1867. Howes D614. Cowan p. 75.. Facsimile Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Colonial History City of San Francisco: Being a Narrative Argument in the Circuit Court of the United States for the State of California, for Four Square Leagues of Land, Claimed by That City Under the Laws of Spain, and Confirmed to it by That Court
|
|
|
Ross Valley Book Co., 1978. Full black leatherette binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Map endpapers. xlv, 391 pp., index. Reprint of the Fourth Edition of 1867. Howes D614. Cowan p. 75.. Facsimile Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE COLONIAL HISTORY OF THE CITY OF SAN FRANCISCO: BEING A NARRATIVE ARGUMENT IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE UNITED STATES FOR THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA, FOR FOUR SQUARE LEAGUES OF LAND CLAIMED BY THAT CITY AND CONFIRMED TO IT BY THAT COURT
|
|
|
San Francisco:: Towne & Bacon,, 1866.. Third Edition. Hardcover. Octavo. (xlv) Address on the Acquisition of California by the United States...34pp; Narrative Argument...106pp; Addenda...391pp (pages 363-369 starred); Index. 3 lithographic plates (including frontispiece); 2 maps (1 double-page). Errata leaves inserted after pages iv and 34. Addenda slips tipped-in at pages xlv and 365. Three-quarter morocco over marbled boards; raised bands and gilt lettering to spine; marbled endpapers. Scarce Second... more information
Offered by Carpe Diem Fine Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3,500.00
($3500.00)
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (9)
New (6)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)Filter by country:
United States (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
