We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Da Vinci
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
Deluge, The
|
|
|
Lion Publishing, 1955. Paperback First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. light spine cracks, w/ worn edges, bend mark on corner, has age darkened. ... more information
Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.96
|
|
| 2) |
The Deluge
|
|
|
Lion Books. 1955. Mass Market Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Deluge
|
|
|
Lion Books, 1955. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. 233. Light wear along edges; pages lightly yellowed; sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 075721. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
THE DELUGE
|
|
|
Lion Science fantasy. 1955. 1st printing, covers have a 8 in crayon on front. Paperback. good mass market paperback. ... more information
Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($7.89)
|
|
| 5) |
The Deluge
|
|
|
New York: Lion Books, Inc., 1955 #233. Reading copy only of this first Lion printing. First page is missing the top half and the cover is missing it's top outer corner. Otherwise, as they say interiors are clean and only light tanned. Creasing to all sides of the soft cover wraps. Spine is uncreased but does have some chipping along the edges. A solid reading copy, very hard to find in this printing. Protective sleeve.. First Paperback Edition - First Printing. Vintage Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Deluge
|
|
|
Lion Books, 1955 Yes, believe it or not, Da Vinci once wrote a novel!. Good, w/ moderate cre asing & minor flaking along front spine-fold.. 1st thus edition.. Illus. by color pictorial cover. ... more information
Offered by Grandma's Attic (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 7) |
THE DELUGE Gga cover Art Edited By Robert Payne
|
|
|
Lion 233 Paperback. Good Used. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE DELUGE edited by Robert Payne gga COVER art
|
|
|
Lion Paperback #233 CONDITION: nf. ... more information
Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Deluge (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Lion 233 [233] 1955.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored. Edited By Robert Payne. (Science Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Deluge
|
|
|
NY Lion Books 1955.. View image: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/thedeluge.jpg A good copy in wrappers (paperback), with some wear and creases. Two small book store stamps on the inside cover. This is the only novel that Leonardo wrote, that has come down to us in printed form. Scarce. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE DELUGE
|
|
|
New York: Twayne Publishers,. [1954]. cloth.. A fine copy in fine dust wrapper. (#21235). First edition. Edited, with introduction, by Robert Payne. Reginald 11234. ... more information
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Deluge
|
|
|
New York: Lion 233, 1955. Tanning. Solid binding, bright cover, flat uncreased spine.. First paperback printing.. Paperback. About (Near Fine). ... more information
Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Deluge
|
|
|
New York: Twayne Publishers, 1954. New York: Twayne Publishers, [1954].hardcopy, Octavo, cloth. First edition. Edited, with introduction, by Robert Payne.a very good copy in a good dustjacket which has chipping and rubbing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.75
|
|
| 14) |
The Deluge
|
|
|
Lion 233 [233] 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Textblock discolored. . . . Edited By Robert Payne. . . . (Science Fiction). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Deluge
|
|
|
New York: Twayne Publishers. (1954). First. Offsetting to the endpapers, else fine in near fine dustwrapper with foxing to the inside of the dustwrapper and some light wear to the spinal extremities. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Deluge
|
|
|
Lion Books, Inc. Collectible - Good. First edition copy. Collectible - Good. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.99
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (4)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





