We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Dahlberg Edward
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
THE CARNAL MYTH. A Search into Classical Sensuality
|
|
|
New York: Weybright and Talley. 1969. "121pp., introduction. Dahlberg presents an exploration into the origins of man's nature his appetites for lust and war, his sensuality in fact, the whole Dionysian man." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
The carnal myth;: A search into classical sensuality
|
|
|
Weybright and Talley, 1968. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-library hardback book with dustjacket,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes,good reading,study,research book ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.93
|
|
| 3) |
THE CARNAL MYTH: A SEARCH INTO CLASSICAL SENSUALITY
|
|
|
NEW YORK: WEYBRIGHT AND TALLEY, 1968, 1968 Very Good/Very Good. 1ST EDITION. VG'VG. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by MEADOR BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Sorrows of Priapus, consisting of The Sorrows of Priapus and The Carnal Myth. With a new introd. by the author
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt, Brace. 1972. 1st ed. thus. Fine in like dw. Nice! . ... more information
Offered by Vincent Prestianni Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Carnal Myth a Search Into Classical Sensuality
|
|
|
Weybright and Talley, 1968. Hard Cover. Good. Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Library removed cardholder page. Spine fading.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.56
|
|
| 6) |
The Carnal Myth: A Search Into Classical Sensuality
|
|
|
London: Calder & Boyars, 1970 Hardback, 121 pp, an essay exploring the origins of man's nature. Near fine, wrapper good+ with some spotting.. 1st. 20.5 Cms x 13.5 Cms. ... more information
Offered by P Devlin t/a The Warrington Book Loft (Cheshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.96)
|
|
| 7) |
The Carnal Myth: a Search Into Classical Sensuality
|
|
|
New York: Weybright and Talley, 1968 First Edition. Quarter Cloth. Almost As New/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Carnal Myth: A Search Into Sensuality
|
|
|
121: Weybright, 1969. hardcover. vg copy . ... more information
Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Carnal Myth - A Search Into Classical Sensuality
|
|
|
London:: Calder & Boyas,. 1968.. First edition. Hardcover. In Dust Jacket. First Edition. Fine copy in dw with rub mark ow fine. ... more information
Offered by Amwell Book Company (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($23.00)
|
|
| 10) |
Carnal Myth: A Search Into Classical Sensuality
|
|
|
WEYBRIGHT AND TALLEY, 1968 Clean & solid in mildly edgeworn dust jacket. NOT price-clipped. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A Cappella Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Carnal Myth: A Search into Classical Sensuality
|
|
|
London: Calder & Boyars, (1970).. First UK edition.. 121 pp. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Carnal Myth: A Search Into Classical Sensuality
|
|
|
New York: Weybright and Talley, (1968).. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Pride and Prejudice-Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Carnal Myth: A Search into Classical Sensuality: Signature 3
|
|
|
London: Calder & Boyars, 1970. Hard Cover small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm). Solid, clean and tight copy, in very good condition overall, in like D/J. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images or specific information.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.55
($27.89)
|
|
| 14) |
THE CARNAL MYTH, A SEARCH INTO CLASSICAL SENSUALITY
|
|
|
NY (1968), 1968 First Edition. Fine in fine dj. ... more information
Offered by SYLVESTER & ORPHANOS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
The carnal myth: a search into classical sensuality
|
|
|
London, Calder & Boyars, 1970. 1970 Edition, Number 3 in Calder's Signiature Series. Description: [5], 121 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Dahlberg, Edward 1900-1977. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Carnal Myth: A Search Into Classical Sensuality
|
|
|
Weybright & Talley, 1968 Purple cloth quarter bound on ivory boards, pristine. Mylar protected dustjacket, clean, bright, price unclipped. Book unmarked. Unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Excellent/Excellent. ... more information
Offered by KULTURAs books (District of Columbia, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Carnal Myth: A Search into Classical Sensuality
|
|
|
London: Calder and Boyars. (1968). First. First edition. Near fine in lightly soiled wrappers. Signed by the author. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE CARNAL MYTH. A SEARCH INTO CLASSICAL SENSUALITY
|
|
|
New York: Weybright & Talley, (1968). First Edition. F/F. ... more information
Offered by Charles Agvent (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $93.80
|
|
| 19) |
THE CARNAL MYTH. A SEARCH INTO CLASSICAL SENSUALITY
|
|
|
New York: Weybright & Talley, (1968). First Edition. Fine in dustwrapper with short closed tear top of front panel. INSCRIBED and SIGNED to the designer of Dahlberg's earlier volume of poetry mentioned in the inscription: "For dear Kim [Taylor] who did so/much for Cipango's Hinder/Door/Your loving friend/Edward/May 1, '68/64 Rivington St. N.Y.C./Leave for Ireland May 28th." A Review Copy with a mimeod two-page press release from the publisher laid in. Also laid in is a note from ... more information
Offered by Charles Agvent (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $437.50
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (14)United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

