| 1) |
Sportsman's Guide to Game Fish,
|
|
|
Unknown: Ty Crowell Co. Hardcover. 069000365X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1972 Ty Crowell Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1972. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Complete Book of Deer Hunting (Stoeger Sportsman's Library)
|
|
|
South Hackensack, NJ: Stoeger Publishing Company, 1975 Good copy; tight; NOT ex-library; internally clean text with no stamp, pencil or pen markings; cover has shelf wear, rubbing, creasing, and soiling.. First Stoeger Paperback Edition. Pictorial Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sportsman's Guide to Game Fish
|
|
|
Unknown: Outdoor Life Books, NY. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. 1968 Outdoor Life Books, NY Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 4) |
Sportsman's Guide to Game Fish
|
|
|
"outdoor Life Books, NY". Good. 1968. Hardcover. No DJ. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 5) |
Sportsman's Guide to Game Fish
|
|
|
The World Publishing Company, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardcover with jacket. Previous owner name inside, jacket in plastic, tape marks inside front & back covers. Nice tight copy. NOT ex-library.Pages are clean and Tight.Light wear. Drawings by Douglas Allen. Black & white & color illustrations. This book covers every game fish, including characteristics, feeding habits, likes and dislikes, weight, geographical distribution, even best time of day and year to catch the fis... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
SPORTSMAN'S GUIDE TO GAME FISH A FIELD GUIDE TO FRESH-AND SALTWATER SPECIES
|
|
|
The World Publishing Company, 1968. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/dustcover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.78
|
|
| 7) |
Sportsman's Guide to Game Fish
|
|
|
Outdoor Life Books Binding needs repair (is loose). No dj., 1968. hardcover.... more information
Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.32
|
|
| 8) |
Sportsman's Guide to Game Animals and Sportsman's Guide to Game Fish
|
|
|
Outdoor Life. 7x5. 2 books in slip case.both book vg+, DW's are chipped with edgewear. slipcase tight and solid, does have some edgewear and rubbing ... more information
Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Sportsman's Guide to Game Fish
|
|
|
WORLD PUBLISHING COMPANY, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Very light cover wear. The dust jacket has some edge tears and scuffing. Tight binding. Unless noted, there are no marked, loose, or torn pages, and, it is not a remainder or an ex-library book. In stock and ready to ship. ABOUT OUR SERVICE: Photo by request. Questions welcome. Large selection of used books. Excellent customer service. Selling online since 1997. ... more information
Offered by Phoneman's Phyne Tomes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.58
|
|
| 10) |
Sportsman's Guide to Game Fish
|
|
|
World Publishing Company. Very Good/no dj. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
SPORTSMAN'S GUIDE TO GAME FISH A FIELD GUIDE TO FRESH-AND SALTWATER
|
|
|
The World Publishing Company, 1968-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket shows lost of wear. Some notable wear to the front and back cover. Pages and binding are in great shape with no marks. Small price tag on the inside of the front cover. ... more information
Offered by J & M Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 12) |
Sportsman's Guide to Game Fish
|
|
|
NY & Cleveland: Outdoor Life, 1968. A neat book with 480 pages of detailed information. Many b/w illustrations of the fish and even color plates of some. Will fit in the tackle box.. Cloth Hardback. VG or a Little Better/No Dj. Illus. by Douglas Allen. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Stark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 13) |
SPORTSMAN'S GUIDE TO GAME FISH An Outdoor Life Book
|
|
|
Outdoor Life. Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ has some wear, tears, small peeled . areas. A field book of fresh- and saltwater species.. 1974. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
Modern Book of the Black Bass (Stoeger Sportsman's Library Ser.)
|
|
|
Stoeger Publishing Co.. Good 1975. First Thus. Trade Paperback. ink markings and highlighting to text, edgewear and shelfwear, little bit of light soiling; b/w photos . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Sportsman's Guide To Game Fish
|
|
|
Cleveland: World, 1968. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. VG/VG/VG. 8vo. Photos. 1st edition [1968]. Mild edgewear to dust jacket, else a Very Good or better copy. . ... more information
Offered by Heirloom Bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sportsman's Guide to Game Fish
|
|
|
New York: World Publishing . Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. A Field Book of Fresh and Saltwater Species. Prevs. owners name on FEP. Text is clean. . ... more information
Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Sportsman's Guide to Game Fish
|
|
|
New York: The World Publishing Company, 1974. Green cloth boards with cream and black lettering on spine. Boards show shelf wear with rubbing to edges, front board and front matter, half-title page and pg. 17 have been scribbled on by child in pen.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Allen, Douglas. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Sportsman's Guide to Game Fish. Fresh and Saltwater Species
|
|
|
New York: Outdoor Life Books, 1968. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in near fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Color and black & white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Sportsman's Guide to Game Fish
|
|
|
New York:: The World Publishing Company,, 1968.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 12mo, Green boards with tan and black letters. Boards show rubbing. Top and bottom of spine show slight shelfwear. Very good tight copy. 480 pgs. ... more information
Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Sportsman's Guide to Game Animals/Sportsman's Guide to Game Fish
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1969. 2 Volume set in slipcase Cover of Game Animals has several light spots. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (14)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (35)
Filter by country:
United States (49)Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

