We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
London
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Co., 1941. Hardback: blue cloth with gilt title. . Very good condition./No dust jacket.. B&W Illustrations. Lightly edgeworn and soiled. Previous owner's name. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.26
|
|
| 2) |
London, by Sidney Dark; with illustrations by Joseph Pennell
|
|
|
Macmillan and Co, 1944. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-. VG/VG-,DJ has some edgewear and small tears,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.29
|
|
| 3) |
London
|
|
|
N.Y.: The Macmillan Company Publ, 1936. Hardbound, ex-library still a VERY GOOD clean reading copy. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
London
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company. Hardcover. B0008CBERI . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 5) |
London
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. Hardback. Near very good condition/No dust jacket. Illustrations (B+W) by Joseph Pennell ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.59
|
|
| 6) |
LONDON
|
|
|
MACMILLAN, 1936, VERY GOOD BOOK IN CHIPPED JACKET, LARGE FORMAT, ILLUSTRATED ***** ISBN *** ... more information
Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
LONDON
|
|
|
NY: 1936 1st Am. ed.. Hardcover. B000KIJPGW 1936 Macmillan glue cloth hardcover with gold lettering. A very nice Near Fine unmarked copy without a dust jacket. Some darkening of endpages due to the pastedown glue used by the publisher. Illustrated by Joseph Pennell. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
London
|
|
|
MacMillan Co. Used - Good. Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 9) |
London
|
|
|
The MacMillan Company, New York. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Bookplate inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 10) |
London
|
|
|
The MacMillan Company, New York. Used - Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 11) |
London
|
|
|
The Macmillan Co. Used - Good. Hardcover Edition. Copyright: 1924. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 12) |
London
|
|
|
NY: The Macmillan Co., 1937. Nice copy in a rare dust jacket, which itself has light edgewear and rub marks. Well illustrated book on London, described as the "perfect book" for anyone who "wants to know London from the viewpoint of the armchair traveler, or to find his own way about that gracious city". 176 pages; 55 etchings and drawings. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. Illus. by Pennell, Joseph. ... more information
Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 13) |
LONDON
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1944. Very Good/None Tight copy. No jacket. With illustrations by Joseph Pennell. ... more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
London
|
|
|
Macmillan Books, 1944. Pages unmarked, Binding firm.. Hard Cover. Moderate edge & shelfwear. London. Travel.. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
London
|
|
|
New York, New York U.S.A.: Macmiillan, 1937 Book is clean & tight, unmarked textblock, 55 etchings as illustrations, 176 pgs. Boards are dark blue cloth, lettering in gild, trace of edge, shelf & corner wear.. Cloth. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Pennell, Joseph. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by PhoenixRising Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 16) |
London
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1936. 55 full page b/w illus by Pennell. book is in lovely shape, but dj is soiled and has several edge tears, max. about 1" long.. Cloth. Very Good Plus/Fair. Illus. by Pennell, Joseph. ... more information
Offered by Pages Antiquarian Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
London
|
|
|
Macmillan and Co., 1924 edge wear. history - Englnad . Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Pennell, Joseph. ... more information
Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 18) |
London
|
|
|
Macmillan. VG dark blue cloth with gold title/no d/j Hardbound, 556 B/W drawings by Joseph Pennell . Very Good. 1936. ... more information
Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
London
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1936. Dark blue buckram, gilt lettering. As issued, other than toned fore-edge. Dust jacket shows some wear and chipping to edges, with area of loss along top front edge near head of spine and a few other areas of minor loss. xi + 176 pp., 55 full-page b&w illus. by Pennell.. First Edition. Buckram. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Joseph Pennell. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
LONDON
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan, 1937.. Blue cloth hardcover, gilt. Joseph Pennell.. 176 pages: frontis + black/white 54 illustrations hors-texte; 26cm. VERY GOOD PLUS (very light wear to cloth, spine gilt rubbed; interior clean, bright & tight). No dj. ... more information
Offered by Canterbury Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (69)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)With dust jacket (88)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (144)Canada (9)
United Kingdom (6)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

