We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Grow Your Own: An Introduction to Organic Gardening
|
|
|
Unknown: The Bookworks. Trade PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1971 The Bookworks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1971. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Grow Your Own - an Introduction to Organic Garding
|
|
|
Ca.: The Bookworks, 1971. The cover has light shelf wear with a crease to the bottom corner...Price sticker on the front........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. 6th. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 3) |
Grow Your Own
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: The Bookworks. 1970. First Thus. S Paperback. Very Good-. Edgewear, soiling to wraps ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 4) |
Grow Your Own: An Introduction to Organic Gardening
|
|
|
Unknown: The Bookworks. Trade PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1971 The Bookworks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1971. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.61
|
|
| 5) |
Grow Your Own: An Introduction to Organic Gardening
|
|
|
The Bookworks, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Text is clean and bright.No creases in cover or spine.No names, no marks, no stickers.Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.62
|
|
| 6) |
Grow Your Own An Introduction to Organic Gardening
|
|
|
Bookworks. SOFT COVER. VeryGood, Softbound, light wear to covers, name & price scratchted out on inside cover. Clean text, no markings of any kind. (Edition:) All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. . Very Good. 1971. ... more information
Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Grow Your Own
|
|
|
The Bookworks, Berkeley: 1971. Softcover. Reading copy. Cover is discolored. An introduction to organic gardening. Complete with sunflower crossword puzzle. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 8) |
Grow Your Own: An Introduction to Organic Gardening
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: The Bookworks. Very Good. 1970. Paperback. Book is slightly sunned and darkened with light rubbing, overall very nice with tight binding and NO markings. Gardening. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Grow Your Own
|
|
|
The Bookworks, 1971 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Soft Cover. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 10) |
Grow Your Own: An Introduction to Organic Gardening
|
|
|
The Bookworks, 1970 Very Good Trade Paperback, 1970, First thus. A little light creasing and soiling of the wraps. Interior nearly as new. This is the most authentic hippie book I've ever seen, with a couple of beeswax drips on the rear wraps. The contents include many great tips on how to garden.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book. ... more information
Offered by Squirrel Away Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
GROW YOUR OWN an Introduction to Organic Gardening
|
|
|
California: Bookworks , 1971. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good Condition. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
GROW YOUR OWN
|
|
|
Berkeley, Ca: Bookworks. Good. 1971. Trade Pb. An Introduction to Organic Gardening . ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 13) |
GROW YOUR OWN
|
|
|
Bookworks, 1971-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Beautiful vintage paperback in like new shape except for a tiny bit of creasing to back cover and a former owner sticker inside. Great Hippie back to the land book with cool cover photo. No markings, very nice book. MendoPower Employment Services appreciates your business and welcomes any questions. No hassles refunds policy ... more information
Offered by Red Giant Productions (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
Grow Your Own
|
|
|
The Bookworks, 1970. Usual library markings, including card pocket residue on inside front cover. Some staining to covers. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked.. Pb. Good+ Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Grow Your Own: An Intoduction to Organic Gardening
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Bookworks, 1971. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Grow Your Own
|
|
|
Berkeley, California: The Bookworks, 1970. AW-6. Publisher The Bookworks, published 1970. Covers soiled and foxed. Spine and page edges tanned. 1" open tear at fore edge of front cover. Library bookplate adhered to back of front cover. Text pages are clean and bright.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 17) |
GROW YOUR OWN,An Introduction to Organic Gardening
|
|
|
BookworksPub. nat-history . Gd+Cond. 1970,1971. 6th ptg. 5x8" Paper Covers 87pg An Introduction to Organic Gardening.Humus,Mulch,Compost . ... more information
Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
GROW YOUR OWN,An Introduction to Organic Gardening
|
|
|
Berkeley,CA: Bookworks Pub. nat-history . VERY GOOD Condition. 1970. 1st Ed. 5x8" Paper Covers 87pg An Introduction to Organic Gardening.Humus,Mulch,Compost "Bookworks First" back cover . ... more information
Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
GROW YOUR OWN
|
|
|
The Bookworks, Berkeley. 1970. Softcover. Cover slightly yellowed, else VG. Intro. to organic gardening.88 pp. Illustrated with all you need to know about humus, compost, organic fertilizers, soil prep., what to plant and when, controlling bugs, snails and slugs, tr ansplanting, seelings, indoor goodies and assorted specials like sunflowers.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Grow Your Own: An Introduction to Organic Gardening
|
|
|
Good+. 1970. Trade Paperback. Has b/w illustrations and diagrams. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (19)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
United States (21)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
