Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Davies. L.

Title: the shadow before (x) remove

Author: davies l (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The shadow before
Davies, L. P

Unknown: Doubleday and Company. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Book of the Month Club Edition. 1970 Doubleday and Company Hard Cover . Good. 1970. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Shadow Before
Davies, L.P

Doubleday & Company, 1970. ( hb with dj, dj worn, o/w in good cond. Book Club Edition ) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Shadow Before
L.P. Davies

Doubleday & Company, 1970. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. Has bumped corners and worn edges. Well used! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) THE SHADOW BEFORE
L.P. DAVIES

THE SHADOW BEFORE
DOUBLEDAY, FOR 'THE CRIME CLUB'. COND: GOOD, EX-LIB. 1970. HARDCOVER. JACKET COND: GOOD. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH MODEST SIGN OF WEAR. EX-LIBRARY WITH TYPICAL MARKINGS, ATTACHMENTS, AND WEAR. BINDING IS STRONG AND IT HAS A NICE DECKLE EDGE. THIS IS REALLY A PRETTY NICE BOOK. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
5) The Shadow Before
Davies, L.P

Doubleday & Company,, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild edgewear and age toning to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
6) The Shadow Before
L. P. Davies

Doubleday & Company, 1970. Dj is worn along edges, corners frayed, discolored. 184 pp.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
7) The Shadow Before
Davies. L. P

Doubleday & Company, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Book is Very Good+, with a name stamped on the first page (FFEP). Dust jacket is Very Good, with light wear. Book Club Edition. Mystery Fiction (#H7898) ... more information

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
8) The Shadow Before
L. P. Davies

Doubleday. Fine+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Book in fine condition, dust jacket . has some edgewear and small chipping and bumped corners.. 1970. First Printing. Hardcover. B00005WTHV . 4 complete Miss Marple mysteries ; Book Club Edition; 53/4" - 81/2"; 184 pages . ... more information

Offered by Mystery Garden Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) The Shadow Before
Davies. L. P

Doubleday & Company, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club Edition; DJ with some wear to spine edges and other edges; Slight tears in DJ; Pages and Binding in VG Condition; ... more information

Offered by The Book Barn (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) The shadow before
L. P. Davies

Doubleday and Company, 1970. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) The Shadow Before
L. P. Davies


Garden City: Doubleday, 1970. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$9.60 Price: $2.40
12) The Shadow Before
L. P. Davies


Garden City: Doubleday, 1970. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good. Good/Fair 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$9.60 Price: $2.40
13) The Shadow Before
Davies, L. P


Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1970 . Fine. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Billy Graham Crusade Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$9.60 Price: $2.40
14) Shadow Before, The
Davies, L. P

Doubleday. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Hard Cover. 13 Oz; HC no DJ initialed 1 date stamp no DJ very clean/tight copy. . ... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
15) The Shadow Before
Davies, L. P

N . Y.: Doubleday, 1970. The hard cover has very light shelf wear .......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
16) Shadow Before
L.P. Davies

CRIME CLUB. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
17) The Shadow Before
Davies, L. P

Doubleday (1970). Book Club edition. Mystery, suspense. Hardcover. ** flaws: Previous owner name. Spine on dust jacket darkening. VG / VG dj.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) THE SHADOW BEFORE
Davies, L. P

Doubleday. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
19) The Shadow Before
Davies, L.P

Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. B0012KKL9W No rips. No writing. Pages are in good shape. Cover and dust cover are in good shape. B440 11/20 Mac . Good. ... more information

Offered by Cleveland Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Shadow Before
Davis, L.P

N.Y: Doubleday & Co., 1970. HC/DJ wear at edges. A crime club selection. Novel about Lester Dunn a pharmacist that has brain operation and changes his perception of reality. Is he in a dream or reality?. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (34)

Filter by country:
United States (36)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: