We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
They Called Him Stonewall
|
|
|
Wings, 2000-06-06. Hardcover. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
They Called Him Stonewall: A Life of Lieutenant General T.J. Jackson, C.S.A
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
They Called Him Stonewall
|
|
|
Wings. Hardcover. 0517662043 . Good. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 4) |
They Called Him Stonewall
|
|
|
Wings. Used - Good. Satisfaction guaranteed. We ship no later then next business day. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
THEY CALLED HIM STONEWALL A LIFE OF LT. GENERAL T. J. JACKSON, C.S.A
|
|
|
RINEHART & COMPANY INC, 1954, HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, JACKET HAS SIGNS OF MODERATE EDGE WEAR, TEARS TO JACKET FRONT AND REVERSE AT TOP; AT HEAD AND BASE OF SPINE; AND AT ... more information
Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
They Called Him Stonewall: A Life of Lt. General T.J. Jackson, C.S.A
|
No longer available |
| 7) |
They Called Him Stonewall
|
|
|
Wings, 2000-06-06. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket. tear at bottom of spine. scrapes and bumped corners. Name on cover page. Other than that, the pages are all clean and crisp with only some mild edge tanning. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! ... more information
Offered by Great Prospects (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 8) |
They Called Him Stonewall: A Life of Lt.General T.J. Jackson, CSA
|
|
|
New York: Rinehart & Company Inc, 1956. Blue hardcover with black and white lettering on spine and gilt decoration; clean and tight, no marksminimal shelf soil on edges and little wear( edges of spine slightly bumped. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book and Spy Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
THEY CALLED HIM STONEWALL A Life of Lt. General T. J. Jackson, CSA
|
|
|
New York: Wings Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1987. Reprint. Hardcover. Minor shelfwear. ; Acknowledgment, prologues, appendix, select critical biography, index. No . 8301.; 8vo; x+470 pages . ... more information
Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
They Called Him Stonewall
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Wings. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.36
|
|
| 11) |
They Called Him Stonewall : A Life of Lieutenant General T. J. Jackson, C. S. A
|
|
|
Short Hills, NJ: Burford Books, 1999 Corner dog ears, edge wear, and cover creases. . . Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, 470 Pages. ... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
They Called Him Stonewall: A Life of Lieutenant General T.J. Jackson, C.S.A. With new Introduction by the author
|
|
|
Short Hills, New Jersey:: Burford Books. VG, remainder mark on bottom edge, a couple of pages creased.. (1954).. New edition.. ... more information
Offered by Biblioceros Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
They Called Him Stonewall: A Life of Lt. General T.J. Jackson, C.S.A
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bonanza Books, 1988 Ex-library with the usual stamps and markings.Dust jacket in protective mylar cover.Clean text.. Cloth. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 14) |
They Called Him Stonewall: A Life of Lt. General T. J. Jackson, C.S.A
|
|
|
New York: Fairfax Press, 1988 470 pp. Prev. owner's bookplate on front pastedown epp; page edges & board edges spotted, else NF/NF. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Near Fine. Tall 8vo.. ... more information
Offered by The Bookery (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
They Called Him Stonewall : A Life of Lieutenant General T. J. Jackson, C. S. A
|
|
|
Burford Books, 1999 Paperbound. Clean and unmarked. . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
They Called Him Stonewall; A Life of Lt. General T.J. Jackson
|
|
|
NY:: Holt, Rhinehart and Winston,, 1968. 11th Printing. HC. A very good copy in a good dustjacket (large chip at base of spine and top of rear panel, edge wear). ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
They Calle Him Stonewall: A Life of Lt. General T. J. Jackson, C.S.A
|
|
|
Rinehart & Company, Inc. Fair/NONE. 1954. Cloth. Almost in novel form, an accounting of the Generals actions during the civil war. Very good sense of the campaigns from Jackson's point of view. Browned spine, with rubbed and slightly bumped corners.; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Mary's Creek Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
They Called Him Stonewall a Life of Lt. General T. J. Jackson, C.S.A
|
|
|
Rinehart & Co., New York. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.97
|
|
| 19) |
They Called Him Stonewall: a Life of Lt. General T. J. Jackson, C.S.A
|
|
|
New York: Rinehart & Co., 1954 Ink ownership falf-title page. Lt soil to page 31 and fore-edge, binding w/ a wet glass ring on front board, spine speckled from sun, lower front corner at spine bumped, all else fine.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Good++/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by b& w Photographs. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 20) |
THEY CALLED HIM STONEWALL A LIFE OF LT. GENERAL T.J. JACKSON
|
|
|
New York: Rinehart and Co. Good/Good. 1954. Hardback. gift inscription/price clipped/slightly worn and soiled . ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)Fine or New (12)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (46)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (80)United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

