Books by Davis Marion
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Child's World Volume Six: Mother's Guide
|
|
|
Chicago: The Child's World, 1950 Cover is worn and sunned. Text pages are clean with no markings. Signed by previous owner. Pen markings on fep.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Child's World Mother's Guide Index Volume 6
|
|
|
The Child's World, Inc., 1951. hardcover. Used - Good. a good copy. opages are stained and have some writing. cover is stained. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. no dustjacket. no creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 3) |
MOTHER'S GUIDE
|
|
|
Chicago: The Child's World Inc. Fair. 1955. Hardcover. Boards slightly bowed, foxing to endpapers, little bit of surface soil on edges, musty, interior clean & tight, illustrated. Volume 6 of The Child's World series.; 014374; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Child's World Volume 6 | Mother's Guide & Index
|
|
|
Chicago IL: The Child's World, Inc.. Very Good. 1959. Hardcover. gray hardcover w/black & red blocks/titles,light wear/soil,lightly bumped corners,streak of crayon down/chipping from tag removal on inside front cover,pgs clean/bright, Volume 6 only of a six volume set; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Child's World Volume Six : Mother's Guide, Plus Index
|
|
|
Chicago: The Child's World, 1955. 194 pages to this Eames Era guide to raising tots. Last of a six volume set on children. Includes Index. Light wear, slight bumping to corners. Interior clean and tight.. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos and Drawings. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Mill Pond Shoppe (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 6) |
The Child's World Volume 6 : Mother's Guide; Index
|
|
|
Chicago IL: Child's World, Inc.. Very Good. 1955. Hardcover. gray illsutrated hardcover w/red & gilt spine title,red & black front board title & design,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Mother's Guide and Index: The Child's World Volume 6 (The Child's World, Volume 6)
|
|
|
Chicago: The Child's World, 1959. Volume Six Only. Earlier 1959 Edition. No DJ. Slight wear to cover, slight tanning to ffep, clean tight bright glossy pages with some color illustrations. . Hardcover 4to. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.15
|
|
| 8) |
Mother's Guide Index
|
|
|
Childs World; Chicago, Illinois. Near Fine; Not Stated; Hardcover with no dust jacket. 1957. Solid tight and square, inside like new, no ink no torn pp. No sun No damp. minor shelf rub at heel and corners, small pull at head. grey bds w/red and black design/text. Vol 6 of 6.These well made books use the McCain sewed binding process, very strong and still as new; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by aridium books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)Filter by country:
United States (8)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

