cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Davis R.

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: a history of medieval x
Author: davis r x


Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) A History Of Medieval Europe
Davis, R H C

London: Longmans Green and Co, 1968. From Constantine to Saint LouisHardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 700grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.99)
2) A History of Medieval Europe; From Constantine to Saint Louis, (A Longman Paperback)
R. H. C Davis

Longman. Used - Acceptable. Revised.Edition. Structurally sound books with considerable highlights, markings and definite wear but you save tons of money. Great bargain books because you can use them for what you need at a fraction of the price. Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Unknown Binding. ... more information

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) A History of Medieval Europe: From Constantine to Saint Louis (Silver Library)
Davis, R. H. C

Pearson Longman. PAPERBACK. 0582418615 Textbook Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Moderate dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Heavy writing and highlighting. Light wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. aj . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Borgasorus Books, Inc (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
4) A History of Medieval Europe; From Constantine to Saint Louis, (A Longman Paperback)
R.H.C. Davis

Prentice Hall Press, 1965-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear.Daily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
5) A History of Medieval Europe: From Constantine to Saint Louis
Davis, R.H.C

United Kingdom: Longman, 1974 yellow highlighting in text; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. Reprint Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+ in Softcover/No Dustjacket. 6 x 8". Previous Owner Signature. ... more information

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) A History of Medieval Europe; From Constantine to Saint Louis, (A Longman Paperback)
Davis, R.H.C

Prentice Hall Press. Trade Paperback. 0582482089 TRADE PAPERBACK. Small sticker on spine. Corners lightly bumped. Few dog-eared pages. tips of few pages slightly curled. . Good. 1972. ... more information

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
7) A history of medieval Europe: From Constantine to Saint Louis
Davis, R. H. C

Crisp text and dj in tact with mylar protecting plastic cover, but has a bit of spotting on sides and some notations in text.... more information

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
8) A History of Medieval Europe from Constantine to Saint Louis
Davis, R.H.C

David McKay Company, 1963 Good clean red cloth hardback copy. Nice looking .. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
9) Medieval European History : A Select bibliography 395-1500
Davis, R. H. C

London: Historical Assciation, 1968. Pamphlet Second revised edition Good, sound copy. 48pp. Thematically ordered beginning with general surveys and historical atlases before covering aubjectssuch as the Barbarians, Scandinavia, the medieval church, monasticism, Itlay, France, the crusades, the Byzantine Empire, Islam, feudal society, industy and commerce, thought and literature, art and architecture, and more. Some uneven browning, spotting and faint marks to paper wraps. Stapled booklet. Sound. Contents v... more information

Offered by C L Hawley (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.85 ($4.70)
10) A History Of Medieval Europe
R H C Davis

Paper Back. New . (Size 21 x 14 cms), Contents, Preface, Part I The Dark Ages, Part II The High Middle Ages (900-1250), Maps, Plates, Acknowledgements, Abbreviations ISBN: xv+421 Yr. of Pub.2007 ... more information

Offered by AllTimeBooks.com or Indianbooks.co.in (India) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Medieval European History: A Select Bibliography
DAVIS, R. H. C

A good plus copy. . The Historical Association/Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1963. 47 pages. Wrappers. .... more information

Offered by Books Ulster (Down, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.95)
12) A History of Medieval Europe: From Constantine to Saint Louis
Davis, R.H.C

Longman, 1972. Soft. Fair. Cover and pages very worn. Spine and/or corners creased. spots on front cover. water marks at edges of first few pages.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information

Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
13) A History of Medieval Europe from Constantine to Saint Louis
Davis, R H C

London: Longman, 1978 Paperback, 429 pp, 9 maps, 4 black & white plates. VG with light edgewear, prevous owner's name & university on half-title.. Reprint. 21.5 Cms x 14 Cms. ... more information

Offered by P Devlin t/a The Warrington Book Loft (Cheshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.42)
14) A History of Medieval Europe from Constantine to Saint Louis
Davis, R.H.C

Longmans Green and Co, London, 1961. Hardcover. 8vo, Reprint. Book Condition: Good. Owners details endpaper. Moderate foxing. Very clean interior. Dust Jacket: Good. . ... more information

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) A History of Medieval Europe: From Constantine to Saint Louis
Davis, R.H.C

A History of Medieval Europe: From Constantine to Saint Louis
Stock photo.
White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Longman Pub Group, 1988 Textbook; Stickers on back/spine/front covers ; Pages highlighted throughout book; Corners bumped; Shelf wear to edges; Creasing/scratches on front/back covers; Some markings on back. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Ex-School. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) A History of Medieval Europe
R h c Davis

Longmans, 1963. very clean tight text for year, neat inscription to fep. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by j.e.t. brown (Northumberland, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.99 ($8.23)
17) A HISTORY OF MEDIEVAL EUROPE from Constantine to Saint Louis
Davis, R. H. C

London: Longmans, Green, 1958. pp xiv 421 including index. Illustrated with photographs and maps. Red cloth, gilt with small bottom edge knock on rear board. Good in Good protected price-clipped dustjacket.. Second Impression. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by C & J Read (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.25)
18) A Sketch of the History of Civilisation in Medieval England, 1066-1500
Davies, R Trevor

London; Macmillan, 1924,. 1924. Hardcover. hardback, 8vo, xii,316pp, school label on front endpaper, red cloth, Good / no dustwrapper . ... more information

Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.25)
19) A HISTORY OF MEDIEVAL EUROPE; FROM CONSTANTINE TO ST. LOUIS
DAVIS, R.H.C

5th paperback impression, Longmans, 1978.. 429 pp. four b/w plates, nine maps. Classic overview covering Europe from the Dark Ages to 1250. Ex-library, some annotation but a good copy in worn card covers. ISBN 0582482089 . ... more information

Offered by Whitchurch Books Ltd. (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.63 ($9.29)
20) A History of Medieval Europe
Davis, R.H.C

New York: David McKay Co., 1970 Later printing, 1971. Davis covers Medieval Europe from the time of Constantine to that of Saint Louis. Dust jacket has moderate wear especially evident along the edge. Previous owner's name has been scibbled out inside front cover. Book covers are very good. Interior pages are unmarked.. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by York Emporium (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 70
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)
Fine or New (11)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (30)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (38)
United Kingdom (17)
Canada (3)
Australia (3)
India (3)
New Zealand (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: