cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Dawson Peter

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: ruler of the range x
Author: dawson peter x


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) RULER OF THE RANGE
Peter DAWSON

Corgi TRANSWORLD PUBLISHERS, 1957 A READING COPY. 189 TIGHT PAGES, COVER IS LOOSE.. Mass Market Paperback. READING COPY ONLY. ... more information

Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Ruler of the Range
Peter Dawson

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Ruler of the range
Dawson, Peter

Bantam Books, 1978. Western. Paperback. Minor wear, good cond. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
4) Ruler of the Range
Peter Dawson

Uk: The Western Book Shop, 1953. green boards, with some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, some marks and water stains on boards, some scuffing and fading to spine, a good tight copy. a story of the moulding of the great west in the days before law came to the open spaces.... Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
5) RULER OF THE RANGE
DAWSON, PETER

Bantam, Sep 1983. C-. 4th printing ... more information

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.85
6) Ruler of the Range
Dawson, Peter

N . Y.: Bantam, 1978. ---Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed....... 3rd. Soft Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
7) Ruler of the Range
Dawson, Peter

New York: Dodd, Mead & Company. Hardcover/Ex-Library. Reading Copy Only/No Jacket npd., c. 1951, orange bds., 251pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers soiled, spine cocked, page ends yellowed-soiled, front hinge cracked, some soiling to pages, some pages creased to corners, binding ok) . Fair. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
8) Ruler of the Range
Dawson, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1983. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) Ruler of the Range
Dawson, Peter

Bantam, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good/ . Ink x on cover; edgewear; good solid book. "He had fought hard to build the spread. Now it was his, and he planned to keep it--or die trying" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction-Western Inventory No: 057752. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Ruler of the Range
Peter Dawson

NY: Bantam, 1968 The book has light edge wear, light readers creases, a tight clean copy. . 2nd Printing. Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Great Cover Art. 4 By 7 Inches. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
11) Ruler of the Range
Dawson, Peter

USA: Bantam Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by A & S Used Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Ruler Of The Range
Dawson, Peter

New York: Pennant Books. Paperback. 1953. 2nd Printing. 12mo 135pp . Good+ with no DJ. Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53
13) Ruler of the Range
Dawson, Peter

New York: NY Pennant P9 1953.. 1953. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 1 Copy Available; VG in paperback, wear to spine ends & corners; An exciting western; 1st pb edition. . ... more information

Offered by Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) Ruler of the Range FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Peter Dawson

Thorndike Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.85
15) Ruler of the Range
Dawson, Peter

Pennant P9, 1953. prior to this paperback publication, this story was originally a serial in the Saturday Evening Post in 1951, then a hardcover published by Dodd, Mead in 1952; after the murder of his partner, a man becomes determined to defend land another man is equally determined to acquire; faded fore-edge colour, spotting to fore-edge, moderate general wear; internally tight and clean;. 1st Pennant edition. Paperback. Very Good. Duodecimo -- from 6¾" to 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Augustine Funnell Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Ruler of the Range
Dawson, Peter

NY: Pennant, 1953. # P 9, Unmarked, slightly tanning pgs. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ARCCBOOKS (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Ruler of the Range
Dawson, Peter

London: Collins. Worn condition. Ex-lib. 1955. Reprint. Orange hardback cloth cover. 188pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.60 ($9.34)
18) Ruler of the Range
Dawson, Peter

Pennant P9 [P9] 1953, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Western). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) RULER OF THE RANGE
DAWSON, PETER

NEW YORK: DODD, MEAD & COMPANY. G+ IN YELLOW BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 214. . 1951. HARDCOVER.. LIGHT SOILING & EDGEWEAR. LIGHTLY SUNNED AT SPINE. PREV. OWNER BOOKPLATE ON FRONT PASTE-DOWN. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) RULER OF THE RANGE
Dawson, Peter

Bantam, 1960. In the Wild West, this country was his and he'd keep it even ifhe had to kill for it. 124 pages 078. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by RFS (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (19)
United Kingdom (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: