Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by De Liguori

Title: the incarnation birth and (x) remove

Author: de liguori (x) remove



Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Incarnation Birth and Infancy of Jesus Christ
De Liguori, St. Alphonsus

Brooklyn: Redemptorist Fathers. 1927. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 468 pgs., one long crease to spine and two short ones to corners, pages yellowed ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.51
2) The Incarnation Birth and Infancy of Jesus Christ
St. Alphonsus De Liguori

1983. Our Blessed Lady of Victory Mission 1983 [1927], Brookings, Mass Market Paperback. 468 p., 18 cm., index Edited by Rev. Eugene Grimm. The complete works - The Ascetical Works V. IV Good in no dj (as issued). Some general light wear on cover.Appears to have never been read as new. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jane Lew Book Barn (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) THE INCARNATION BIRTH AND INFANCY OF JESUS CHRIST
St. Alphonsus de Liguori

Reprint of the 1927 edition. Published circa 2000, 2000. . Softcover book in fine condition. Paper a bit yellowed from age. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) The Incarnation, Birth and Infancy of Jesus Christ
De Liguori, St. Alphonsus

Brooklyn: Redemptorist Fathers, 1954. Has light shelfwear, covers rubbed and lightly soiled, heavy spine creasing and sunned, pages browned, Internally clean.. Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) The incarnation, birth, and infancy of Jesus Christ;: Or, The mysteries of the faith (The complete works of Saint Alphonsus de Liguori. The ascetical works)
Alfonso Maria de' Liguori

Used, Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) The incarnation, birth, and infancy of Jesus Christ: Or, The mysteries of the faith (The complete works of Saint Alphonsus de Liguori)
Alfonso Maria de' Liguori

Redemptorist Fathers, 1983. Unknown Binding. Good. Cover scuffed, creased, some shelfwear, paperback. ... more information

Offered by Gloria Petsch, Bookseller (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.24
7) Incarnation, Birth and Infancy of Jesus Christ; or, the Mysteries of the Faith
St.; edited by Eugene Grimm Alphonsus de Liguori

Redemptorist Fathers, 1927. Paperback. Good. Mass market paperback. Tight, fairly squared copy, crisp text, definitely a more recent printing but only gives 1927 original date; a little corner wear, some age-yellowing to page edges, other minor outer wear. ... more information

Offered by Auxarcs Enterprises (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
8) The Incarnation, Birth and Infancy of Jesus Christ; or The Mysteries of the Faith
De Liguori, St. Alphonsus; Grimm, Eugene (Editor)

St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Redeptorist Fathers , 1927 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, gently rubbed, stain on back cover and last couple of pages, 468 pages. tight . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
9) The Incarnation Birth and Infancy of Jesus Christ
St. Alphonsus De Liguori

Redemptorist Fathers, front corner bent - yellowing on back cover Used - Good. Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Goodwill Industries of Alberta (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.94
10) Incarnation, Birth and Infancy of Jesus Christ; or, the Mysteries of the Faith
Alphonsus de Liguori

Redemptorist Fathers. Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
11) The Incarnation Birth And Infancy Of Jesus Christ
St. Alphonsus De Liguori

1927. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some minor foxing and minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by T Duke (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
12) The incarnation, birth and infancy of Jesus Christ; or, The mysteries of the faith
Liguori, Alfonso Maria de', Saint, and Grimm, Eugene

Brooklyn: St. Louis [etc. ]: Redemptorist fathers, 1927 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some general shelfwear/pages are yellowing. A gift inscription is on the inside front cover. This is a nice reading copy. Text in English, Italian. 469 p.; 19 cm. The complete works of Saint Alphonsus de Liguori...tr. from the Italian. Ed by Rev. E. Grimm...The ascetical works. v.4... ... more information

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) The Incarnation Birth and Infancy of Jesus Christ
DE LIGUORI, ST. ALPHONSUS

Redeptoris Fathers, 1927. Trade. New. ... more information

Offered by Eighth Day Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) THE INCARNATION BIRTH AND INFANCY OF JESUS CHRIST [Vol. 4 of his Ascetical Works]
St. Alphonsus de Liguori

Brooklyn: Redemptorist Fathers (1927), 1927. . Green cloth. A hardcover book in fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) The Incarnation, Birth And Infancy Of Jesus Christ, Or The Mysteries Of The Faith (1886) (Quantity available: 3)
St. Alphonsus De Liguori; Editor-Eugene Grimm

Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007-11-10. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.52
16) The Incarnation Birth and Infancy of Jesus Christ, or The Mysteries of the Faith
De Liguori, Saint Alphonsus

Brooklyn: Redemptorist Fathers, 1927 No dustjacket, covers are green/black, light wear, previous owner's name inside front cover, The Ascetical Works. Volume IV of the Complete Works of Saint Alphonsus de Liguori only, edited by Rev. Eugene Grimm, Nihil obstat: Arthur J. Scanlan, S. T. D., Censor Librorum, Imprimatur: Patritius Cardinalis Hayes, Archiepiscopus Neo-Eboracensis, light wear overall only, no other prints or editions stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $52.99
17) The Incarnation, Birth and Infancy of Jesus Christ: or, the Mysteries of the Faith (Volume IV of The Ascetical Works)
Alphonsus de Liguori, Eugene Grimm, editor

The Incarnation, Birth and Infancy of Jesus Christ: or, the Mysteries of the Faith (Volume IV of The Ascetical Works)
Brooklyn : Redemptorist Fathers , 1927 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Dark green cloth binding, no dust jacket. Ex-libris, name inked neatly on free front. Clean and unmarked text, solid book block and sturdy binding. 469 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $76.50


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)
Fine or New (4)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (8)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)

Filter by country:
United States (15)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: