We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Selected tales of Guy de Maupassant
|
No longer available |
| 2) |
Selected tales of Guy de Maupassant
|
No longer available |
| 3) |
Selected tales of Guy de Maupassant
|
No longer available |
| 4) |
Selected tales of Guy de Maupassant
|
|
|
Unknown: Random House. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. 1950 Random House Hard Cover . Good. 1950. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
"Selected tales of Guy de Maupassant
|
|
|
"hard cover, NO DJ, wear to corners, light wear to cover, tanning, interior in very good condition, Random House, 1950 - 287"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Selected Tales of Guy De Maupassant
|
|
|
Random House. Hardcover. Tight binding and clean pages. . Fine. 1950. ... more information
Offered by The Lost Library (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Selected Tales of Guy De Maupassant
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1950 Med/Large Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 8) |
Selected tales of Guy de Maupassant
|
|
|
Random House, 1950. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. Cover has mild edge wear and a couple of bumped corners. Cover also has light scuffing from shelfwear. Block is toned. No other faults. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 9) |
SELECTED TALES OF GUY DE MAUPASSANT
|
|
|
Random House. Hardcover. B000NWP8Y8 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1950 Random House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1950. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.71
|
|
| 10) |
Selected Tales of Guy De Maupassant
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1950 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. Previous owner's name inside. . Hardcover. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 11) |
Selected Tales of Guy De Maupassant
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1950. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ several page tips creased. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Slipcase. Illus. by Adolf Dehn. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
SELECTED TALES OF GUY DE MAUPASSANT
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1950 ILLUSTRATED . Reprint Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+ Hardback/No Dustjacket. Illus. by DEHN ADOLF. 7 x 10". ... more information
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Selected Tales of Guy De Maupassant
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1950. Owner's bookplate ffep; corners bumped and exposed.. No Edition Given. Black Cloth & Pictorial Boards. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. Illus. by Adolf Dehn. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Selected tales of Guy de Maupassant
|
|
|
Random House New York: Random House, 1950, Decorative Cloth. Patterned boards with black cloth, gilt letters. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 334 pages, illustrated by many black and white drawings. clean text, solid binding, minor shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.22
|
|
| 15) |
Selected Tales of Guy De Maupassant
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1950. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 16) |
Selected tales of Guy de Maupassant
|
|
|
Random House. Hardcover. B0007DL6HQ Hardback 1950 Random House, no jacket, has heavily frayed outer corners with the boards showing but otherwise solid with light cover discolor. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 17) |
Selected Tales of Guy De Maupassant
|
|
|
Random House, 1950 Illustrated by Adolf Dorn and with an introduction by Saxe Commens. This collection includes Mademoiselle Fifi, The Horla and A Fishing Excursion. Attractive volume, albeit a likely book club. 334 pages. Random House. Edition not indicated; only publication information is 1950 copyright date. Likely book club. Book: Very good. Bumped at spine ends and corners. Some soiling at outer page surfaces. Dust jacket: None. 1d.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Adolf Dorn. 8vo - over 7&f... more information
Offered by Noah's Collectibles (Alaska, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 18) |
Selected Tales of Guy de Maupassant
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1950. Very Good/No DJ. 8vo = over 9". Dehn, Adolf. Boards w/cloth spine are worn on corners, top/bottom of spine is bumped. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
selected Tales of Guy De Maupassant
|
|
|
random house. Very Good/No Jacket. 1950. Hard Cover. cloth spine with decorated boards, . ... more information
Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
"Selected tales of Guy de Maupassant
|
|
|
RANDOM HOUSE 1950 HARDCOVER NO JACKET/NO BOX. CORNERS SCUFFED BUT PAGES INTACT AND BINDING GOOD Good... more information
Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (78)Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (53)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (87)Canada (10)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

