We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Ecclesiastical embroidery
|
|
|
London: B T Batsford, 1958. First edition (hardback). 8vo, 258pp. Colour frontispiece, 32 plates, 107 text illustrations. Original red cloth, dustwrapper. Bookplates to the front endpapers, tape stains to the front and rear endpapers, else the book is in very good condition. The dustwrapper is generally good, but has some scuffing to the spine.... more information
Offered by Cornell Books Limited (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.08)
|
|
| 2) |
Ecclesiastical Embroidery
|
|
|
London: B T Batsford Ltd, 1958 Second impression 1960. Pink cloth with gilt titling to spine. Top front corner has been bumped. Light edge wear. Slight darkening of end papers. Previous owner's details and date at top of ffep. Colour frontis. other illustrations B&W. Price clipped dust jacket is very worn, torn and chipped at the edges and is now protected in a removable clear cover. Characteristic musty smell. 258pp inc index.. Reprint. Cloth. Good +/Poor. 4to - over 9¾" - 12&q... more information
Offered by Belsyde Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.08)
|
|
| 3) |
Ecclesiastical Embroidery
|
|
|
B T Batsford Limited, London, 1958,. 1958. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition, hardback, 4to, 258pp, illustrated, owner's name, otherwise clean and sound, red cloth, Very Good / no dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.08)
|
|
| 4) |
Ecclesiastical Embroidery
|
|
|
London: B.T Batsford, 1963. Comprehensive reference work on ecclesiastical embroidery, large number of illustrations, pp 258, 10" x 7", inscription on f.e.p.. Third Impression. Hardback. Good/Chipped Dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by The Amorous Cat Bookshop (Merseyside, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($22.51)
|
|
| 5) |
Ecclesiastical Embroidery
|
|
|
London: Batsford, 1989. . London: Batsford, 1989. Paper back. Near Fine/----. About 10 x 7.5 inches. Beryl Dean here addresses the widely acknowledged need for a vigorous approach to ecclesiastical embroidery with a lively text crammed full of ideas, yet leaving room for thought. Technical information on both Roman Catholic and Church of England usage supplements a wealth of practical detail. A brief historical survey and an explanation of symbolism precede chapters on, goldwork, applique, laidwork, whi... more information
Offered by John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.12)
|
|
| 6) |
ECCLESIASTICAL EMBROIDERY
|
|
|
B.T.Batsford, 1958. hardback, 4to, red cloth lettered and ruled gilt to spine, col'd frontis and b&w plates & illustrations throughout, very good in chipped dust wrapper, 258pp ... more information
Offered by Pendleburys (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.50
($26.54)
|
|
| 7) |
Ecclesiastical Embroidery
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Charles T. Branford Co,. very Good/No Dustwrapper. 1968. Hardcover. Book corners tips worn, name on endpaper o/w unmarked clean copy. Illustrated throughout. 258p . ... more information
Offered by Better Book Getter (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 8) |
Ecclesiastical Embroidery
|
|
|
London: B. T. Batsford, 1960. Second impression. 258 pp. Hardcover, bound in red cloth with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear, the dustwrapper chipped and torn along the edges. Prior owner's name on the inside cover. Signed by the author on the half-title. . Signed.. Good/Good. Octavo 7.5" x 10". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 9) |
Ecclesiastical Embroidery
|
|
|
B T Batsford Ltd, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. Corner tips slightly worn. ... more information
Offered by Read-A-Book (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 10) |
ECCLESIASTICAL EMBROIDERY
|
|
|
London:: B.T. Batsford. Ex-lib. with endpaper, edge, DJ spine marks; G, illus. Hardback;. 1958. ISBN: flyleaf replaced; DJ-fair, taped in. 258 pp.. ... more information
Offered by de Wit Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ecclesiastical Embroidery
|
|
|
London: B.T. Batsford / Newton Centre, Mass: Charles T. Branford Co, 1958.. NEAR FINE stated 4th impression (1968) in a VERY GOOD color pictorial dust jacket (price clipped, moderate edge wear & rubbing).. Miscellaneous MISCELLANEOUS. ... more information
Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ecclesiastical Embroidery
|
|
|
London: B.T. Batsford, (1958). First edition. 25.2 x 19.4 cm, red cloth, pp. 258; illustrated. Lightly worn at spine ends and corner tips, else very good. No dust jacket. May require extra postage. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Wright Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 13) |
Ecclesiastical Embroidery
|
|
|
Batsford Books, 1958 258pp, wear to some edges of dw, with some tears to parts.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 250x190mm. ... more information
Offered by Lion Books (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.16)
|
|
| 14) |
Ecclesiastical Embroidery
|
|
|
Batsford Ltd. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1989. Paperback. First page has been cut clipped to corner. Rest VG. Minor signs of ownership, slight shelf wear only ow clean and tight. ; Batsford Embroidery Paperback; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 252 pages . ... more information
Offered by Last Century Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.16)
|
|
| 15) |
Ecclesiastical Embroidery
|
|
|
London: B. T. Batsford Ltd, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good+. 256 pages. Illustrations throughout. Tight Binding. Clean Pages and Covers. Onl.y slioght wear and slight crease to a rear corner. Search our inventory for more books on this subject. We offer shipping discounts on multiple book orders. ... more information
Offered by LaCelle Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 16) |
Ecclesiastical Embroidery,
|
|
|
B. T. Batsford, 1958,. hbk, 258pp small 4to colored frontispiece, b/ w illustns ex pub library rebound in strong lib binding usual lib markings excellent clean tight text fine working copy ... more information
Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
Ecclesiastical Embroidery
|
|
|
London: Batsford, 1958 DW some edgewear and light offsetting from tape to edges, book near fine but shows some age, 258pp + plates, complete look at religious (christian) embroidery and needlework as found in robes and altar decorations etc. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fortuna Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: €28.50
($40.81)
|
|
| 18) |
Ecclesiastical Embroidery
|
|
|
[london]: Batsford. Good+. [1968]. Hardcover. 4to; 258p., illustrated, index. . ... more information
Offered by Hurley Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
ECCLESIASTICAL EMBROIDERY
|
|
|
hardcover. 4to.dark pink cl., gilt-ruled bands and lettering on spine, pp. 258, colour frontispiece, 32 b/w plates and 107 text illustrations. Lower spine tip faintly rubbed; old tape marks on e.ps. & p.ds. Illustrated d/w is not price-clipped, light wear at extremities, light tape marks on flaps. Very good in very good d/w. 2nd impression, Batsford, London, 1960. "All books are hardback unless stated otherwise. We are professional bookdealers with a very well-established high-street business... more information
Offered by Autolycus (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($48.25)
|
|
| 20) |
Ecclesiastical Embroidery,
|
|
|
B. T. Batsford, fourth ptrg 1960, . hbk, 258 pp small 4to colored frontispiece, b/ w illustns no dj prev ownerÕs inscrn on fep front sl loose excl clean text ... more information
Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
$10-25 (5)$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (17)
Filter by country:
United States (10)United Kingdom (10)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
