cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Denis Michaela

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: ride a rhino x
Author: denis michaela x


Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Ride a Rhino
Michaela Denis

Sphere. Paperback. Used - good. ... more information

Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($1.00)
2) Ride A Rhino
Michaela Denis

Ride A Rhino
Companion Book Club, 1959. Hardback. Little edge wear & spotting to dustjacket, little warping to cover, inside in good condition, foxing to outer edge.. 19 x 12cm with 224 pages. Second volume of Michaela Denis' autobiography which begins with her return to her Kenyan home where, at any time, there may be nearly 100 animals around the house. ... more information

Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($1.00)
3) RIDE A RHINO
DENIS, MICHAELA:

1960 Companion Book Club. 224 page hardback with photographic illustrations describing the wildlife of Kenya. A very good copy a good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Stroma Books (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($1.02)
4) Ride a Rhino
Michaela Denis

The Companion Book Club, 1959 sunfaded spine, foxing on block edge, bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
5) Ride A Rhino
Michaela Denis

Companion Book Club, 1960. Hard Cover. Good/Good. with illustrations. shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
6) Ride A Rhino
Michaela Denis

W H Allen, 1959. Hard Cover. Good/No Wrapper. Previous Owner Inscription shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
7) Ride A Rhino
Michaela Denis

W H Allen, 1959. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illustrated. tear to base of wrapper 1st ed shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
8) Ride A Rhino
Michaela Denis

W H Allen, 1959. Hard Cover. Good/No Wrapper. /Illustrated. 1st Ed shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
9) Ride A Rhino
Michaela Denis

Sphere. Paperback. Good. shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
10) Ride A Rhino
Michaela Denis

Companion Book Club, 1960. Hard Cover. Good/Good. shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
11) RIDE A RHINO
DENIS, MICHAELA:

1959 W H Allen, London. First edition hardback, 215 pages with photographic illustrations on life with the animals of Kenya. Slight foxing to page edges otherwise very good in a pictorial dust jacket with chips and tape repair ... more information

Offered by Stroma Books (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
12) Ride a Rhino
Michaela Denis

Companion Book Club, 1959. Orange boards in very good condition. Light foxing to ffep. Name to ffep. The jacket has some edgewear to the corners and fading to the spine. Illustrated. A very good reading copy.. Hard Back. Good/Good. Autobiography. Witch Doctor Watusi Kenya. ... more information

Offered by Riley Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.08)
13) "Ride a rhino [Hardcover]
Denis, Michaela

"Published by Companion Book Club. Hardcover. pp224. No dustwrapper. Pages lightly tanned, text bright. Some ink marks to end paper. Foxing to closed page edge. Some wear and marks to orange cloth boards. Still a very readable copy."Acceptable... more information

Offered by Toulouse Books (Devon, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.40 ($2.33)
14) Ride a Rhino
Michaela denis,

Allen 1st edition 1959, Very Good, no jacket, #149. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by SNaylerBooks (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.50)
15) Ride a Rhino. With plates, including portraits [Hardcover]
Michaela Denis

cover no dj,has faded but still complete,binding good,pagesok,some staining to page edges******posting daily*****... more information

Offered by emj trading (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.65 ($2.75)
16) Ride a Rhino
Michaela Denis

Readers Book Club, London, 1961. Hard Cover. 12mo, first Thus. Book Condition: Good Plus. Very clean copy. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Minus. Piece missing top spine.. ... more information

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Ride a Rhino
Michaela Denis

London: W H Allen, 1959 215 pages 15 illistrations. A page has been removed just before the frontis and a 1" tear on jacket. Otherwise an unusually fascinating and uncommon book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Illus. by Armand & Michaela Denis. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Animals. ... more information

Offered by Benburn Books (Highland, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.80 ($3.00)
18) Ride a Rhino
Michaela Denis

W H Allen, 1959 small tear to front of dj. First. Hard Back. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.33)
19) Ride a Rhino
Michaela Denis

The Companion Book Club, 1959 dj small tear and bumped corners. Hard Back. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.33)
20) Ride A Rhino
Michaela Denis

W H Allen, 1959. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illustrated. some edgewear to dust wrapper shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.33)


Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United Kingdom (2)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (49)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (48)
United States (10)
Australia (7)
Canada (4)
New Zealand (3)
Bulgaria (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: