| 1) |
Soldier's Manual of Common Tasks - Skill Level 1 October 1994 (STP 21-1-SMCT)
|
|
|
Dept of the Army. PAPERBACK. B000Y1P24Y red mark (the number 25) on edge of pages, wear to spine area & minor wear to cover, binding is a little loose . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
SPECIAL FORCES SOLDIER'S MANUAL FOR MOS 31V (SQI S), FM 31-31V-S. JULY 1981
|
|
|
Publisher Unknown. PAPERBACK. B000WAQP2U FOLDER. GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-8A1) . Good. ... more information
Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
FM 27-14 Legal Guide for Soldiers
|
|
|
Washington D.C.: Department of the Army, 1991. Three ring binder format.. Stapled. Very Good +/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Field Manual. ... more information
Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 4) |
Soldier's Manual of Common Tasks (Skill Level 1)
|
|
|
Headquarters Department of the Army. PAPERBACK. B000BKX9X4 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-IA1) . Good. ... more information
Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 5) |
"FM 25-100: Training the Force - Soldiers, Units & Leaders "
|
|
|
|
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
Soldier's Manual of Common Tasks
|
|
|
NY: U S Army, 1987 Small softcover ook is clean and tight; no markings in text, no loose or torn pages, wraps show slight shelf wear. 527 pages. Little book that tells you alittle bit about how to do everything and do it well. Skill Level 1; STP 21-1-SMCT. Soldier Training Publication. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Mass Market. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
FM 21-11 First Aid for Soldiers-1946
|
|
|
War Department, 1946 001379--FM 21-11 First Aid for Soldiers-1946 73 Pages 1946 THIS DOCUMENT IS FURNISHED ON CDROM FORMAT Fighting is your primary mission. Anything you can do to keep yourself and others in fighting condition is part of that mission. It isn't all luck that a large proportion of casualties return to their units to fight again. It is the result of correct first aid and excellent medical care. You can protect yourself and others by your knowledge of first aid. THIS DOCUMENT IS FURNISHED O... more information
Offered by MilSpecmanuals (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
What the Soldier Thinks, Number 3, 25 February 1944
|
|
|
War Department, 1944 009120-What the Soldier Thinks, Number 3, 25 February 1944 19 Pages. CD ROM-New. CD ROM Version. ... more information
Offered by MilSpecmanuals (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Soldiers and Sailors Civil Relief Act of 1910 and Amendments of 1942
|
|
|
War Department, 1942 009129-Soldiers and Sailors Civil Relief Act of 1910 and Amendments of 1942 33 Pages. CD ROM-New. CD ROM Version. ... more information
Offered by MilSpecmanuals (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Department of the Army Field Manual FM 21-13 (The Soldier's Guide)
|
|
|
Department of the Army, 1952-01-01. Paperback. Good. Vintage June 1952 Soldiers Guide FM 21-13 Department of the Army Field Manual- Actual Issue - Pages are tight - No names or Inscriptions Inside. Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. Some soil. ... more information
Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 11) |
SOLDIER TEAM DEVELOPMENT F M 22-102
|
|
|
Department Of The Army. PAPERBACK. B000PWCWMC There is some highlighting and a few notes scattered throughout the text. Overall, this is still a good reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please do not... more information
Offered by Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C. (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 12) |
The Soldier's BCT Handbook
|
|
|
Washington D. C.: Department of the Army, 1968. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a nice tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Soldier's Handbook for Defense Against Chemical and Biological Operations and Nuclear Warfare
|
|
|
An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn with pen markings. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Soldier's Manual of Common Tasks: Skill Level 1
|
|
|
Washington, D.C: Department of the Army, 1985. Not Indicated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. lightly rubbed else clean & tight ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 15) |
Soldier's Manual Of Common Tasks: Skill Level 1: Soldier Training Publication No. 21-1-SMCT
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Department of the Army, 1994 Very-nice, clean copy of this military handbook. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Previous owner's name on top of front cover. NO writing or tears inside book. - Illustrated throughout. 567 pages. Tight spine - Bright pages. . Trade Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.74
|
|
| 16) |
FM22-102: Soldier Team Development
|
|
|
Department of the Army. PAPERBACK. B000N2JP6A Letters on cover inked in. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
Soldier's Manual of Common Tasks (October 1994) (Skill level -21-1-SMCT)
|
|
|
Washington DC: department of the Army. 1994. Later Edition. S Paperback. Good. This supercedes the 1990 version. Worn, with owner's marking to edges. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
Training the Force - Soldiers, Units & Leaders
|
|
|
Washington D.C.: Government Printing Office, 1988. The cover has very light shelf wear. Very little highlighting.... FM 25 - 100. Staple. very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE SOLDIER'S GUIDE
|
|
|
4 x 6 1/2, 240 pgs, b&w photos and illustrations. A Korean War era Army field guide. ... more information
Offered by High-Lonesome Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Soldiers, the Official U.S. Army Magazine: Volume 34 No. 7
|
|
|
U.S. Government Printing Office, 1979 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (96)Fine or New (23)
New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (58)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (179)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (57)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (244)United Kingdom (3)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

