Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Dewar Michael

Title: the art of deception (x) remove

Author: dewar michael (x) remove



Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Art of Deception in Warfare (A David & Charles military book) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Michael Dewar

David & Charles UK. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.86
2) The Art of Deception in Warfare (A David & Charles military book)
Michael Dewar

David & Charles UK, 1989-08. Hardcover. Good. Cloth with dustjacket. NO marks, tight binding. Edgewear and tearing to dustjacket (esp at spine) and light spotting to top outside spine of pages from age. 1989. Trust our five stars. ... more information

Offered by Mega Used Book and Discs (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) The Art of Deception in Warfare (A David & Charles military book)
Michael Dewar

David & Charles UK. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
4) The Art of Deception in Warfare (A David & Charles military book)
Dewar, Michael

David & Charles UK, 01 August, 1989. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.13
5) The Art of Deception in Warfare
Michael Dewar

The Art of Deception in Warfare
David & Charles, Publishers, 1989. Hardcover. Very good. No dustjacket. Cover has some wear. Owner's name on front endpaper. ... more information

Offered by Bark'N Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) The Art of Deception in Warfare
Dewar, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: David & Charles Uk, 1989 A very clean and sound copy.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) Art of Deception in Warfare
Dewar,Michael

Devon UK: David & Charles, 1989 Green cloth boards,HC,first ed,224 pgs, color and b&w photos illus,, no marks or underlining,DJ not clip ,interior tight and clean near fine/near fine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose and Laurel Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) The Art of Deception in Warfare
Dewar, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: David & Charles Uk, 1989. The book has the previous owner's name in pen on the first page.. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
9) Art of Deception in Warfare, The
Dewar, Michael

David & Charles Military Book, 1989 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean pages, boards and DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
10) The Art of Deception in Warfare
Dewar, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: David & Charles Uk, 1989. jacket has several small tears ann some wrinkling along the top edge.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PBO Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
11) The Art of Deception in Warfare
Dewar, Michael

Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1989 An original and fascinating explanation of the principles of surprising the enemy, written by one o Britain's most promising military experts. A very good clean hardback in unclipped dustwrapper which shows signs of light shelfwear. 224 pages including index. Illustrated with both colour & b.w. photographs. Next post UK dispatch.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.12)
12) The Art of Deception in Warfare
Dewar, Michael

David & Charles, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. 224 pgs. illustrated. Shelf wear to dustjacket but no tears. Book clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: military ISBN: 0715392220 Inventory No: 11978.. ... more information

Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.69 ($17.01)
13) The Art Of Deception In Warfare
Dewar,Michael

London: David & Charles, 1989. VG+ in VG+ dj.Name on free endpaper.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.40
14) The Art Of Deception In Warfare
Dewar, Michael

Newton Abbot, UK: David & Charles Fine/VG. 1989. 1st Edition Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 224pgs(Index) 1/8" high DJ chip across head of spine, 1/8" x 3/8" one bottom fore-edge, book printers' ink name, address stamp on rear Keywords: Military Deception, Deception Theory, Deception Practice, General Military, Camoflage. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
15) The Art of Deception in Warfare
Dewar, Michael

David & Charles. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0715392220 . 224 pages, 4 color plates, many text illustrations, cloth, DJ, very good. From the dust jacket: "The book describes, in detail, modern camouflage equipment, concealment practices, psychological exercises and electronic deception, propaganda, Soviet perspectives and many more aspects of an ever-changing face of military strategy. It also incorporates a revealing chapter on how to counter deception. Written by one... more information

Offered by Military History Bookshop (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) THE ART OF DECEPTION IN WARFARE
Dewar, Michael

A David & Charles Military Book, 1989. 224 pages. Fully illustrated with color and b/w plates. Pages v/g condition. Green cloth, gilt title. Grey DJ illustrated on upper cover. NF/NF. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $34.50


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (13)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (13)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: