We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
SANAMU: Adventures in Search of African Art
|
|
|
NY: Dutton. bkplt, vg. 1964. 1st ed. brown cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 2) |
Sanamu; Adventures in Search of African Art
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton, New York, , 1964. hardcover. Very Good. VG/VG,light edgewear to the DJ at the spine ends and corners,is price clipped,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 3) |
SANAMU ADVENTURES IN SEARCH OF AFRICAN ART
|
|
|
RUPERT HART-DAVIS, NO PUBLICATION DATE INDICATED, , VERY GOOD HARDCOVER BOOK, VERY GOOD DUST JACKET, DUST JACKET SHOWS EDGE RUBBING, ... more information
Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Sanamu: Adventures in Search of African Art
|
|
|
E.P Dutton & Co. Very Good/Very Good. 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. First Edition,clean and tight faint wear. . ... more information
Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (Montana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 5) |
Sanamu; Adventures in Search of African Art
|
|
|
NY: E.P. Dutton/seymour Lawrence, 1964. 271 pp. B&W illustrations. Brown cloth. Page edges soiled. Binding tight, text clean.. First Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
Sanamu: Adventures in Search of African Art
|
|
|
London, UK Rupert Hart-Davis, 1964. Hardcover First Ed, unstated. First Ed, unstated. Very Good in Good+ DJ: Book shows indications of very light use; just a touch of wear to extremities; upper corner tips slightly nudged; former owner's name & date at front free endpaper; binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows moderate wear to extremities, with just a touch of loss due to rubbing at corner tips; considerable rubbing to rear panel, and faint soiling; price unclipped; mylar-protected. A cl... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 7) |
Sanamu : Adventures in Search of African Art
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton & Co. 1964, 1964. Very nice copy. Scan available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Woodshed Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sanamu: Adventures in Search of African Art
|
|
|
Dutton 1964, 12 mo., 271 pp., illus.; . FIRST EDITION; . VG/Fair; . ... more information
Offered by Aurelius Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 9) |
Sanamu: Adventures in Search of African Art
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1964. Very Good/Near Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 271 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover at the corners. The jacket is price-clipped, lightly chipped at the head of the spine, and has a 1" closed tear at the head of the front panel. Keywords: Art - African. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
SANAMU: Adventures in Search of African Art
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton & Company, 1964. 271pp [bookplate on front endpaper]. First Edition stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by B&w plates, b&w illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Art, Africa. ... more information
Offered by David H. Gerber Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Sanamu; adventures in Seach of African Art
|
|
|
UK: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1964. 272 pages, library markings and wear. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - 8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w.. Ex-Library. african Art. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.47)
|
|
| 12) |
Sanamu. Adventures in Search of African Art
|
|
|
London.: Rupert Hart-Davis., 1964 271pp, photographs, illus in text. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by N. G. Lawrie Books. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.57)
|
|
| 13) |
Sanamu: Adventures in Search of African Art
|
|
|
Dutton, 1964., 1964 First printing. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. VG/VG.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Sanamu: Adventures in Search of African Art
|
|
|
NY: Dutton, 1964. Very occasional light underlining in pen, upper & lower cover edges moisture stained, text OK: VG-/about Good dj. 8vo. Black & white photographs, line drawings, & maps. Tan cloth. First Edition so stated. ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 15) |
Sanamu: Adventures in African Art
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton. Good. 1964. Good. A Clean copy, no marks. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Good) . ... more information
Offered by Moe's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sanamu: Adventures in African Art
|
|
|
NY: Dutton. 1964. First. First edition. Very good or better in an about Very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper browning, foxed, with minor tearing, some wear. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
Sanamu: Adventures in search of African art
|
|
|
Hart-Davis, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good. A fine copy, in a near fine dustjacket; 1st Edition; B/W photographs; Book-pages, minimal reading/handling wear; Dustjacket - chipped at edges, Email for scans; Inside - Pages are clean & bright; neat ... more information
Offered by Books Found Fast (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.99
($14.34)
|
|
| 18) |
Sanamu: Adventures in Search of African Art
|
|
|
New York, NY: E.P. Dutton. Good/No Jacket. 1964. Cloth Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall First Edition , cloth worn through to board . ... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Sanamu: Adventures in Search of African Art
|
|
|
London: Rupert Hart-Davis. Very Good/Very Good. 1964. Hard Cover. 8vo A crisp and tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Lazy Letters Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.96)
|
|
| 20) |
Sanamu; Adventures in Search of African Art (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
hardcover. Illus. 8vo, bds., d.w. London, 1964. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (31)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Canada (6)
United Kingdom (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
