We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
A Christmas Carol
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 2) |
A Christmas Carol
|
|
|
Bloomsbury, 1996 Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 3) |
A Christmas Carol
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1962 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 4) |
A Christmas Carol
|
|
|
J M Dent & Sons, 1928 a reading copy. cloth is split along hinges and separating from spine. corners bumped. internally better with some light discolouration and marking.. Cloth and Board. Fair/poor/No Jacket. Illus. by C E Brock. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 5) |
A Christmas Carol
|
|
|
A CHRISTMAS CAROL is Dickens's tender and comic tale of the Cratchit family, Tiny Tim, and Ebenezer Scrooge--a favorite ever ... read more
Airmont Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 6) |
Christmas Carol, A
|
|
|
A CHRISTMAS CAROL is Dickens's tender and comic tale of the Cratchit family, Tiny Tim, and Ebenezer Scrooge--a favorite ever ... read more
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 7) |
A Christmas Carol
|
|
|
MDS Books. Hardcover. Used - very good. ... more information
Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 8) |
A Christmas Carol
|
|
|
Harper Trophy. Paperback. Used - very good. ... more information
Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 9) |
A Christmas Carol
|
|
|
Parragon. Paperback. Used - very good. ... more information
Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 10) |
A Christmas Carol
|
|
|
Parragon Plus. Paperback. Used - very good. ... more information
Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 11) |
A Christmas Carol
|
|
|
Parragon Plus. Paperback. Used - very good. ... more information
Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 12) |
A Christmas Carol
|
|
|
A CHRISTMAS CAROL is Dickens's tender and comic tale of the Cratchit family, Tiny Tim, and Ebenezer Scrooge--a favorite ever ... read more
Dover Publications. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 13) |
A Christmas Carol
|
|
|
Uk: Ladybird, 1982. picture boards, very good condition, owners name on inside cover, otherwise excellent. Retold in simple language by Joan Collins.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Chris Russell. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 14) |
A Christmas Carol - A Ghost Story of Christmas
|
|
|
Book Club Associates, 1983 a nice little illustrated edition with no inscriptions but some rubbing to cover.. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 15) |
A Christmas Carol and the Cricket on the Hearth
|
|
|
Blackie sunfaded spine, light foxing on block edge, bumped corners, crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 16) |
A Christmas Carol (Classics for Young Readers Ser.)
|
|
|
A CHRISTMAS CAROL is Dickens's tender and comic tale of the Cratchit family, Tiny Tim, and Ebenezer Scrooge--a favorite ever ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1984 Mass Market Paperback. Fair/poor. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 17) |
A Christmas Carol
|
|
|
A CHRISTMAS CAROL is Dickens's tender and comic tale of the Cratchit family, Tiny Tim, and Ebenezer Scrooge--a favorite ever ... read more
Ladybird Children's Classics, 1982 First Edition. Pictorial Board. Good. Illus. by Chris Russell of Hurlston Design. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.96)
|
|
| 18) |
A Christmas Carol
|
No longer available |
| 19) |
A Christmas Carol
|
No longer available |
| 20) |
A Christmas Carol
|
|
|
Parragon, 1994. Hardcover. Good/Fair. magic tape repair to jacket, pages white, fast dispatch from UK seller ... more information
Offered by mumsbooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($0.97)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1796)Fine or New (824)
New (535)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1080)$5-10 (550)
$10-25 (904)
$25-50 (344)
$50-100 (121)
$100-250 (67)
$250-500 (19)
$500-1,000 (11)
Over $1,000 (53)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1385)Paperback (1064)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (365)With dust jacket (992)
Signed (56)
With photos (241)
Filter by country:
United States (2498)United Kingdom (431)
Canada (132)
Australia (35)
Germany (24)
Argentina (15)
New Zealand (14)
India (6)
Spain (4)
Netherlands (4)
Ireland (2)
Bulgaria (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




