We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Picasso(Crown Art Library Ser.)
|
|
|
Crown Publishers. Hardcover. 0517005018 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
PICASSO CROWN ART LIB (Crown Art Library)
|
|
|
Crown, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. ... more information
Offered by Taradise Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.17
|
|
| 3) |
Picasso
|
|
|
Crown Publishers. B0007DXOYY This 1960 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear, very light fading. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 4) |
Picasso
|
|
|
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Crown Publishers, 9999. Edgewear to dj.. hardcover. Very Good/Good. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
Picasso(Crown Art Library Ser.)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Crown Publishers. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.27
|
|
| 6) |
Picasso(Crown Art Library Ser.)
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean and unmarked.Light shelf wear.inscription inside.tiny dot on bottm edge. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy.I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer ... more information
Offered by Little Italy Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 7) |
PICASSO
|
|
|
New York: Crown. very good paperback. illustrated. 95 pages.. 1977. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Pam's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
Picasso
|
|
|
Paris: Flammarion. Hb. VG-/G. 89pp. Tipped-in color plate, Biblio. Wear boards, fading edges of boards, soiling edges, DJ: soiling, wear extremities, tear top corner, rubbing.. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
Picasso(Crown Art Library Ser.)
|
|
|
Crown Publishers. Hardcover. 0517005018 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.89
|
|
| 10) |
Picasso
|
|
|
New York: Crown. Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. A VG+ copy. Light ink to endpaper. Internally dated to 1960 or later, unknown edition (presumably a reprint. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 11) |
Picasso
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers. 1987. Reprint Used. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. A Near Fine copy in a Near Fine, mylar protected dust jacket. A tiny price sticker affixed to dj. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 12) |
Picasso
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers. 1995. Reprint Used. S Paperback. Near Fine. A Near Fine copy. Minor wear. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 13) |
PICASSO
|
|
|
Crown, 1960. Crown, 1960 [VG] Hardcover New York Crown Publishers, Inc [1960] 89 pp. Hard Cover.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bradley's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
Picasso (CAL Art Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A: Crown Publishing Group, 1988. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Scratches, edge wear on DJ. Erased pencil on flyeaf. Very good condition! . ISBN: 0517005018.... more information
Offered by Defunct Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
Picasso
|
|
|
Naefels, Switzerland: Bonfini Press Corporation. Very Good/Very Good. 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. 056800017X Clean Copy numerous colour and b/w illustrations, contents clean and tight . ... more information
Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.98)
|
|
| 16) |
Picasso
|
|
|
NY Crown no date.. Hardcover. B000MVDJ78 dust jacket is in good cond. (small tears, wear & tanning) THE BOOK ITSELF IS IN VERY GOOD COND. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.16
|
|
| 17) |
Picasso
|
|
|
Milano: The Uffici Press, 1978. First edition. Hardcover. Good +/fair. Milano. The Uffici Press. no date (circa. 1978). First edition. Hardback. Dust jacket. 4vo. 11" x 8 1/2". 92 pages. Colour and B&w illustrations throughout. Dustwrapper torn with 5" missing from ther rear. Edges of dust jacket torn and creased. Top edge of front cover browned.<br><br>Good + / Fair condition ... more information
Offered by Golden Books Group (Devon, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.78)
|
|
| 18) |
Picasso
|
|
|
Random House Childrens Pub (Lib). Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 19) |
Picasso Uffice Press
|
|
|
Milan: Uffici Press. Very Good/Very Good But Chipped. 1961. Hard Cover. 12 x 10 inch hard cover with chipped dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Chandler and Reed Rare Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 20) |
PICASSO
|
|
|
Koln: Uffici Kunstverlag, no date.. 92 pp. No edition stated. Oversize hardcover, 8.5 x 11 inches. Profuse color and b/w plates. Bibliography. Very Good+ / Very Good+. Very light edge and corner wear. Text-edges a bit yellowed. DJ: with a half-inch tear at head of spine; light edge and corner wear; and some discoloration of surfaces - in protective glassine. <em>Text in German.</em> ... more information
Offered by Horizon Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.56
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (33)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (40)United Kingdom (4)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


