Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Dietz Marjorie

Title: the concise encyclopedia of (x) remove

Author: dietz marjorie (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Wild Flowers: A Hundred Native Plants to Appreciate in the Wild and to Grow in the Home Garden
Dietz, Marjorie J

Unknown: Doubleday. Hardcover. 051714977X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1965 Doubleday Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1965. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Flowering Shrubs: a Hundred Flowering Shrubs Selected for Contemporary Home Garden Planting
Marjorie J (editor) Dietz

Unknown: Doubleday & Comjpany Inc. Hardcover. B000NPV59M A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1963 Doubleday & Comjpany Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1963. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Wild Flowers: A Hundred Native Plants to Appreciate in the Wild and to Grow in the Home Garden
Dietz, Marjorie J

Doubleday. Hardcover. 051714977X HARDBACK- Dust jacket missing. Boards in good condition. Pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Wild Flowers: a Hundred Native Plants to Appreciate in the Wild and to Grow in the Home Garden
Dietz, Marjorie J

Doubleday & Company, 1965. Illus. by Burton, Katharine. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Wild Flowers: A Hundred Native Plants to Appreciate in the Wild and to Grow in the Home Garden
Marjorie J. Dietz

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Wild Flowers
Marjorie J Dietz

Doubleday & Co, Inc, 1965. 308 pp. dj is tattered and torn, pieces missing. Hard boards rubbed, bottom corner is frayed, chewed. Hard Cover. Poor/Poor. ... more information

Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Flowering Shrubs
Dietz, Marjorie J

Garden City, NY: Doublday & Co. Hardbound, with DJ, VG/GOOD+ ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Flowering Shrubs
Dietz, Marjorie J

Doubleday & Company, 1963. Illus. by Burton, Katharine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair. Fair/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Hinge break.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.36
9) The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Flowering Shrubs
Dietz, Marjorie J

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. Inc.,, 1963. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Cover corners, edges, and ends of spine are very lightly bumped. One small tear on back cover of dust jacket.. First Edition (Stated). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Burton, Katherine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
10) The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Wild Flowers: a Hundred Native Plants to Appreciate in the Wild and to Grow in the Home Garden
Dietz, Marjorie J

Weathervane Books. 1965. Very Good. stamps on ffep., clipped ... more information

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Wild Flowers: A Hundred Native Plants to Appreciate in the Wild and to Grow in the Home Garden
Marjorie J. Dietz

Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
12) THE CONCISE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF FAVORITE FLOWERING SHRUBS
Dietz, J. Marjorie

New York: Doubleday. Very Good- Very Good. 1963. Bk Club ed.. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Flowering Shrubs
Dietz, Marjorie J

Garden City: Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. 1st printing. Hardcover. ������������� . ... more information

Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) The Concise Encyclopedia Of Favorite Wild Flowers
Dietz, Marjorie J

New York: Weathervane Books, 1965. Weathervane Books, 1965, 308 page, 8vo 5 3/4" x 8 1/4" HB in VG+ Condition w/VG DJ, some edgewear and small taped edge tears, interior nice and clean, owners name on front flyleaf, poly jacket cover included. A hundred native plants to appreciate in the wild and to grow in the home garden.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Boondockers Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Flowering Shrubs
Dietz, Marjorie J

New York: Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Lib with Plastic . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Wild Flowers: a hundred native plants to appreciate in the wild and to grow
Dietz, Marjorie J

Garden City: Doubleday. very good, good+ lightly chipped dj, black cloth, clean text. c1965. stated 1st. hard. 308 pgs . ... more information

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Wild Flowers; A Hundred Native Plants to Appreciate in the Wild and to Grow in the Home Garden
Marjorie J. Dietz

The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Wild Flowers; A Hundred Native Plants to Appreciate in the Wild and to Grow in the Home Garden
New York: Weathervane Books, 1965. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/good. Katharine Burton. Green vinyl hardcover with bright gilt lettering on spine; binding tight; cover and text clean and unmarked; no defects. Black-and-white photographs by author and black-and-white sketches by Katharine Burton (well-known plant illustrator) throughout text. DJ spine is sunned, small stain on front cover and 1 inch closed tear on rear at top. In the introduction, the author states that the purpose of this book is to giv... more information

Offered by Books From Susie's Attic (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Wild Flowers: A Hundred Native Plants to Appreciate in the Wild and to Grow in the Home Garden
Dietz, Marjorie J

Garden City, NY, Doubleday & Co., 1965 [S] Rubbing to boards corners. Tears, chips and rubbing to d.j. in poly cover. . Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Burton, Katharine; Dietz, Marjorie J.. ... more information

Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.27
19) The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Flowering Shrubs
Dietz, Marjorie

Unknown: Garden City, NY Doubleday 1963.. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Book of the Month Club Edition. 1963 Garden City, NY Doubleday 1963. Hard Cover . Good. 1963. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
20) Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Wild Flowers
DIETZ, MARJORIE J

1965. DIETZ, MARJORIE J. The Concise Encyclopedia of Favorite Wild Flowers. A Hundred Native Plants to Appreciate in the Wild and To Grow in the Home Garden. New York: Weathervane Books, 1965. 8vo, pp.viii, 308, illus. in halftone from drawings by Katherine Burton and from photographs by the author. Index. Dj. Vg/vg. ... more information

Offered by Landscape Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75


Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (28)

Filter by country:
United States (34)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: