We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Disney Doris
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
Straw Man
|
|
|
Unknown: Farrar Strauss. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1975 Farrar Strauss Hard Cover BOMC/BCE . Very Good. 1975. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Straw Man
|
|
|
Used, Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Dust jacket has moderate/large tears/bends. Substantial sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 3) |
Straw Man
|
|
|
Unknown: DD, Garden City. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1951 DD, Garden City Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1951. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 4) |
Straw Man
|
|
|
Dell. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. AS IS! ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
Straw Man
|
|
|
Dell. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Pages lightly discolored. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 6) |
Straw Man
|
|
|
DD, Garden City, 1951. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and FFEP removed. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. some sticker damage to cover. ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 7) |
Straw Man
|
|
|
paperback. Good Condition-1972 Berkley LARGE TYPE Paperback -spine edge crease--minor edgewear .... more information
Offered by Alexshan Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Straw Man
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co., Inc, 1951. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Boards Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy ... more information
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.96
|
|
| 9) |
Straw Man
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1951. Spine lean, corner bumps including one to the head of the spine,, spine sunned, book plate on front pastedown, top edge of book is soiled and a little foxed, pages age toned, small stain on right edge of book, and other light to moderate shopwear. The front panel of the jacket was excised and pasted to the ffep(it is a shame as the art is quite striking).. Edition Unstated Possible book Club. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Straw Man
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday. 1951. BCE. cloth. VG/G, 8vo, 224 pgs, dj badly tanned at spine, soiled, chipped. ,. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.15
|
|
| 11) |
Straw Man
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co., 1951 Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is fullbound grey clothe with red lettering on spine. Corners are square. Text block has yellow top stain. 224 pages.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by idaho jim (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 12) |
Straw Man
|
|
|
Doubleday. Hardcover. 5986 . 1951. Book Club. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 13) |
Straw Man
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company Inc. Hardcover. B000NPYJUY Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. DJ not included. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000NPYJUY . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
STRAW MAN
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1951. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. DJ in mylar. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 224 pages; 16881t. . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 15) |
Straw Man
|
|
|
New York: Dell # 885, 1956. Appears unread.. Mass Market Paperback. About Fine. Illus. by George, William. ... more information
Offered by Lion & Phoenix Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Straw Man
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1951. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Crime Club edition is the true first edition . Book and dustjacket have had some wear, now protected in mylar. Gift note takes up the free front endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
STRAW MAN
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday. Good/Good. 1951. 1st Edition. Hardback. owner's inscription/worn and soiled with tears on most corners & edges/ink stamps . ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 18) |
Straw Man
|
|
|
|
Price: $79.99
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (11)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

