We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Proverbs in Porcelain
|
|
|
Portland Maine: Thomas B. Mosher, 1909. Cover slightly worn.Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,63pages., 200grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.90
($1.43)
|
|
| 2) |
Proverbs in Porcelain
|
|
|
Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Ltd., 1893 5cm tear to the cloth at the tail of the spine. One page is loose and has been re-fixed with tape. 110pp.. Cloth. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.48
($2.35)
|
|
| 3) |
Proverbs in Porcelain
|
|
|
London: Kegan, Paul, Trench Truber, 1893. Fair/No DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Partridge, Bernard. Cloth covers are very worn on corners, top/bottom of spine has tears. Gilt decoration. b/w illus. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
PROVERBS IN PORCELAIN
|
|
|
1893 Kegan Paul Trench Trubner, London. First edition hardback, 110 pages with nice illustrations by Bernard Partridge. Very good in nice binding with gilt decoration and top edges. A very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Stroma Books (Scottish Borders, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.60
($5.72)
|
|
| 5) |
Proverbs in Porcelain
|
|
|
Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co. Ltd., 1893 Small tide mark to the edge of the frontis. Previous owner bookplate. 110pp.. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Partridge, Bernard. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.13
($6.56)
|
|
| 6) |
Proverbs in Porcelain
|
|
|
Kegan Paul Trench & Trubner, 1893,. 1893. Hardcover. hardback, 8vo, 110pp, gilt edges, clean and sound, red cloth, gilt titles & decs, covers clean & bright, VG / no dustwrapper Immediate despatch from the UK. . ... more information
Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.95)
|
|
| 7) |
Proverbs in Porcelain
|
|
|
VG. Tightly bound with light wear, one corner bump. Spine cut. Poetry Thomas B. Mosher Portland, ME 1909 Limited Ed. Hardbound Limited to 950 copies. ... more information
Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Proverbs in Porcelain and Other Poems
|
|
|
Portland, ME : Thomas B. Mosher, 1909. A 12mo hardcover of 63p. Light chips to bottom spine; former owner's name on Front Fly, else VG. Colophon states Edition of 950.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Pamphleteer (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 9) |
Proverbs in Porcelain (in) The Bibelot / Vol. VII, No. 9 / September 1901
|
|
|
Portland, ME : Thomas B. Mosher, 1901. A 12mo periodical of about 30p. Former owner's name in pencil at top of Front Cover, else VG.. Soft cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Pamphleteer (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 10) |
Proverbs in porcelain: To which is added, Au revoir, a dramatic vignette
|
|
|
Kegan Paul, Trench, Trübner & Co, 1893. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. Dark red, Decorative Cloth, with gilt . Very Good +. First Edition 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. very nice example, contents near fine, only slight shelf wear to extremities of binding , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.52
|
|
| 11) |
Proverbs in Porcelain
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Portland: Thomas B. Mosher, 1909. Near Fine. Second Printing. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Gray paper-covered boards; 64pp. Lilmited to 950cc. Tight, clean unmarked copy, about Fine in original unprinted tissue-paper jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lorne Bair Rare Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Proverbs in Porcelain to Which is Added "Au Revoir" A Dramatic Vignette
|
|
|
London, England, GB/UK: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner, & Co.. HC. VG/- . Good. 1905. Edition Not Stated. ... more information
Offered by Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Proverbs in Porcelain
|
|
|
1905 Decorative Cloth. Fair-Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Cardiff Books (Cardiff, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.97
($12.67)
|
|
| 14) |
Proverbs in Porcelain
|
|
|
London: Kegan Paul, Trench and Trubner, 1893 Reprint of a book first published in 1877. Poetry with a playlet at the end. Nicely illustrated with 25 illustrations by Partridge. Red cloth with gold decorations, a.e.g. Some fading at edges and slight wear. A very good tight copy.. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Bernard Partridge. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by frank and stella allinson (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.10
($12.87)
|
|
| 15) |
Proverbs in Porcelain
|
|
|
No slip-case, minor soil and shelf wear. Fairly good Poetry/Poetic dialogue Thomas Mosher Portland, Maine 1899 1/950 Gray boards Collection of poem, poetic dialogues. Thomas Mosher Press Limited 0 ... more information
Offered by Charles Billings Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
PROVERBS IN PORCELAIN AND OTHER POEMS
|
|
|
Portland, ME: Thomas B. Mosher. 1909. Hardcover. "950 copies of the book printed on van Gelder hand-made paper and the type distributed." Charcoal blue boards with title labels on cover and spine printed in red and black; 2-inch chip missing from base of spine. Ornamental initial caps printed in red. A handsome, unsigned "Christmas card" with quote from Shakespeare, engraved in red & black laid in. Bishop 314.; 12mo; 77 pages . ... more information
Offered by D. T. Pendleton Fine & Antiquarian Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Proverbs in porcelain, and other verses
|
|
|
2008. New. Reprinted from 1877 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. ... more information
Offered by S N Books World (India) +/- |
Price: $15.30
|
|
| 18) |
Proverbs in porcelain to which is added 'au revoir', a dramatic vignette
|
|
|
London: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co.,, 1893 Hardback with gold etched illustration on front. Boards red with protective covering. 25 illustrations by Bernard Partridge. VG.. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by GOLDSWORTH BOOKS & PRINTS LTD (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.89)
|
|
| 19) |
Proverbs in porcelain, and other verses
|
|
|
2008. New. Reprinted from 1878 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. ... more information
Offered by S N Books World (India) +/- |
Price: $16.20
|
|
| 20) |
Proverbs in Porcelain to Which Is Added Au Revoir a Dramatic Vignette (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1417959193 . New. ... more information
Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.63
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (12)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (13)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (32)United Kingdom (19)
India (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
