cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Books by Dodd Marguerite

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: america x
Author: dodd marguerite x


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) America's Homemaking Book
Marguerite. Dodd

Scribner, 1968-06. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed, Chipped, Edgeworn, torn & Taped. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c17s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.58
2) America's Homemaking Book
Dodd, Marguerite

Unknown: Scribner. Hardcover. 0684101270 A good reading copy only.binding to spine breaking to inside front cover. twist to spine. 1968 Scribner Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1968. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.60
3) America's Homemaking Book Revised Edition
Dodd, Marguerite

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1968. Hardcover. Good/fair condition,. 7 1/4" x 9. Red marker dot on top of book, sticker on front endpaper, dust jacket has some small tears on spine, surface wear to back. The how-to's of running a house. ... more information

Offered by Blue Daisy (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
4) America's cook book
Marguerite Dodd

Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Marguerite Dodd: America's Homemaking Book
Dodd, Marguerite

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Charles Scribners, 1968 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library bookm, 2nd Edition. Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
6) AMERICA'S HOMEMAKNG BOOK, REVISED EDITION
Dodd, Marguerite

NY Scribner C 1957. Hardcover. & 1968 . 342pp. Index. Illustrated with b/w photos, drawings & diagrams . 9-1/8" X 7-3/8" . HC. Green cloth, bright silver lettering . Household. Kitchen equipment & upkeep, laundry methods and special problems, housecleaning and care of furnishings, safety & health, finances of purchases, maintenance and general mechanics such as heating, cooling, plumbing, etc. , etc. . A number of tears on DW's top edge (1/2" - 2+") but only one... more information

Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) "America's Homemaking Book [Import] [Hardcover]
Dodd, Marguerite

"hardcover with dj and plastic coat, clean pages, tape holding on clear plastic jacket" Very Good... more information

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) America's Homemaking Book, Revised Edition
Dodd, Marguerite

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1968. Hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, 342 pages, "Illustrated with photographs, drawings and diagrams".. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) America's Homemaking Book FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dodd, Marguerite

Charles Scribner and Sons, 1957. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable. Hardcover. In mylar. Revised edition. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BlueCat Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
10) America's Cook Book
Dodd, Marguerite

New York: Scribners, 1974, 1974. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Revised. The dust jacket is stained and chipped.. ... more information

Offered by The Green Jacket (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) America's Cook Book
Dodd, Marguerite

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1963. 385 pgs including index with numerous b/w photographs; hard cover slightly scuffed with some shelf wear to edges & corners;. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 9 "l X 7 1/4"w. AMERICAN COOKBOOK COOKERY RECIPES. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.02)
12) America's Homemaking Book
Dodd, Marguerite

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1968. 342 pgs; with index, b/w photos & illustrations, dj shelf wear, chipped. Cloth. Good/Good. 7 1/2" X 10'". HOUSEKEEPING, HOUSECLEANING, LAUNDRY ROOM, KITCHEN, BABYSITTERS. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.02)
13) America's Cook Book
Marguerite Dodd

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Mild shelf wear; Mild bumping and wear to corners and spine ends; Minor tanning, soiling, and staining to page edges; Minor wear to bottom page corners; Mild rubbing and wear to covers and spine;** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** ... more information

Offered by Already Read Used Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) America's Cook Book
Dodd, Marguerite

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover. endpaper clipped; B&W photos throughout . Very Good. 1963. Edition Not Stated. ... more information

Offered by Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) America's Cook Book
Dodd, Marguerite

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1963. Illustrated cloth binding. Page edges lightly foxed. A very clean, square, unmarked copy. 385 pp., index. Period photos throughout, including some full-page and in color. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, bright, in new mylar cover. Over 1600 recipes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) America's Cook Book
DODD, Marguerite

NY: Scribners. 1963. First. First edition. Very good in good dustwrapper. Hardcover slightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, pictorial boards, clean text. Dustwrapper rubbed and chipped at spine ens and corners, small tears at top and bottom edges, lightly soiled, spine faded, price clipped. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) America's Cook Book
Dodd, Marguerite

1963 Very attractive wipe-clean cover is a color photo of fruits and vegetables that wraps front/spine/back. Small tear at top edge of spine, otherwise light wear. Binding is secure. Text block edges look good, slight yellowing and library stamp. Endpapers are measurements and charts. A bookplate was removed from blank side of flyleaf, no other sign of library marks, no pocket or checkout slip. Pages are crisp and look great; no dogear, rip, scribble, or damp.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
18) America's Cook Book
Dodd, Marguerite

NY: Scribner's. Hardback. . Very Good. 1963. ... more information

Offered by cookbookjj.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (12)

Filter by country:
United States (14)
Canada (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: