We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Doerflinger William
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
Shantymen and Shantyboys: Songs of the Sailor and Lumberman
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1951. Hardcover. Good Condition/Poor. 374 pages. Oversized. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and tanning; rear hinge cracked; good reading copy. The dj is present but heavily worn and torn along edges and flaps; wrapped; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 079530. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Shantymen and Shantyboys Songs of the Sailor and Lumberman
|
|
|
Bx248: Macmillan, New York. Good+. 1951. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Hardcover. 8vo. Macmillan. 1951. 374 pgs. First edition. No DJ. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Bx248; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 374 pages . ... more information
Offered by Mugwump Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 3) |
SHANTYMEN & SHANTYBOYS SONGS OF THE SAILOR AND LUMBERMAN
|
|
|
The MacMillan Company. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Very clean and tight; corners . bumped, dust jacket has edgetears. Personal signed letter from the . author tipped-in. 1951. Hardcover. B001TFAGW . ... more information
Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Shantymen and Shantyboys; Songs of the Sailor and Lumberman
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1951. First. hardcover. very good/very good(-). Illus. 4to, gray cloth, d.w. chipped. New York: Macmillan, 1951. ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
SHANTYMEN AND SHANTYBOYS. Songs of the Sailor and Lumberman
|
|
|
New York:: Macmillan,, 1951. A Near Fine hardback Stated First Edition in a very Good Dust Jacket with small pieces missing Dust Jacket spine tips and corners, small closed tears, mild soil, mild sun spine. Sm. 4to. xxiii, 374 pp. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
SHANTYMEN and SHANTYBOYS Songs of the Sailor and Lumberman
|
|
|
BY: Macmillan. NEAR FINE book, no DJ. Spine ends lightly bumped, no other flaws. 1951. 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Quiet Friends (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 7) |
Shantymen & Shantyboys: Songs of Sailor & Lumberman
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by The First Edition (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.43
|
|
| 8) |
Shantymen & Shantyboys Songs of the Sailor and Lumberman
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1951. Pages are lightly yellowed. Interior is clean and snug. Boards have mild shelfwear. Original price is intact on jacket flap although the corners of the front flap are clipped. Dust jacket has much edgewear with some chipping and rubbing to the rear panel. All dj text is present and the illustration on the front panel is still brigh.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Old Book Shop (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 9) |
SHANTYMEN & SHANTYBOYS: Songs of the Sailor & Lumberman [songbook]
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan, 1951. First Edition. Original cloth. Very Good/Good. Few chips from dust jacket. pp: xxiii, 374; 10 plates, several text illus. Contains words and music to "songs that sailors sang aboard deepwater windjammers [and] schooners, and ballads of American and Canadian lumbermen." 10.25" x 7". ... more information
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
Shantymen and shantyboys. Songs of the sailor and lumberman. Collected and compiled by William Doerflinger
|
|
|
New York, Macmillan, 1951. . Hard Cover. XXIII, 374 S. Mit Noten sowie Abb. im Text u. auf Taf. 4to. OLn. Ob. Kap. geschwächt/quer eingerissen. - Noten nach dem mündlichen Vortrag aufgezeichnet (mit Varianten) von Hally Wood. Mit Kurzbiographien der Sänger, Anmerkungsteil zu den Liedern, Bibliographie u. Lied-Register ... more information
Offered by Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel (Germany) +/- |
Price: €28.00
($39.99)
|
|
| 11) |
SHANTYMEN AND SHANTYBOYS; SONGS OF THE SAILOR AND LUMBERMAN
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1951. 374 pp. Blue illustrated endpapers. Beige cloth with blue titles. Spine and edges darkened, top corners lightly bumped, head and tail of spine lightly worn. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $57.50
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United States (9)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![SHANTYMEN & SHANTYBOYS: Songs of the Sailor & Lumberman [songbook] SHANTYMEN & SHANTYBOYS: Songs of the Sailor & Lumberman [songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/682s/30340682-0-s.jpg)