We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Donald Day
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
Big Country Texas
|
|
|
Duell, Sloan and Pearce. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 2) |
BIG COUNTRY: TEXAS
|
|
|
New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 1947. Tenth Edition. Slight Shelf wear, else VG in edge-worn else near VG dust jacket. Slight fading to covers . ... more information
Offered by Orrin Schwab Books (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Big Country Texas
|
|
|
Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1947. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG / NO jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.66
|
|
| 4) |
BIG COUNTRY, TEXAS
|
|
|
Duell, Sloan & Pearce. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1947. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Slight sun fading & edge wear, bookplate on front pastedown, book store rubber stamp ob 1/2 title page. Dust jacket has small chip at top of spine, light edge wear ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Encore Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Big Country : Texas
|
|
|
Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1947. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Bottom corners and both spine ends quite bumped. Spine sunned. Light shelf wear. Rubberstamped "H" to bottom edge. Interior clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Jeff's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Big Texas Country
|
|
|
Duell Sloan And Pearce, 1947. NVG. ... more information
Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Big Country: Texas
|
|
|
NY: Duell Sloan & Pearce. Fine/No Jacket. 1947. First Edition. Cloth. Part of American Folkways Collection. Edited by Erskine Caldwell. Texas tales. Gift inscription on FEP. Illustrated with U.S. map. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage Bookworm LLC (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Big Country Texas
|
|
|
New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1947. First edition. The book is VG.. ... more information
Offered by Joesoldbooks (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 9) |
Big Country: Texas (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
hardcover. 8vo, cloth. N.Y., (1947). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Big Country: Texas
|
|
|
New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1947, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Cloth) 326pp. Near fine in very good plus dust jacket. Endpaper maps. Unclipped wrapper shows very light wear, small chips. Former owner's rubber stamp to half-title.. ... more information
Offered by Spafford Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.90)
|
|
| 11) |
BIG COUNTRY: Texas/American Folkways Series
|
|
|
New York, NY: Duell, Sloan & Pearce (1947) 326 pp. Original blue cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding a bit soiled; light yellow spotting to spine. DJ lightly soiled w/ wear to edges; tiny chip at top edge of front panel. Edges of leaves a bit age toned, otherwise, contents nice.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Shoemaker Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 12) |
BIG COUNTRY: TEXAS
|
|
|
New York City, N.Y.: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue Cloth Hardcover;; Erskine Caldwell edited this very readable "American Folkways" book which includes the natural history of Texas along with its other aspects that include Comanches, Jesuit priests, scouts, range bosses and sheep herders, oilfield roughnecks, railroad builders and lots more. Very light general shelfwear on spine and covers, contents are clean, tight and brigh... more information
Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
