Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Books by Donizetti

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: l (x) remove

Author: donizetti (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Donizetti: L'Elisir d'Amore
Composer-Gaetano Donizetti; Conductor-John Pritchard; Orchestra-Royal Opera House Chorus and Orchestra Covent Garden; Performer-Geraint Evans; Performer-Ileana Cotrubas; Performer-Ingvar Wixell; Performer-Lillian Watson; Performer-Plácido Do

Sony, 2005-10-18. Audio CD. Like New. CD's are in great shape, minor wear to case. ... more information

Offered by Symposia Bookstore (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.96
2) L'elisir d'amore. Melodramma in due atti di Felice Romani
DONIZETTI G

Milano, Modernissima, 1920 c.a, 8¡ pp. 32 ... more information

Offered by Libreria Naturalistica (Italy) +/-
Price: €5.00 ($7.20)
3) L'elisir d'amore
Donizetti G. - Romani F

L'elisir d'amore
Edizioni "A. Barion" , 1936. 1936 Melodramma in due atti di Felice Romani Musica di Gaetano Donizetti 16mo 32pp Softcover VERYGOOD Lievi mende ai piatti - Catalogo: Musica Libretti d'opera ... more information

Offered by Libreria Marco Polo (Italy) +/-
Price: €6.00 ($8.64)
4) L'Elisir D'Amore (Theatre Programme)
Donizetti

London: Sadler's Wells, 1954 THEATRE PROGRAMME. The first appearance in England of Teatro Dell'Opera Comica della Citta di Roma. Artistic Director Guiseppe Morelli. With Andrea Mineo as Belcore. Bent corners, lightweight item.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Greenroom Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.61)
5) Donizetti s Opera L Elisire D Amore: Containing The Italian Text With An English Translation And The Music Of All The Principal Airs (1885)
Gaetano Donizetti

Kessinger Publishing LLC. New. GREAT BUY. Brand New. From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,500,000 BOOKS SOLD. ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
6) Donizetti: L'elisir d'Amore
Composer-Gaetano Donizetti; Conductor-Gianandrea Gavazzeni; Orchestra-Maggio Musicale Fiorentino; Orchestra-Maggio Musicale Fiorentino Orchestra; Performer-Carlo Bergonzi; Performer-Carlo Cava; Performer-Giuseppe Taddei; Performer-Renata Scotto; Performer

Opera D'oro, 1997-09-16. Audio CD. Like New. Excellent condition. Clean case. CDs in excellent condition. Libretto is nice and clean. Delivery confirmation included with US orders. dw ... more information

Offered by Carti Plus (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
7) L'elisir D'Amore
Donizetti, Gaetano

Holland: Philips Records. 1985. 2 LP Box Set with Booklet. 2 LP Box Set with Booklet. S 2 LP Box Set with Booklet. NM. 412 7141, Stereo. LP Box set contains two excellent condition LP Vinyl records. Cover cut has been taped in the bottom right hand corner. L'elisir D'Amore by Gaetano Donizetti. Made in Holland. ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.43
8) Donizetti's Opera L'elisire D'amore: Containing The Italian Text, With An English Translation And The Music Of All The Principal Airs (1885) (Quantity available: 100)
Gaetano Donizetti, Felice Romani

Kessinger Publishing, LLC. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090907085924G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.83
9) L'Elisir d'Amore (Audio tapes)
Donizetti, Gaetano

New York: London Records, 1971. Two audio cassettes in box. Includes libretto. Cassettes very good; box has some wear. London Records 1971. OSA5-13101. Not ex-library. Carefully wrapped and promptly shipped.. Audio Tapes. Very Good. Not Ex-library. ... more information

Offered by Cypress Lane Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
10) Donizetti's Opera L'elisire D'amore: Containing The Italian Text, With An English Translation, And T (Quantity available: 100)
Gaetano Donizetti

BiblioLife. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.04
11) L'Elisir D'Amore (The Elixir of Love): A Comic Opera in Two Acts
Donizetti (Music)

L'Elisir D'Amore (The Elixir of Love): A Comic Opera in Two Acts
NY: Fred Rullman, 1940s. (Metropolitan Opera). Paperback. VERY GOOD. Age tanning and rips on staple edge. Metropolitan Opera House Grand Opera Libretto: The Original Italian, French or German Libretto with a correct English Translation. From 1941 or 1948 season. Italian/English. Original price: 40 cents. Rear cover photo of Edward Johnson, General Manager, Metropolitan Opera(1935-1950). Staple-bound. 40 pages. 10x6-3/4". ... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
12) Donizetti: L'Elisir D'Amore (highlights) - Alda Noni, Cesare Valletti, Sesto
Composer-Gaetano Donizetti; Conductor-Gianandrea Gavazzeni; Performer-Alda Noni; Performer-Cesare Valletti; Performer-Afro Poli; Performer-Sesto Bruscantini; Performer-Bruna Rizzoli

Opera Records, 1999-12-28. Audio CD. Like New. Free First Class shipping upgrade and Free Delivery Confirmation IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING ... more information

Offered by Indigo Heirlooms (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.14
13) L'Elisir d'Amore libretto by Felice Romani
Gaetano Donizetti

Schirmer, 0000. Soft Covers. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.61)
14) Donizetti's Opera L'Elisire D'Amore: Containing The Italian Text, With An English Translation And The Music Of All The Principal Airs (1885)
Donizetti, Gaetano; Romani, Felice
No longer available
15) Donizetti's Opera L'Elisire D'Amore: Containing The Italian Text, With An English Translation And The Music Of All The Principal Airs (1885) (Quantity available: 2)
Donizetti, Gaetano; Romani, Felice

Kessinger Publishing, LLC. Hardcover. 1104235609 . New. ... more information

Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $13.79
16) Donizetti - L'elisir d'amore / Alagna, Gheorghiu, Pido, Opéra de Lyon
Composer-Gaetano Donizetti; Conductor-Evelino Pido; Orchestra-Orchestre de l'Opera de Lyon; Performer-Roberto Alagna; Performer-Angela Gheorghiu; Performer-Simone Alaimo; Performer-Roberto Scaltriti; Performer-Elana Dan; Performer-Choeur de l'Oper

Decca, 1997-09-23. Audio CD. Like New. This CD set is in like new, lightly used condition. Wear on discs is light to none. Case and sleeve shows minor shelf wear. Booklet present. (D) Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. ... more information

Offered by Bridge Media Services (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.29
17) Donizetti: Ballet Music (La Favorite, Les Martyrs, Dom Sebastien, L'assedio di Calais)
Gaetano Donizetti; Philharmonia Orchestra; Antonio de Almeida

Polygram Records, 1989-05-09. Audio CD. Very Good. Free 1st Class Shipping Upgrade!! only minor case wear; disc is mint ... more information

Offered by 86 Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.89
18) L'elisir d'amore
Donizetti, Gaetano; Pritchard, John

2009. CD-ROM, Audio-CD / .... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €12.49 ($17.99)
19) Donizetti: Ballet Music (La Favorite, Les Martyrs, Dom Sebastien, L'assedio di Calais)
Gaetano Donizetti; Philharmonia Orchestra; Antonio de Almeida

Polygram Records, 1989-05-09. Audio CD. Like New. Free First Class shipping upgrade and Free Delivery Confirmation ... more information

Offered by Indigo Heirlooms (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.62
20) L'Elisir D'Amore (The Elixir of Love) ; A Comic Opera in Three Acts Libretto
Donizetti, Gaetano (Music by)

New York: Fred Rullman Inc, 1926 Edward Johnson General manager. Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear. Same day shping.. Libretto. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Snow Crane Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)
Fine or New (34)
New (12)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (16)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (62)
Germany (3)
Italy (3)
United Kingdom (2)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: