cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Donnelly Ignatius

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: atlantis the antediluvian x
Author: donnelly ignatius x


Results 1 - 20 of 152
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Atlantis: The Antediluvian World
Ignatius Donnelly

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Acceptable. No Dust Jacket ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.24
2) Atlantis: the antediluvian world (Modern Revised Edition by Egerton Sykes editor)
Ignatius; Sykes, Egerton. Donnelly

Gramercy Pub. Company,, 1949. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket has shelf wear. text clean, binding good.We process quickly and carefully. ... more information

Offered by Epilogue Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
3) Atlantis: the antediluvian world by Donnelly, Ignatius
Ignatius Donnelly

Harper, 1949. Acceptable. Edition: modern revised; extremely aged worn torn bent, binding broken/torn loose, pages aged, library ed-stamping labels inside cover/dj aged worn torn ... more information

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
4) Atlantis : The Antediluvian World
Donnelly, Ignatius

New York: Rudolf Steiner Publications. 1973. Second Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Fair (Cheap Reading Copy). READING COPY ONLY. Edgewear, creasing, soiling to wraps, staining ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.60
5) Atlantis: The Antediluvian World
Ignatius and Sykes, Egerton Donnelly

Gramercy Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
6) Atlantis - The Antediluvian World
Donnelly, Ignatius

New York: Rudolf Steiner Publications. Very Good-. 1973. Second Edition. Paperback. 083341724x . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 490 pages; Mass market paperback rubbed at edges and corner tips. Creased at front cover. Text pages clean and tight. Previous owner stamp at 4 places. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) Atlantis: The Antediluvian World by Ignatius Donnelly
Donnelly, Ignatius

New York: Gramercy Books. Hardcover. There is a little edgewear and fading on the cover. The top edge of the pages is slightly soiled. The dust jacket has edgewear and chipping including a 1 inch square piece missing from the back cover. The jacket is also slightly rubbed. This modern revised edition is edited by Egerton Sykes. . Good. 1949. Modern Revised Edition. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.51
8) Atlantis The Antediluvian World A Modern Revised Edition
Illustrated , Edited By Egerton Sykes Ignatius Donnelly

Unknown: Gramercy Publ, NY. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. 1949 Gramercy Publ, NY Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1949. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.69
9) Atlantis, the Antediluvian World
Ignatius Donnelly

Gramercy Publishing Company. Used - Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. . Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ is acceptable. A large sticker on ffep. In sealed plastic protection. 1949. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
10) Atlantis: The Antediluvian World FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ignatius Donnelly

Random House Value Publishing. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
11) Atlantis, the Antediluvian World
Donnelly, Ignatius

Atlantis, the Antediluvian World
Stock photo.
New York: Dover Publications, 1976. Reprint of the illustrated edition of 1882. Small address label ffep.. Soft Cover. VG- (fault)/Small edge tear. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) ATLANTIS: The Antediluvian World
Donnelly, Ignatius

ATLANTIS: The Antediluvian World
NY: Gramercy Publishing Co, 1949. Illustrated throughout with B&W art reproductions. Pages [355] light age tanning, clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Blue boards, black lettering, clean, minimal wear. DJ clean, colors bright, a little edge wear. A modern revised edition edited by Egerton Sykes. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Illus. by Various Artists. ... more information

Offered by Inga's Original Choices (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Atlantis The Antediluvian World A Modern Revised Edition
Illustrated , Edited By Egerton Sykes Ignatius Donnelly

Gramercy Publ, NY, 1949. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.No DJ.Ex-library copy with typical markings.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.15
14) Atlantis: The Antediluvian World
Donnelly, Ignatius

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517016575 Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. Minor wear on DJ extremities to include, small tears and wear on spine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Merlins Journals (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
15) ATLANTIS the Antediluvian World
DONNELLY, IGNATIUS

ATLANTIS  the Antediluvian World
Stock photo.
NY: DOVER PUB., 1976 Re Issue. PAPERBACK. VG. ... more information

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
16) Atlantis: The Antediluvian World
Donnelly, Ignatius

Rudolf Steiner Publications, 1973. MMPB. VG+. VERY-GOOD-PLUS MASS-MARKET-PAPERBACK. 1973 (2ND) EDITION ... more information

Offered by Early Republic Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.91
17) Atlantis : The Antediluvian World
Donnelly, Ignatius; Sykes, Egerton

New York: Gramercy. Names on first page. Corners bumped. Small tears and edge wear to jacket. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
18) Atlantis, The Antediluvian World
Donnelly, Ignatius

New York: Gramercy Books. Blue cloth boards with black lettering on spine. Boards have shelfwear, usual library markings, mylar wrapped DJ has been taped to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Atlantis : The Antediluvian World
Donnelly, Ignatius

Blauvelt, New York: Rudolf Steiner Publications, 1975 490 pages. Wraps are lightly creased with mild scuffing. Spine has mild browning. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight.. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Atlantis: The Antediluvian World - A Modern Revised Edition
Donnelly, Ignatius, / Egerton Sykes, ed

NY: Gramercy. 19th ptg. 1949. G+/G. Hard Cover. 355pp; 8pp b/w photos + maps; cover somewhat faded; small clip to top corner fr ee front endpaper; number & name written on back endpaper; dust jacket has tear s & creases along edges, with discolored back . ... more information

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 152
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)
Fine or New (17)
New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (90)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (139)
United Kingdom (6)
Canada (3)
Ireland (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: