We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
PT 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II
|
|
|
Thorndike Press. Hardcover. 0786259647 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Pt 109, John F. Kennedy in World War Ii
|
No longer available |
| 3) |
PT 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II
|
|
|
A Crest Book/ Fawcett Publications Inc, 1962. rubbed spotted cover, page edges faded, clean tight tanned pages, illustrated.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
PT 109 : JOHN F. KENNEDY IN WORLD WAR II
|
|
|
FAWCETT CREST. PAPERBACK. * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. 1962. ... more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
PT 109 John F Kennedy in World War II
|
|
|
Crest, 1964 light wear on book. but top corner is torn off. Bottom corner is torn a little . Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
PT 109 John F Kennedy in World War Two
|
|
|
Unknown: McGraw. Hardcover. B000LC0B8S A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1961 McGraw Hard Cover BOMC/BCE . Very Good. 1961. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
PT 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II
|
|
|
Mcgraw-hill Book. Co.. Hardcover. B000BJGJAA A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1961 Mcgraw-hill Book. Co. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1961. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
PT 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II
|
|
|
Unknown: A Crest Book/ Fawcett Publications Inc. Mass Market PaperBack. B000I560QU A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1962 Crest Book d523 Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1962. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
PT 109 John F Kennedy in World War II
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1961. ( hb with dj, dj extremely worn and torn, marker fep, o/w in good cond. Book Club Edition ) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
PT 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II
|
|
|
Thorndike Press, 2003-12-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex library copy. May have a clear plastic book cover, library stamps, catalog numbers, stickers or other markings. Orders ship the next business day in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
PT 109 (John F. Kennedy in World War II) (Crest d523)
|
|
|
Fawcett Publications. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000I560QU Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Pt 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II
|
|
|
Unknown: McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1961 McGraw-Hill Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1961. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.37
|
|
| 13) |
PT 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II
|
|
|
Unknown: McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1961 McGraw-Hill Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1961. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.37
|
|
| 14) |
PT 109 John F. Kennedy in World War II
|
|
|
NY: Crest Books, 1964 4th Printing. PAPERBACK. VG. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 15) |
PT 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II
|
|
|
Crest Book. Fair. 1962. Paperback. The spine and both covers, next to the spine, are creased from reading. The pages are clean, no tears or soiling. The pages and binding are mostly tight, though the binding is broke on either side of the photo page. The spine is chipped at the top and has been clear-taped to reinforce the spine. There is a previous owner's name written on the top of the inside front cover, just above another previous owner's book sticker. All three page edges are red stained. The boo... more information
Offered by Odds and Ends Shop (Montana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 16) |
Pt 109 John F. Kennedy in World War II
|
|
|
Fawcett Publications. PAPERBACK. B000FMOPYA Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Crease on cover. Inside pages are yellowed with age. Name written on inside leaf. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 17) |
PT 109 John F. Kennedy In WW II
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Fawcett Crest, 1961, 4.3 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: small 1/2 x 34 chip on lower rear corner Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 18) |
PT 109: John F. Kennedy in World War II (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest. paperback. 71941 Paperback, very good cond., some cover wear. . Very Good. 1964. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 19) |
PT 109 John F Kennedy in World War II
|
|
|
Unknown: McGraw-Hill Book Company. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Book of the Month Club Edition. 1961 McGraw-Hill Book Company Hard Cover . Good. 1961. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 20) |
PT 109 JOHN F. KENNEDY IN WORLD WAR II
|
|
|
Crest. PAPERBACK. B001KK03UQ small tear, good copy . Good. ... more information
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.91
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (96)Fine or New (12)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (97)$5-10 (84)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)Paperback (104)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)With dust jacket (124)
Signed (3)
With photos (19)
Filter by country:
United States (242)Canada (12)
United Kingdom (4)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



