We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Doyle Adrian
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: the exploits of sherlock x
Author: doyle adrian x
Results 1 - 20 of 97
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The exploits of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
London: Murray, 1963. Covers rubbed. Pages clean, spine solid.. First Thus. Paper Covers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Montreal Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Exploits of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671806041 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Exploits of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
Pocket, 1976-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. light plus edge wear,very little page fade, ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Exploits of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
Unknown: Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671806041 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1976 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1976. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE EXPLOITS OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
|
|
|
JOHN MURRAY. COND: GOOD, EX-LIB. 1968. HARDCOVER. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH MODEST SIGN OF WEAR. EX-LIBRARY WITH TYPICAL MARKINGS, AND WEAR. USAF LIBRARY AT MT. HOME, IDAHO. BINDING IS STRONG. THIS IS REALLY A PRETTY NICE BOOK. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information
Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 6) |
The Exploits of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
Pocket, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Tight spine, cover and edge wear, and name written inside. Covers have a lot of rubbing. Fiction (#82306) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Exploits of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
Random House Inc (T). Hardcover. 0880298596 . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 8) |
The Exploits of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
London: Murray, 1967. Contains 6 Holmes stories by Doyle, the son of Arthur Conan Doyle. Cover crease.. Paperback. Good+ paperback. ... more information
Offered by Steve Kilby (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 9) |
The New Exploits of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books. 1954. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Good+ in wraps [wear, foxing] 12mo mass mrkt 320pp ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 10) |
THE NEW EXPLOITS OF SHERLOCK HOLMES: The Adventure of the Seven Clocks; The Adventure of the Gold Hunter; The Adventure of the Wax Gamblers; The Adventure of the Highgate Miracle; The Adventure of the Black Baronet; The Adventure of the Sealed Room
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1954. Paperback. Acceptable/Acceptable. Pages have browning. The cover has creases and shows wear. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. International orders ship Global Priority except for oversized books. Multiple item discount. additional items ship for $2.00 for standard shipping. ... more information
Offered by gehlbh (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 11) |
The Exploits of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1978. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Small address label ffep. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE (NEW) EXPLOITS OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
|
|
|
Ace Books., 1954. D-181.. Mass Market Paperback. FINE.. Illus. by Tossey, Verne. ... more information
Offered by David Harris (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Exploits of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
New York: Pocket, 1976. Contains 6 Holmes stories by Adrian Doyle, and 6 by Doyle with Carr. Adrian Doyle was Arthur Conan Doyle's son.. Paperback. Very Good paperback. ... more information
Offered by Steve Kilby (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
The New Exploits of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1954. Mass Market Paperback. Good Condition. D-181. Moderate creasing and wear, yellowing; reading copy of Ace double-size book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 079720. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 15) |
The Exploits Of Sherlock Holmes [Hardcover]
|
|
|
no dj---cover with some shelf wear/marks---fly pages have some spotting marks---text face of pages ok(lightly tanned)page edges some spotting/marks (light)... more information
Offered by emj trading (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.03
($3.36)
|
|
| 16) |
The (New) Exploits of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books # D-181 1st Printing 1956, 1956 ----------paperback. Worn, creased, browning, stained, a reading copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Verne Tossey (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 17) |
Exploits of Sherlock Holmes, The
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1976. Clean copy with light creasing and small tears at top of spine. Twelve Sherlock Holmes stories by the son of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, with John Dickson Carr. 260 pages. . ISBN: 0-671-80604-1. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fiction, Mystery, Suspense, Crime, Detective, Arthur Conan Doyle, Sherlock Holmes, Britain, Scotland, Whodunit, Adventure , Adrian Conan Doyle, John Dickson Carr. ... more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 18) |
THE EXPLOITS OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books [1976], 1976. First edition thus. "Never before in paperback!". Pictorial wrappers, 260 pages collecting 12 stories. Good or better copy [spine creased and cocked/rolled, light cover rubbing/wear, short creased tear to the top edge of the rear cover, cheap text paper tanning].. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Exploits of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
Random House, 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Good 1st printing hardcover. No dj. Previous owner's nameplate on inside front cover, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked though slightly tanned. Covers show edge wear with some rubbing, fading and soiling. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 20) |
The Exploits of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
Random House Inc (T), 1993-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean with lightly yellow pages. No names, no stickers. DJ rubbed with light edgewear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.15
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (50)
With photos (15)
Filter by country:
United States (70)Canada (16)
United Kingdom (8)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




