We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
D. H. Lawrence
|
|
|
New York: Twayne Publishers. Fine with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. 0805713204 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ; 194 p. 22 cm. Twayne's English authors series, 7.. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Bibliography: p. 183-189. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
D. H. Lawrence
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1975 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Light pencil underlining. Text folded forward slightly. Binding good. Slight pg. yellowing. 194 p.; 21 cm. The Griffin authors series.. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 183-189.. ... more information
Offered by Mark Smith (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.76
|
|
| 3) |
D.H. Lawrence by Draper, Ronald P
|
|
|
Twayne Pub, 1984-09. Paperback. Like New. 1964 trade size paperback. Never read. No reading wear, marks or creases. Very light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Night Heron Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.19
|
|
| 4) |
D.H. Lawrence (1885-1930)
|
|
|
Twayne Publishers Inc 194 pgs. index. chipping on dj. Octavo., 1964. hardcover.... more information
Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 5) |
D. H. LAWRENCE
|
|
|
Boston: Twayne Publishers (1964) 194 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 3/4, brick red cloth, hardcover (no dust jacket) CONDITION: GOOD, ex-library with expected library markings, front fly corner clipped, label at spine foot & large area of adhesive residue on inside covers o/w a very nice appearing, bright copy with only light wear NOTES - Twayne's English Authors Series TEAS 7 ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 6) |
D. H. Lawrence
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap (1964), 12 mo., 194 pp., chrono., notes, refs., biblio., index;. FIRST EDITION; . NF/no dj; . ... more information
Offered by Aurelius Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 7) |
D. H. Lawrence, (The profiles in literature series)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Humanities P. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 8) |
D.H. Lawrence (English Authors 7)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Twayne Publishers. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 9) |
D. H. Lawrence: the critical heritage (The Critical heritage series)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 10) |
D.H. Lawrence
|
|
|
Boston: Boston: Twayne Publishers, 1964, 1964 Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good, Price-Clipped. First American Edition. 194 pages, indexed, nice bibliography. A reader's guide to the major novels, as well as the poems, etc. Twayne's English Author Series. Draper was born in Nottingham.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good, Price-Clipped. ... more information
Offered by St. Andrews Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
D.H. Lawrence
|
|
|
Boston: Twayne, 1964 Hard Cover. Good+/None. Presume First. Ex-library, clean, handsome copy, tight binding, with the usual library stamps and notations. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. We assure the buyer that books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, using the strict, traditional standards.*. ... more information
Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
D.H. Lawrence
|
|
|
New York: New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1964, 1964 Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 194 pages, indexed, nice bibliography. A reader's guide to the major novels, as well as the poems, etc. Twayne's English Author Series.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by St. Andrews Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
D H Lawrence - Twayne's English Authors Series
|
|
|
New York NY: A Grosset & Dunlap Publishers Publication, 1964. The good-looking textblock of this trade paperback is clean, tight, square, carries no highlighting, only a few instances of early light sporadic underlining and marginalia and shows only mild age-toning and The good-looking textblock of this trade paperback is clean, tight, square, carries no highlightin, underlining or marginalia and shows only the beginnings of foxing to the page-edges. The illustrated red covers are clean, bright and sh... more information
Offered by The Book Shop (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
D. H. Lawrence. [Subtitle]: (Twayne English Authors Series 7.)
|
|
|
NY:: Grosset & Dunlap,. 1964.. Paperback. VG condition. 194pp. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
D. H. Lawrence
|
|
|
Twayne/ Grossett and Dunlap, 1964. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. This is a former library copy however, the only indications are an index card on the free end page and a small stamp on the title page. The book is quite tight and appears unread with mild shelfwear. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.94
|
|
| 16) |
D.H. Lawrence
|
|
|
Twayne, 1964. Hardcover. Ex-lib, spine of dj sunned, tape-marks to covers & dj, neat tape-repairs to dj, a little pencilling. A critical study of Lawrence's life & works. 194pp. Part of the Twayne's English Authors Series. TEAS #7. .... more information
Offered by The Book Firm (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($19.98)
|
|
| 17) |
D.H. Lawrence: The Critical Heritage
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1979. Hardcover. Ex-library, o/wise good (no markings to text) in dj. 377pp. ISBN 0710065914. .... more information
Offered by The Book Firm (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $24.00
($21.80)
|
|
| 18) |
D.H. Lawrence
|
|
|
Twayne, 1964. Hardcover. Ex-lib, spine of dj sunned, tape-marks to covers & dj, some pencilling. A critical study of Lawrence's life & works. 194pp. Part of the Twayne's English Authors Series. TEAS #7. .... more information
Offered by The Book Firm (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.71)
|
|
| 19) |
D. H. Lawrence
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, New York: 1964. Softcover. Fair condition. The author of this volume tempers sympathetic appreciation of Lawrence's workl with critical moderation. He explains the influence of life in the English midlands upon Lawrence's early novels, then analyzes[them]and Lawrence's impact on other writers. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
D. H. Lawrence
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (12)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Australia (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
