Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Drinkwater John

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: mary stuart (x) remove

Author: drinkwater john (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Mary Stuart
John Drinkwater

Sidgwick and Jackson, 1922. Hard Cover. Good/No Wrapper. previous owners inscription shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
2) Mary Stuart (Revised Edition)
Drinkwater, John

Sidgwick & Jackson 1923. 1923. Hardcover. hardback reprint, clean and sound, red cloth, Very Good / no dustwrapper . ... more information

Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
3) Mary Stuart
John Drinkwater

Sidgwick & Jackson, 1921 The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Astley Book Farm (Warwickshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.45 ($2.32)
4) Mary Stuart
JOHN DRinkwater

Sidgwick Jackson 1921, pages browned, boards rubbed. good reader , #144. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by SNaylerBooks (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.40)
5) "Mary Stuart (Revised Edition) [Hardcover]
Drinkwater, John

"Ex-library book, usual markings. Hardback with no dust cover. Well read copy but still useable, some spine wear, colouring of page edges due to age. Quick dispatch from UK seller."Acceptable... more information

Offered by Stephen White Books (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.98 ($3.17)
6) Mary Stuart : A Play
John Drinkwater

houghton miffin, 1921. Hardcover. Good. no dj.,small 1/4 inch corner bumps,corner bumps,light edge scuffs,prev. owner name inside,pages white,a play ... more information

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
7) Mary Stuart, A Play
Drinkwater, John

Boston and NY: Houghton, Mifflin Co., 1921. Dramatic portrayal of the life and times of Mary, Queen of Scots.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) Mary Stuart: A Play
Drinkwater, John

Houghton Mifflin, 1921. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Wear at board tips, light general wear. 77 pages. . ISBN: B000G6PCXS. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
9) Mary Stuart: A Play
Drinkwater, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company , 1921 Good, Hardback, soile, corners bumped, rubbed, back cover cracked at edge, . Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Mary Stuart
John Drinkwater

London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1922. Covers are a little faded. Small owner's name on front endpaper. Otherwise clean and bright.. Reprint. Red Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 5" x 7.5". hardback. ... more information

Offered by Bosco Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.60)
11) Mary Stuart
John Drinkwater

Sidgwick & Jackson, 1921 Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Astley Book Farm (Warwickshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.75 ($6.00)
12) MARY STUART: A PLAY
Drinkwater, John

Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. good, red cloth spine (hardcover) light edgewear to boards. 1921 1st ed. HC. 74pp. ... more information

Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Mary Stuart: A Play
John Drinkwater

Mary Stuart: A Play
Sidgwick & Jackson, 1921. Hardback. 19 x 12cm with 60 pages. No dustjacket, fading & some staining to cover, internally in good condition with tanning to end papers, little foxing, added name but no other markings.. Play script for 6 men & 2 women. Second impression. ... more information

Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.90 ($6.24)
14) Mary Stuart - a Play
Drinkwater, John

Mary Stuart -  a Play
London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1921 A good square copy - internally clean and bright. Sunning to boards and spine. 60 pages.. Third Impression. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.40)
15) Mary Stuart - a Play
Drinkwater, John

Mary Stuart - a Play
London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1921 Dustwrapper lightly chipped, but basically v.good, binding v good - minor fading, pages clean, overall v.good.. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Benedict Books (Highland, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.20)
16) MARY STUART. A Play
Drinkwater, John

London, Sidgwick & Jackson, 1922. Revised edition. Cloth, pp. 77. Corners bumped, top edge soiled, covers sl. marked, spine faded, spine label chipped, endpapers unevenly browned. Keywords: literature drama play theatre... more information

Offered by Serendipity Books (Western Australia, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $9.00 ($7.99)
17) Mary Stuart
John Drinkwater

Sidgwick & Jackson, 1921 Play by the man better known as a Georgian poet. Cover faded and fps browned but internally clean.. Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.00)
18) MARY STUART - A PLAY
Drinkwater, John

London: Sidgwick & Jackson, Ltd.. Good with no dust jacket. 1922. Hardback. 77 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Mary Stuart: A Play
Drinkwater, John

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1921 73 pages, 12mo, tan boards/brown cloth, small brown line drawing front cover. Name, 1921 date, light cover soil, edgewear, toning endpapers, very good-; no dust jacket. Sering the antiquarian and used book world since 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Mary Stuart A Play
Drinkwater, John

Houghton Mifflin, 1924. Beige/rust hardcover missing ffep otherwise very nice in edgeworn. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Woodshed Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)
Fine or New (4)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (17)
Signed (2)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (21)
United Kingdom (15)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: