We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Drummond June
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
Cable-Car
|
|
|
Black Dagger, 1995. fine/fine. hardcover, fine book & fine dw (dust jacket) ... more information
Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.95
($1.51)
|
|
| 2) |
Cable car
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Good. ... more information
Offered by TEKC Sales (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 3) |
Cable Car
|
|
|
Hardcover. Xlib book with usual markings, cover scuffed, tape on spine and spine edges of cover, pages legible and easy to turn . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Cable-Car
|
|
|
Black Dagger, 1995. fine/fine. Black Dagger edition hardcover, fine book in fine unclipped dw, ... more information
Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.11)
|
|
| 5) |
Cable Car by June Drummond
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston. Hardcover. The dust jacket is taped to the covers of the book. There are library stamps all over the endpapers including Salvage stamps and there is pocket removal on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket is has tape on the back cover. The dust jacket has a call number on the spine and it is covered in library plastic. This is a thriller about a man and his daughter trapped in a cable car that someone is threatening to blow up and the attempt to save them. . Fai... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 6) |
Cable-car (Black Dagger Crime)
|
|
|
Chivers Large print (Chivers, Windsor, Paragon & C, 1995. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 400grams, ISBN:0745186513" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.21
($3.52)
|
|
| 7) |
Cable Car
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart Winston. B000WXVK7C Ex-library hardcover with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Acceptable reading copy. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by TenBestBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.67
|
|
| 8) |
Cable-Car [Black Dagger Crime]
|
|
|
London: Victor Gollancz, Ltd. / Chivers Press, 1995. Hardcover. Good/Good. Ex-library copy, with usual markings [front free endpaper has been removed; stamp to copyright page]. 8.0 inches x 5.2 inches. Contents are flat, clean and tight. Slight lean to spine. Jacket is bright, tear-free and clean, though lightly rubbed at its corners and spine-ends, with some shallow crease to its edges. ... more information
Offered by Ali Willman t/a BMW Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 9) |
Cable Car
|
|
|
New York, Chicago & San Francisco: Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Dustjacket has light rubbing, slight . edge wear, and a couple small stains.. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket is in a mylar cover. . ... more information
Offered by Willis Monie Books - ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
Cable Car
|
|
|
Many: Holt Rineheart Winston, 1967. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ...Yellowing pages............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 11) |
Cable Car
|
|
|
New Y1967: Holt, Rinehart, 1995. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ABOUT THE BOOK Cable-Car From the lower platform of the Champac Cableway, two men watched the shadowy, menacing figure in the isolated upper station control cabin. This figure, a man who might be psychotic or simply bent on extracting a terrible vengeance, held the lives of two people-Paul Roman and his daughter Lisa-in his absolute control. Lisa and her father, a famous engineer who had come to Champac to build a dam that w... more information
Offered by D and C Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.88
|
|
| 12) |
Cable Car
|
|
|
NY: Holt Rinehart and Winston. 1967. First. First American edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover, 1st US edition, spine ends and corners slightly rubbed, dustwrapper lightly chipped at the spine ends and along the panel edges, 1/2" tear on bottom edge of both front and back panels. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Cable Car
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston,, 1967. First US Edition. . Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. Ex-Library. usual library markings, slight spine slant, minor edge wear, page edges soiled, DJ has minor wear ... more information
Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 14) |
Cable-Car (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Sphere 30600 [30600] 1967.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cable Car
|
|
|
London: Victor Gollancz, 1965. 190pp, red cloth. Light rubbing & darkening to back board. Suspence novel.. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 22x130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.75)
|
|
| 16) |
Cable-Car
|
|
|
Sphere 30600 [30600] 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 17) |
Cable Car
|
|
|
Rinehart, New York. B0000CMQ1D first sphere edition published in 1967 . Good. ... more information
Offered by sounds good music (Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.19
($44.94)
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (12)
Filter by country:
United States (11)United Kingdom (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
