We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Drury Blakeley
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
| 1) |
Texas Homes of the Nineteenth Century
|
|
|
University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 276 pages, notes on plates, bibliography, index. First edition copy in excellent condition--a spinkle of dark spots on top open edge--coffee? Last 60 pages have been pinched together for about half an inch about half way up long open edge, easily separated, slight rawness for half and inch visible. No interior marks. Dust jacket has five short tears neatl... more information
Offered by Fort Bend Book Co. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Texas Homes of the Nineteeth Century
|
|
|
Austin, TX: University of Texas Press, 1966. Texas Homes of the Nineteeth Century - First Edition. Publication #1 of the Texas Architectural Survey, sponsored by the Amon Carter Museum of Western Art and the School of Architecture, University of Texas and published by the University of Texas Press. Corners lightly rubbed, spine and block in very nice condition. Tall blue-green boards with black spine and silver lettering, 276 pp., 200 b&w photos, 14 drawings. Ex-library., with mark on spine and typi... more information
Offered by Xlibris Insanity (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
TEXAS HOMES OF THE NINETEENTH CENTURY, PHOTOGRAPHS BY TODD WEBB
|
|
|
Amos Carter Museum/U of Texas Press Austin (1966). 4to, 9 1/2" x 12 1/4". bound in light green cloth with gilt on black spine lettering, 200plates with notes, some line drawings. One bumped corner, else a very good copy.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by William & Lois Pinkney ABAA ILAB (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 4) |
Texas Homes of the Nineteenth Century
|
|
|
Austin, TX: University of Texas Press. 1966. Hardcover.. VG, some wear to spine, exlib sticker also on spine, stamps inside.. Light green cloth. 276 pp. Numerous bw plates. ... more information
Offered by Kevin Mullen, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 5) |
Texas homes of the nineteenth century. Photographs by Todd Webb. Foreword by Harry H. Ransom
|
|
|
Austin :: University of Texas Press,, 1966. 276pp. 31cm. Green cloth/dust jacket. A fine copy in a near fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Michael J. Osborne Books LLC (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 6) |
Texas Homes Of The Nineteenth Century Photographs by Todd Webb.Foreword By Harry H. Ransom [Publication Number One The Texas Architectural Survey]
|
|
|
Austin & London: Published For The Amon Carter Museum of Western Art By The University Of Texas Press, [1966]., 1966. folio. pp. xiv, 276. 215 b/w illus. (many full-page). biblio. index. cloth (spine rubbed). First Edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by D & E Lake Ltd. (ABAC, ILAB) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $113.90
|
|
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$25-50 (2)$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (4)
Filter by country:
United States (5)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

