cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Dunne J.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: championship bridge as x
Author: dunne j x


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Championship Bridge
Dunne, J. Patrick; Ostrow, Albert A

Whittlesey House, 1949. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, lacks DJ,light brown cloth, a clean tight copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.69
2) Championship Bridge As Played By The Experts
Dunne, J. Patrick and Ostrow, Albert A

Binding tight and square, Pages Clean, Free of Writing or Marks. DJ has very small tear at bottom front. A piece of black tape has been placed by the publisher to cover some information on the back of the tirle page. DJ price clipped.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book. ... more information

Offered by Earl The Pearls (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) Championship Bridge as Played By the Experts
Dunne, J. Patrick and Albert A. Ostrow

London: Bodley Head. 1952. Hardcover in Good only condition because red dust jacket has bled onto the exterior binding. Interior is clean with light age yellowing. Dust jacket is now enclosed in clear mylar cover.. ... more information

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) CHAMPIONSHIP BRIDGE AS PLAYED BY THE EXPERTS
J PATRICK DUNNE AND ALBERT A OSTROW

THE BODLEY HEAD, 1952. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. FIRST EDITION WITH 188 PAGES, World of Books makes a contribution to the British Heart Foundation for every book sold. The BHF is the UK's leading heart research charity. ... more information

Offered by The World of Books (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.90)
5) Championship Bridge as Played By the Experts
Dunne, J. Patrick & Ostrow, Albert A

London: The Bodley Head, 1952. Spine lightly sunned and bumped at head and tail; 188p.. First Edition. Hard Cover. G+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Alba Libros (Spain) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.40)
6) Championship Bridge as Played By the Experts
J. Patrick Dunne and Albert A. Ostrow

London: The Bodley Head, 1952. The DJ is unclipped, previous owner bookplate neatly on the front endpaper. B&W photos of the champions and illustrations throughout. Included are Helen Sobel, Sally Young, John Crawford, Lee Hazen Oswald Jacoby and many more.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Wayward Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
7) CHAMPIONSHIP BRIDGE AS PLAYED BY THE EXPERTS
Dunne, J. Patrick & Albert A. Ostrow

London: Bodley Head, 1952., 1952 First edition. 8vo., pp. 188. A fine copy in dustwrapper. Nicely llustrations of play strategy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: